View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: North/East B Divisional

Date: 2015-05-16
North/East B Divisional
At Glasgow

BOYS

Team scores: Glasgow 136, Fairfield 71, Wolf Point 55, Cut Bank 52, Conrad 45, Shelby 42, Choteau 30, Malta 28, Poplar 21, Plentywood 7, Rocky Boy 6, Harlem 3

100: Benji Phillips, Gla, 11.44; Daylon Jay, Con, 11.53; Andrew Heser, WP, 11.74; Hunter Mycke, Con, 12.01; Chandler Allen, Fai, 12.02; Allen Williamson, Mal, 12.03

200: Chase Fossum, Gla, 22.85; Ryan Clark, She, 23.04; Benji Phillips, Gla, 23.08; Owen Lepper, WP, 23.88; Daylon Jay, Con, 24.07; Ostin Welch, Mal, 24.11

400: Owen Lepper, WP, 55.02; Ryan Clark, She, 55.42; Benji Phillips, Gla, 57.84; Jesse Black, Ple, 59.03; Luke Henke, She, 59.05; Kris Heptner, She, 59.43

800: Paul Bielawski, She, 2:13.36; CJ McWilliams, Fai, 2:14.48; Luke Henke, She, 2:15.75; Nate Parker, CB, 2:19.32; Taylor Hilyard, Ple, 2:20.05; Jesse Black, Ple, 2:20.51

1,600: CJ McWilliams, Fai, 5:09.36; Nate Parker, CB, 5:10.97; Walker Allen, Gla, 5:13.02; Marques White Horse, WP, 5:14.77; Mathew Rattling Thunder, Pop, 5:16.17; Gabe Hallock, Gla, 5:27.88

3,200: Walker Allen, Gla, 11:11.59; Mathew Rattling Thunder, Pop, 11:15.44; Marques Running Horse, WP, 11:21.18; Gabe Hallock, Gla, 11:53.95; Logan Meeks, CB, 12:18.34; Kylan Allison, CB, 12:28.01

110 hurdles: Liam Breen, Cho, 16.09; Clark Judisch, Con, 16.32; Luke Breigenzer, Gla, 16.50; Ethan Etchart, Gla, 16.97; Kenny Boos, WP, 17.94; Tyus Hammett, Har, 18.19

300 hurdles: Luke Breigenzer, Gla, 42.56; Liam Breen, Cho, 42.92; Myltin Bighorn, Pop, 45.44; Colt Pederson, She, 45.56; Reid VandenBois, CB, 46.36; Javan Carroll, Con, 46.73

400 relay: Wolf Point 46.67; Conrad 47.54; Glasgow 47.81; Choteau 48.66; Fairfield 48.76; Shelby 48.86

1,600 relay: Malta 3:46.88; Wolf Point 3:51.54; Fairfield 3:52.95; Conrad 3:53.47; Shelby 3:57.22; Poplar 4:01.55

Long jump: Chase Fossum, Gla, 21-1 ; Benji Phillips, Gla, 20-1 ; Chase Corcoran, RB, 19-9; Daylon Jay, Con, 19-8 ; Trent Herbert, Gla, 19-6; Seth Omsberg, CB, 19-2 .

Triple jump: Trent Herbert, Gla, 40-7 ; Chandler Allen, Fai, 40-7 ; George Barrett, CB, 39-8; Chase Fossum, Gla, 39-1; Jase Galt, Mal, 38-2; Cantor Coverdel, Fai, 37-0

High jump: George Barrett, CB, 6-0; Chase Fossum, Gla, 5-10; Javan Carroll, Con, 5-6; Seth Omsberg CB 5-6; Devon Raybon, Mal, 5-6; Owen Lepper, WP, 5-4.

Pole vault (uncontested due to weather; according to MHSA rule, the top 6 who were qualified from districts, including ties, move on to state): Reid VandenBois, CB, 11-0; Nate Harris, Ple, 11-0; Chase Deboo, Cho, 10-6; Derrick Stewart, She, 10-6; Eric Harwood, Con, 10-6; Brady Babb, WP, 10-6; Kale Larson, Con, 10-0; Bert Paulsen, Con, 10-0

Shot put: Trevor Schenk, Fai, 44-10; Liam Breen, Cho, 43-10; Blaine Jansen, CB, 41-5 ; David Knerr, WP, 40-11; AJ Hollom, Pop, 40-5; Peter Hamilton, Jr., CB, 39-11

Discus: Trevor Schenk, Fai, 116-4; Cantor Coverdell, Fai, 112-9; Peter Hamilton Jr., CB, 112-2; Trevor Toavs, Gla, 107-3; Andrew Moran, Pop, 104-3; Tanner Roness, Gla, 103-10

Javelin: Benji Phillips, Gla, 167-6 ; Tyson Carney, Mal, 150-2 ; Cantor Coverdell, Fai, 139-0 ; Jase Bishop, Mal, 137-9; Deion Hammett, Har, 127-9; Kyle Murack, Con, 127-3 .

GIRLS

Team scores: 1. Glasgow 136, 2. Fairfield 71, 3. Wolf Point 55, 4. Cut Bank 52, 5. Conrad 45, 6. Shelby 42, 7. Choteau 30, 8. Malta 28, 9. Poplar 21, 10. Plentywood 7, 11. Rocky Boy 6, 12. Harlem 3.

