View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Western AA Divisional

Date: 2015-05-16
Western AA Divisional
Missoula County Stadium
At Missoula

GIRLS

Team scores 1, Kalispell Glacier 105; 2, Missoula Big Sky 104; 3, Missoula Sentinel 89; 4, Helena High 78; 5, Kalispell Flathead 63; 6, Helena Capital 59; 7, Missoula Hellgate 29.

100 1, Hannah Porch, MBS, 13.09; 2, Monica White, KF, 13.16; 3, Hannah Coburn, MBS, 13.21; 4, Elena Carter, HC, 13.40; 5, Jenn Mickelson, MS, 13.48; 6, Olivia Burgad, MS, 13.64.

200 1, Hanna Porch, MBS, 25.90; 2, Monica White, KF, 26.07; 3, Carly Smiedala, HH, 26.23; 4, Olivia Burgad, MS, 26.70; 5, Jenn Mickeslon, MS, 26.96; 6, Elena Carter, HC, 26.97.

400 1, Carly Smiedala, HH, 57.56; 2, Olivia Burgad, MS, 59.87; 3, Ahna Kreitinger, KG, 1:00.99; 4, Brielle Bumgarner, KG, 1:01.77; 5, Syd Steele, MS, 1:02.24; 6, Maggie Smiedala, HH, 1:02.41.

800 1, Annie Hill, KG, 2:10.05* (Carly Smiedala, Helena, 2:14.9, 2014); 2, Carly Smiedala, HH, 2:15.01; 3, Ellen Brooks, MS, 2:17.26; 4, Elizabeth Thompson, KF, 2:20.52; 5, Bailey Smith, KG, 2:21.17; 6, Nicole Bouma, KF, 2:24.56.

1600 1, Annie Hill, KG, 4:55.27; 2, Gillian Maness, KF, 5:06.03; 3, Kaitlin Wride, KF, 5:11.58; 4, Ellen Brooks, MS, 5:11.189; 5, Nicole Bouma, KF, 5:18.76; 6, Ellee Becker, MH, 5:19.30.

3200 1, Annie Hill, KG, 11:05.31; 2, Gillian Maness, KF, 11:12.42; 3, Kaitlin Wride, KF, 11:20.03; 4, Samantha Sayer, MH, 11:20.97; 5, Ellee Becker, MH, 11:39.64; 6, Madison Liechty, MS, 11:44.78.

100 hurdles 1, Hannah Coburn, MBS, 15.41; 2, Elena Carter, HC, 15.43; 3, Hannah Jakob, MH, 16.23; 4, Courtney Carl, MBS, 16.40; 5, Brynn McChesney, KG, 16.59; 6, Lauren Bingham, MS, 16.78.

300 hurdles 1, Hannah Coburn, MBS, 46.04; 2, Courtney Carl, MBS, 46.37; 3, Ahna Kreitinger, KG, 46.76; 4, Caitlyn Farmer, MH, 48.61; 5, Syd Steele, MS, 48.67; 6, Kelsey Gillespie, KF, 48.78.

400 relay 1, Big Sky (Cassidy Pierce, Hannah Porch, Hannah Coburn, Hannah Kearns), 48.92; 2, Helena 50.37; 3, Sentinel 50.40; 4, Capital 50.45; 5, Hellgate 51.06; 6, Flathead 51.34.

1600 relay 1, Helena (Kendra Kloker, Katie Martin, Josey Smiedala, Carly Smiedala), 4:01.73; 2, Glacier 4:04.96; 3, Sentinel 4:09.22; 4, Flathead 4:09.48; 5, Capital 4:11.72; 6, Big Sky 4:13.29.

Pole vault 1, Shayla Palmer, MS, 11-0; 2, Chiara Morelli, HC, 11-0; 3, Kamden Hilborn, HH, 10-6; 4, Madison McLaughlin, HH, 10-0; 5, Julie Rockenbaugh, HH, 10-0; 6, Courtney Carl, MBS, 9-6.

