View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Southern B Divisional

Date: 2015-05-14
Southern B Divisional
Laurel High School Sports Complex
At Laurel

BOYS

Team scores: 1. Manhattan 158, 2. Jefferson 63.2, 2. Huntley Project 63.2, 4. Townsend 47, 5. Baker 32, 6. Colstrip (Cls) 29.2, 7. Forsyth 24, 8. Whitehall 20.2, 9. Red Lodge 20, 10. Big Timber 19.2, 11. Shepherd 16, 12. Columbus (Col) 12, 13. Joliet 11, 14. St. Labre 6, 14. Three Forks 6.

100: Turner Stone, Man, 11.23; Braden Rykal, Jef, 11.26; Conner Cross, Man, 11.5; Zach Iffland, She, 11.57; Pat McCarthy, Whi, 11.63; Tracer Stone, Man, 11.73.

200: Turner Stone, Man, 22.87; Braden Rykal, Jef, 23.19; Pat McCarthy, Whi, 23.55; Luke Gonsioroski, Bak, 23.61; Zach Iffland, She, 23.69; Jared Schwend, Jol, 23.77.

400: Rahkei Eyer, Jef, 50.79; Caleb Neth, Man, 50.89; Conner Cross, Man, 51.11; Turner Stone, Man, 51.54; Mortiz Little, RL, 52.35; Kenny Wilbur, Tow, 52.37.

800: Kenny Wilbur, Tow, 1:59.93; Moritz Little, RL, 2:00.07; Luke Colberg, TF, 2:01.21; Tommy Frost, Tow, 2:03.57; David Schachman, Man, 2:04.60; AJ Eckman, Jef, 2:05.05.

1,600: Tyus Medoza, Cls, 4:38.72; AJ Eckman, Jef, 4:43.65; Wally Three Irons, StL, 4:44.52; Hunter Flynn, Whi, 4:47.60; Colter Barney, Man, 4:48.20; Kryn Dykema, RL, 4:49.01.

3,200: Tyus Mendoza, Cls, 10:04.10; AJ Eckman, Jef, 10:04.93; Hunter Flynn, Whi, 10:19.07; Kryn Dykema, RL, 10:22.42; Leonard, McComas, Man, 10:22.70; Tony Krogstad, Man, 10:26.33.

110 hurdles: Bryce Green, Tow, 15.24; Caleb Neth, Man, 15.65; Quincy Wittman, HP, 15.69; Michael Jobman, HP, 15.8; Jared Schwend, Jol, 16.0; Caleb Knoche, For, 16.67.

300 hurdles: Caleb Neth, Man, 40.8; Bryce Green, Tow, 41.16; Quincy Wittman, HP, 41.19; Jared Schwend, Jol, 41.54; Caleb Knoche, For, 43.16; Michael Jobman, HP, 43.69.

400 relay: Manhattan 43.81; Jefferson 44.06; Townsend 45.2; Baker 45.74; Huntley Project 45.76; Forsyth 46.38.

1,600 relay: Jefferson 3:30.33; Townsend 3:32.86; Baker 3:36.02; Huntley Project 3:41.11; Joliet 3:44.20; Forsyth 3:44.34.

Long jump: Caleb Neth, Man, 21-7 ; Alec Nehring, Man, 20-7 ; Casey Cole, For, 20-5 ; Turner Stone, Man, 20-1 ; Cotton Myers, Jol, 20-1; Destan Miller, BT, 19-11 .

Triple jump: Destan Miller, BT, 41-1 ; Seth Barkley, Bak, 40-3 ; Donte Wohlfeil, HP, 40-2 ; Brady Varner, Bak, 39-11; Quincy Wittman, HP, 39-8 ; Casey Cole, For, 39-4.

High jump: Cole McCloud, Man, 5-10; Jack Gray, Col, 5-8; Dallas Mack, HP, 5-8; Destan Miller, BT, 5-8; Garrett Briggs, Whi, 5-8; Jake Flynn, Whi, 5-6; Cody Hathaway, BT, 5-6; Blake Schye, Cls, 5-6; Quincy Wittman, HP, 5-6; Josh Eckman, Jef, 5-6.

Pole vault: Quincy Wittman, HP, 13-0; Shondel Connerton, Man, 12-6; Conner Cross, 11-6; John Jacobsen, RL, 11-6; Devin Maves, For, 11-6; Vinny Sobiech, RL, 11-0.

Shot put: Alec Nehring, Man, 55-7 ; Tanner Miller, HP, 48-9 ; Chase Barta, Man, 46-8 ; Weston Wagner, Col, 46-1 ; Trase LeTexier, Jef, 43-5 ; Matt Packer, Bak, 43-5.

Discus: Alec Nehring, Man, 173-10; Tanner Miller, HP, 148-2; Chase Barta, Man, 130-4; Chisum Green, She, 129-7; Brycen Lehman, BT, 127-0; Matt Packer, Bak, 125-8.

