View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Eastern C Divisional

Date: 2015-05-14
Eastern C Divisional
At Glasgow

BOYS

Team scores: 1. Westby-Grenora 98, 2. Culbertson 71, 3. Fairview 67, 4. Savage 60, 5. Hinsdale 54, 6. Nashua 50, 7. Scobey 44, 8. Circle 20, 9, Richey-Lambert 17, 10. Whitewater 16, 11. Frazer 15, 12. Bainville 8, 13. Froid-Medicine Lake 6, 14. Lustre Christian 1, 15. Brockton 0, 15. Dodson 0, 15. Saco 0.

100: Danny Linder, Sco, 11.3; Ryan Padden, Nas, 11.4; Myka Penny, W-G, 11.5; Cleve Garman, W-G, 11.5; Cameron Lambert, Cul, 11.8; Cooper Olson, W-G, 11.9.

200: Ben Hardy, Fai, 23.2; Parker Westgard, W-G, 23.9; Cameron Lambert, Cul, 24.4; Cooper Olson, W-G, 24.4; Tanner Reynolds, Fai, 24.8; Keenan Reller, Sco, 25.3.

400: Jon Lebsock, Fai, 53.2; Parker Westgard, W-G, 53.5; Hugh Cole, Sco, 54; Adam Buxbaum, Cul, 54.4; Lane Nickels, Nas, 54.5; Tanner Reynolds, Fai, 54.6.

800: Lane Nickels, Nas, 2:08; Jeret Warren, Whi, 2:08.3; Tristan Sun Rhodes, Cul, 2:10; Daniel Horseman, Fra, 2:10.4; Michael Azure, Cul, 2:10.9; Bailey Christoffersen, F-ML, 2:11.1.

1,600: Tristan Sun Rhodes, Cul, 4:47.8; Lane Nickels, Nas, 4:49.1; Jeret Warren, Whi, 4:50.1; Michael Azure, Cul, 5:43.6; Beau Hyatt, Bai, 4:54.5; Tim Wright, R-L, 5:01.5.

3,200: Tristan Sun Rhodes, Cul, 10:42.2; Tim Wright, R-L, 10:44.1; Beau Hyatt, Bai, 11:01.4; Brett Johnson, Hin, 11:04; Kobe Ralston, Sco, 11:14.7; Mack Young, LC, 11:15.6.

400 relay: Savage, 46.7; Nashua, 47; Scobey, 47.1; F-ML, 47.7; Circle, 48.2; Culberston, 49.1.

1,600 relay: Culbertson 3:42.3; Nashua 3:43.7; Fairview 3:45.4; Westby-Grenora 3:46.3; Savage 3:47.2; Scobey 3:47.5.

110 hurdles: Myka Penny, W-G, 15.5; Hugh Cole, Sco, 16.4; Bryce Loudon, Cir, 16.4; Alex Taylor, Fai, 16.5; Dallas Capdeville, Hin, 16.7; Thomas Fritz, Cir, 17.

300 hurdles: Myka Penny, W-G, 42.3; Dallas Capdeville, Hin, 42.3; Bryce Loudon, Cir, 42.7; Riley Linder, Sco, 45; Taryn Candee, Fai, 47.1; Trey Simanton, Whi, 47.2.

Long jump: Myka Penny, W-G, 21-1; Cooper Olson, W-G, 19-10; Braden Feisthamel, Sav, 19-2; Adam Buxbaum, Cul, 18-8; Allan Ekness, W-G, 16-6; Traycer Wilson,, W-G, 17-8.

High jump: Traycer Wilson, W-G, 6-2; Adam Buxbaum, Cul, 6; Dallas Capdeville, Hin, 5-10; Daniel Horsman, Fra, 5-10; Myka Penny, W-G, 5-10; Kade Guenther, F-ML, 5-10.

Pole vault: Dallas Capdeville, Hin, 12-6; Alex Taylor, Fai, 11-6; Keenan Reller, Sco, 11; Jon Lebsock, Fai, 11; Trent Prevost, Sav, 11; Wyatt Pattison, Hin, 10-6.

Triple jump: Cooper Olson, W-G, 43-7; Braden Feisthamel, Sav, 41-0; Daniel Horsman, Fra, 39-3; Bryar Lange, Sav, 38-4; Paxton Miller, Sav, 38; Tanner Reynolds, Fai, 37-10.

Shot put: Lukas Johnson, Hin, 42-7; Ben Hardy, Fai, 41-4; Riley Hagler, Sav, 40-1; Dallas Capdeville, Hin, 40-; Ryder Rice, Sav, 39-6; Jonathan Cornelia, Cir, 38-7.

Discus: Ben Hardy, Fai, 130-5; Ryder Olson, R-L, 122-5; Ryan Scanlan, Nas, 120; Lukas Johnson, Hin, 118-7; Austin Pederson, Cul, 114-9; Pat Hardy, Fai, 114-1.

Javelin: Braden Feisthamel, Sav, 163-1; Paxton Miller, Sav, 146-7; Wyatt Pattison, Hin, 143-6; Matt Lamson, Cir, 142-9; Adam Buxbaum, Cul, 135; Trace Simonson, Whi, 134-4.