Long jump 1, Hannah Porch, MBS, 17-7.5; 2, Hannah Coburn, MBS, 17-6.5; 3, Hannah Kearns, MBS, 17-6.25; 4, Megan Russell, KF, 16-5.75; 5, Brielle Bumgarner, KG, 16-5; 6, Grace Kimball, HC, 16-1.25.

High jump 1, Jordyn Schweyen, MS, 5-1; 2, Jamie Orme, HH, 4-11; 2, Savannah Perschon, HC, 4-11; 4, Kaci Paffhausen, MH, j4-11; 5, Lauren Roach, HH, j4-11; 6, Janae Moon, KF, j4-11.

Triple jump 1, Hannah Porch, MBS, 36-2.5; 2, Abi Fiske, KG, 34-7.75; 3, Taylor Salonen, KG, 34-4.5; 4, Brielle Bumgarner, KG, 34-1.75; 5, Savannah Perschon, HC, 33-11; 6, Janae Moon, KF, 33-8.

Shot put 1, Halie Kananen, HC, 37-9-5; 2, Melanie Gassaway, KG, 37-7.5; 3, Shanna Floerchinger, HH, 37.3-5; 4, Tana Graden, MS, 37-2.5; 5, Nikki Krueger, KG, 36-7.5; 6, Tessa Krueger, KG, 36-7.5.

Discus 1, Tana Garden, MS, 130-7; 2, Halie Kananen, HC, 128-3; 3, Shanna Floerchinger, HH, 122-8; 4, Nikki Krueger, KG, 122-0; 5, Courtney Mitchell, KG, 114-2; 6, Kindra Dunlap, HH, 112-11.

Javelin 1, Keyawna Larson, KG, 149-2; 2, Bailey Deyle, MS, 127-11; 3, Darby Henthorn, MH, 123-0; 4, Savanna Bignell, HC, 118-9; 5, Emily Malone, MS, 117-10; 6, Shanna Floerchinger, HH, 113-2.

BOYS

Team scores 1, Helena High 118; 2, Kalispell Glacier 114; 3, Kalispell Flathead 110; 4, Helena Capital 76.5; 5, Missoula Hellgate 42.5; 6, Missoula Sentinel 40; 7, Missoula Big Sky 26.

100 1, Cain Boschee, KG, 11.47; 2, Anthony Taylor, HC, 11.48; 3, Aaron Robinson, KG, 11.52; 4, Nick VanHorssen, HH, 11.54; 5, Sam Kirkedie, MBS, 11.58; 6, Giovanni Callero, HC, 11.73.

200 1, Cain Boschee, KG, 22.37; 2, Anthony Taylor, HC, 22.45; 3, Sam Kirkedie, MBS, 22.79; 4, Danny Burton, HC, 22.91; 5, Nick VanHorssen, HH, 23.13; 6, Nick Wrigg, HC, 23.22.

400 1, Connor Matthews, HH, 49.44; 2, Levi Donaldson, HC, 50.11; 3, Cain Boschee, KG, 50.44; 4, Josh Barrows, HH, 50.71; 5, Camren Kovarik, MS, 50.78; 6, Danny Burton, HC, 50.86.

800 1, Jeremiah Coon, HH, 1:54.93; 2, Levi Donaldson, HC, 1:58.24; 3, Ryan McNamara, HH, 1:59.68; 4, Jaden Anderson, KF, 1:59.95; 5, Iain Anderson, HH, 1:59.96; 6, Colton Gorian, KG, 2:01.73.

1600 1, Jake Perrin, KF, 4:24.74; 2, Iain Anderson, HH, 4:25.77; 3, Marshall Beatty, MS, 4:26.08; 4, Danny Provo, MH, 4:29.14; 5, 5, Sylas Schutt, KF, 4:31.04; 6, Brock Sandry, KG, 4:34.59.