100: Payge Durocher, Cho, 13.12; Bailey Chappell, Gla, 13.22; Jordan Kulczyk, Gla, 13.41; Alex Simensen, Gla, 13.42; Kenzie Schmitt, Fai, 13.47; Kylee Stump, Pop, 13.66.

200: Paige Harris, Ple, 26.97; Hannah King, Cho, 27.12; Payge Durocher, Cho, 27.26; Lizzy Klinker, Fai, 27.47; Melanie Brauchle, She, 27.52; Alex Simensen, Gla, 28.26.

400: Payge Durocher, Cho, 1:05.99; Brinlie Nielsen, Gla, 1:07.32; Alex Simensen, Gla, 1:07.37; Amanda Wolff, Gla, 1:07.88; Jacquee Hagar, Fai, 1:08.26; Morgan Guttenberg, Gla, 1:08.88.

800: Amanda Wolff, Gla, 2:34.09; Kim Parsell, She, 2:36.90; Paige Harris, Ple, 2:37.71; Sierra Summers, WP, 2:39.43; Kateri Rush, WP, 2:39.82; Riley Mortenson, Mal, 2:43.34.

1,600: Josie Braaten, Gla, 5:47.42; Sierra Summers, WP, 5:51.94; Kim Parsell, She, 6:03.58; Kateri Rush, WP, 6:11.97; Riley Mortenson, Mal, 6:17.58; Kaitlin Bowers, Cho, 6:19.35.

3,200: Josie Braaten, Gla, 12:32.19; Kim Parsell, She, 12:54.18; Sierra Summers, WP, 12:58.88; Kelsie Neubauer, WP, 14:09.17; Val TalksDifferent, Har, 14:15.24; Kerry Hoffman, Gla, 15:06.53.

100 hurdles: Sophia Stiles, Mal, 15.57; Hannah King, Cho, 15.58; Amy Breigenzer, Gla, 15.62; Julia Kolstad, Gla, 17.4; Allie Steinbach, Fai, 18.0; Allisa Buck, She, 18.08.

300 hurdles: Sophia Stiles, Mal, 47.85; Hannah King, Cho, 48.6; Amy Breigenzer, Gla, 52.94; Marley Manoukian, Mal, 53.71; Allie Steinbach, Fai, 54.68; Kenzie Schmitt, Fai, 56.03.

400 relay: Glasgow 53.16, Choteau 53.68, Malta 54.1, Fairfield 54.2, Cut Bank 57.07, Wolf Point 57.33.

1,600 relay: Glasgow 4:32.26, Choteau 4:33.88, Malta 4:39.17, Shelby 4:42.59, Wolf Point 4:53.50, Cut Bank 5:01.09.

Long jump: Sophia Stiles, Mal, 17-1 ; Lizzy Klinker, Fai, 15-1 ; Lori Dauwalder, Fai, 14-11; Jordan Kulczyk, Gla, 14-7 ; Shelby Hanks, WP, 14-7; Morgan Guttenberg, Gla, 14-3.

Triple jump: Sophia Stiles, Mal, 35-10 ; Lizzy Klinker, Fai, 33-6; Amy Breigenzer, Gla, 31-9 ; Melanie Brauchle, She, 31-2 ; Dakota Simonson, Ple, 30-5 ; Lori Dauwalder, Fai, 30-4.

High jump: Jada Nicholson, Mal, 4-8; Hailey Nicholson, Mal, 4-6; Kenzie Schmitt, Fai, 4-6; Shelby Hanks, WP, 4-6; Kaylee King, Gla, 4-6; Bailey Chappell, Gla, 4-4; Payge Durocher, Cho, 4-4; Dakota Simonson, Ple, 4-4.

Pole vault: Paige Harris, Ple, 7-6; Brenna Kurokawa, WP, 7-6; Marley Manoukian, Mal, 7-6; Cashley Redd, Con, 7-0; Andrea Russell, Con, 7-0; Makenna Daniels, She, 7-0.

Shot put: Darby Schye, Mal, 38-4; Kaitlyn Smith, Mal, 36-4 ; Dana Hughes, Gla, 34-5 ; Sam Acklestad, She, 32-2 ; Keirsten Wethern, Gla, 31-10 ; Katrina Whiteman, Pop, 31-6.

Discus: Dana Hughes, Gla, 89-5; Darby Schye, Mal, 88-1; Mary Grace Kalal, Mal, 87-11; Amber Ornelas, Ple, 82-9; Shay Garfield, Mal, 82-2; Katrina Whiteman, Pop, 79-2.

Javelin: Kaitlyn Smith, Mal, 117-5; Ashtyn Hentges, WP, 100-7; Mary Grace Kalal, Mal, 93-11; Katie Kostelnik, Cho, 87-6; Jordan Kulczyk, Gla, 85-3; Dana Hughes, Gla, 84-4.

Read more: http://billingsgazette.com/sports/high-school/track-and-field/scoreboard-prep-track-and-field/article_c5ef7801-cc08-5759-a5ab-e0af973e275a.html#ixzz3aPXvBvJw