GIRLS

Team scores: 1. Scobey 103, 2. Westby-Grenora 90, 3. Richey-Lambert 88.5, 4. Fairview 68, 5. Circle 58, 6. Culberston 33, 7. Whitewater 31.5, 8. Savage 16, 9. Hinsdale 13, 10. Saco 11, 11. Nashua 9, 12. Bainville 3, 12. Froid-Medicine Lake 3, 14. Brockton 0, 14. Dodson 0, 14. Frazer 0, 14. Lustre Christian 0.

100: Bo Dayle Battleson, Sco, 13.1; Bailey Peterson W-G, 14.4; Fallon Garmon, W-G, 13.8; Joey Pettenger, W-G, 13.8; Brittany Conradsen, Sco, 14; Kassidy Dahl, Sco, 14.2.

200: Bailey Peterson, W-G, 27.2; Bo Dayle Battleson, Sco, 27.3; Karlee Handy, Sco, 27.3; Fallon Garmon, W-G, 28.3; Sydni Haynie, Cir, 28.5; Chy Handran, Sco, 28.6.

400: Bailey Peterson, W-G, 1:03.3; Karlee Handy, Sco, 1:04.3; Kinley Peterson, W-G, 1:05.1; Amber Berry, Fai, 1:05.4; Ellie Smith, R-L, 1:05.4; Kourtney Simonson, Whi, 1:05.4.

800: Ellie Smith, R-L, 2:34.8; Kourtney Simonson, Whi, 2:35.5; Mayson Hudyma, Sco, 2:38.5; Emma Rilegard, R-L, 3:38.9; Bailey Ramsey, Cir, 2:39.4; Paige Roberston, F-ML, 2:42.7.

1,600: Ellie Smith, R-L, 6:01.8; Mayson Hudyma, Sco, 6:09.2; Kelly Danielson, Fai, 6:17; Taylor Baldry, Sco, 6:20; Gracielle Canades, Cir, 6:24.1; Shelby Snner, R-L, 6:25.8.

3,200: Ellie Smith, R-L, 13:44.6; Kelly Danielson, Fai, 13:55.8; Taylor Baldry, Sco, 13:56.3; Shelby Senner, R-L, 14:03; Jaynie Haynie, Cir, 14:09.6; Jacee Lambert, Cul, 14:21.62.

400 relay: Scobey 52.8; Westby-Grenora, 53.2; Fairview 54.6; Circle 54.6; Richey-Lambert, 55.4; Froid-Medicine Lake, 57.6.

1,600 relay: Scobey 4:24.6; Westby-Grenora 4:25.1; Circle 4:33.6; Richey-Lambert 4:34.2; Fairview 4:41.4; Froid-Medicine Lake 4:43.8.

100 hurdles: Tatum Moore, Whi, 16.8; Kaitlin Farver, Sco, 17.2; Cierra Loudon, Cir, 17.5; Tia Hallock, Sco, 18.1; Hannah Gackle, Cir, 18.2; Faith Vitt, Fai, 19.

300 hurdles: Cierra Loudon, Cir, 51.1; Emily Nielsen, Cul, 53.1; Amber Berry, Fai, 53.6; Jaynie Haynie, Cir, 54; Elsie Romo, Bai, 54.5; Lexi Anaya, Bai, 55.2.

Long jump: Faith Vitt, Fai, 15-5; Shae Fisher, Cir, 15-4; Emily Nielsen, Cul, 15; Rain Rehbein, R-L, 14-11; Tatum Moore, Whi, 14-4; Kelly Danielson, Fai, 14-1.

Triple jump: Faith Vitt, Fai, 33-1; Brittany Conradsen, Sav, 32-1; Bailey Funk, Sac, 31-10; Emily Nielsen, Cul, 31-5; Shae Fisher, Cul, 31-4; Bailey Ramsey, Cir, 31-3.

High jump: Farrah Garman, W-G, 5; Shaye Johnston, R-L, 4-8; Faith Vitt, Fai, 4-8; Courtney Capdeville, Hin, 4-6; Cierra Loudon, Cir, 4-6; Kassidy Dahl, Sco, 4-6.

Pole vault: Courtney Capdeville, Hin, 8-9; Bailee Vitt, Fai, 7-6; Lexi Joslin, Sav, 7-6; Bailey Funk, Sac, 7-6; Tori Cundiff, R-L, 7; Ashley Green, Sav, 5-6.

Shot put: Autumn Rehbein, R-L, 34-9; Mariah Machart, Cul, 32-7; Kayleigh Cummings, Whi, 30-3; Taylor Laumeyer, Nas, 28-11; Alexa Welchlin, Sco, 28-5; Faith Keys, Nas, 27-6.

Discus: Autumn Rehbein, R-L, 112-9; Emma Rilegard, R-L, 91; Tessa Larsen, Cul, 89-4; Keira Simonson, Whi, 86-11; Faith Keys, Nas, 88-1; Taylor Laumeyer, Nas, 87.

Javelin: Bailey Solberg, W-G, 109-8; Mayson Hudyma, Sco, 108-5; Farrah Garman, W-G, 105-6; Bailey Ramsey, Cir, 104-3; Tia Hallock, Sco, 100-4; Faith Keys, Nas, 96-1.

Read more: http://billingsgazette.com/sports/high-school/track-and-field/scoreboard-prep-track-and-field/article_dbe5bd52-bdbf-5ca2-a77c-0258ef32f10e.html#ixzz3aDOA1jP2