3200 1, Marshall Beatty, MS, 9:30.01; 2, Jake Perrin, KF, 9:43.48; 3, Sylas Schutt, KF, 9:49.41; 4, Brock Sandry, KG, 9:50.78; 5, Isaac Schmidt, MH, 9:56.70; 6, Jack Puckett, MH, 10:00.78.

110 hurdles 1, Aaron Robinson, KG, 15.06; 2, Chade Gonter, KF, 15.10; 3, Derrick Olsen, HH, 15.20; 4, Josh Barrows, HH, 15.41; 5, Josh Osborne, KF, 15.59; 6, Troy Pennington, HC, 15.81.

300 hurdles 1, Josh Barrows, HH, 39.32; 2, Nolan Davis, HH, 40.53; 3, Connor Dowdy, HC, 40.93; 4, Xavier Melice, HC, 40.97; 5, Will Hunthausen, HC, 41.15; 6, Austin Cook, KG, 41.69.

400 relay 1, Helena (Nick VanHorssen, Keair Adgerson, Ryan Arntson, John Tolentino), 42.87; 2, Flathead 43.48; 3, Glacier 43.49; 4, Big Sky 43.96; 5, Capital 44.60; 6, Sentinel 44.89.

1600 relay 1, Helena (Zander Mozer, Ryan McNamara, Connor Matthews, Josh Barrows), 3:24.90; 2, Capital 3:27.99; 3, Glacier 3:29.04; 4, Big Sky 3:32.16; 5, Flathead 3:32.94; 6, Sentinel 3:36.20.

High jump 1, Tristan Gray, MH, 6-1; 2, Chade Gonter, KF, 6-1; 3, Conner Schenk, MH, 6-1; 4, Micah Bucy, KF, 5-11; 5, Hunter Nicholson, KG, 5-11; 6, Todd Murphy, HC, 5-11.

Pole vault 1, Chase Smith, HH, 16-0* (Bob Biskupiak, Capital, 15-2, 2006); 2, Tobias Barton, KF, 14-6; 3, Seth Sasser, HH, 13-6; 4, Braxten Wilcox, MBS, 13-0; 5, Kyle Hayter, HC, 12-6; 5, Tristan Gray, MH, 12-6.

Long jump 1, Aaron Robinson, KG, 21-9; 2, Austin Cook, KG, 21-6; 3, Marcus Lindquist, MBS, 21-1.5; 4, Nolan Staats, MS, 20-10.75; 5, Alec Steele, MS, 20-10.5; 6, Easton Johnson, KF, 20-10.

Triple jump 1, Jess Beaman, KF, 44-7; 2, Devin Cochran, KG, 41-11; 3, Kendall Johnson, HH, 41-8.25; 4, Keaton Krantz, KF, 41-4.25; 5, Nolan Staats, MS, 41-4; 6, Hunter Nicholson, KG, 41-2.5.

Shot put 1, Zayne Babbitt, MH, 58-10; 2, Harrison Kauffman, KG, 51-0; 3, Michael Smith, HC, 49-5; 4, Jess Beaman, KF, 48-5; 5, Chase Benson, HH, 48-0; 6, Colin Hammock, MS, 47-2.

Discus 1, Harrison Kauffman, KG, 165-9; 2, Zayne Babbitt, MH, 164-3; 3, Josh McCracken, KF, 141-3; 4, Greg Kelly, KF, 140-4; 5, Sam Nelson, KG, 139-4; 6, Eli Brown, KF, 136-5.

Javelin 1, Josh Deshner, MS, 169-10; 2, Bram Booth, KF, 167-0; 3, Kory Broussard, HC, 156-10; 4, Sam Nelson, KG, 155-5; 5, Dalton Manning, KF, 154-6; 6, Andersen Haslam, MS, 153-2.

*meet record

http://missoulian.com/sports/high-school/track-and-field/western-aa-track-glacier-girls-overcome-eagles-rain-for-divisional/article_174dec7e-71c2-5721-9c2e-1a92b59ed46a.html