Javelin: Casey Cole, For, 168-9; Thayne Hage, Cls, 168-0; Benjamin Oliver, She, 159-0; Matt Packer, Bak, 155-10; Drew Pike, BT, 152-8; Ronnie Hennelly, Cls, 151-6.

GIRLS

Team scores: 1. Manhattan 110, 2. Townsend 82, 3. Roundup 50, 4. Joliet 44, 5. Baker 40, 6. Forsyth 37, 7. Colstrip (Cls) 31.5, 8. Red Lodge 28, 9. Jefferson 27.5, 10. Three Forks 26, 11. Columbus (Col) 16, 12. Huntley Project 13, 13. Big Timber 12, 14. Shepherd 10.

100: Tru Roginske, Jol, 12.62; Aubry Bair, Tow, 12.96; Carrie Cota, Rou, 13.51; Tiffany Poore, RL, 13.56; Scotti Robinson, Bak, 13.62; Caitlin Hoeffner, Tow, 13.72.

200: Tru Roginske, Jol, 26.02; Aubry Bair, Tow, 27.29; Alli Hert, For, 27.74; Caitlin Hoeffner, Tow, 27.76; Tiffany Poore, RL, 27.83; Sinclair Oliver, TF, 27.98.

400: Anna Losasso, Man, 1:01.22; Daniella Russell, $L, 1:02.70; Alli Hert, For, 1:03.03; Caitlin Hoeffner, Tow, 1:03.94; MyKaila Jensen, For, 1:04.40; Madison Reddick, Bak, 1:05.49.

800: Grace McDonnell, Tow, 2:29.53; Baylee Green, Rou, 2:31.86; Grace Wyse, Tow, 2:34.17; Mariah Miller, Bak, 2:36.08; Kendal Neumiller, Cls, 2:36.67; Emma Dudley, Cls, 2:36.71.

1,600: Anna Losasso, Man, 5:41.81; Baylee Green, Rou, 5:43.62; Grace Wyse, Tow, 5:49.13; Grace McDonnell, Tow, 5:49.80; Hannah Madsen, Man, 5:49.85; Kenyon Hatten, Jol, 5:58.36.

3,200: Grace Wyse, Tow, 12:03.93; Baylee Green, Rou, 12:07.09; Hannah Madsen, Man, 12:17.92; Shayla Conner, Cls, 12:34.94; Jordan Wyse, Man, 12:40.38; Kenyon Hatten, Jol, 12:51.99.

100 hurdles: Alexa Arthun, Man, 15.57; Janessa Williams, Jef, 15.82; Aubry Bair, Tow, 16.25; Leslie Roen, HP, 16.49; Solenn Jacobsen, Bak, 16.95; Carrie Cota, Rou, 17.0.

300 hurdles: Aubry Bair, Tow, 48.06; Carrie Cota, Rou, 49.26; Anna Christman, TF, 49.72; Scotti Robinson, Bak, 50.05; Heather Green, Tow, 51.38; Janessa Williams, Jef, 51.85.

400 relay: Manhattan 53.32; Three Forks 53.52; Big Timber 53.53; Forsyth 54.08; Baker 54.42; Roundup 55.02.

1,600 relay: Manhattan 4:16.73; Forsyth 4:16.85; Red Lodge 4:20.43; Baker 4:24.17; Townsend 4:26.19; Roundup 4:27.15.

Long jump: Alexa Arthun, Man, 16-8; Solenn Jacobsen, Bak, 16-6 ; Daniella Russell, RL, 16-1 ; Constence Rollins, Cls, 16-1; Janessa Williams, Jef, 15-8 ; Leslie Roen, HP, 15-6 .

Triple jump: Tru Roginske, Jol, 36-9 ; Solenn Jacobsen, Bak, 34-7; Alexa Arthun, Man, 34-2 ; Janessa Williams, Jef, 33-9 ; Stephanie Kreamer, RL, 33-4; Morgan Allen, TF, 32-6 .

High jump: Morgan Allen, TF, 5-2; Kailynn Ray, Rou, 4-10; Kacey Bertolino, Jol, 4-10; Melissa Breitbach, Bak, 4-10; Constence Rollins, Cls, 4-8; Moa Winninge, Jef, 4-6; Carlin Gillespie, Cls, 4-6.

Pole vault: Kyla Rouane, Col, 9-0; Heidi Cranford, HP, 8-6; Kacey Bertolino, Jol, 8-0; Camryn Ault, Col, 8-0; Kenedy Wiggs, Col, 8-0; Kelsey Seleg, For, 8-0.

Shot put: Kaylee Zard, For, 35-11 ; Mariah Harvey, Man, 35-10; Beck Gerst, Jef, 35-0; Brooke Jones, Man, 34-1; Haley Stevens, She, 32-4; Olivia Harold, Tow, 32-0.

Discus: Mariah Harvey, Man, 134-9; Taylor Stringari, She, 116-4; Brooke Jones, Man, 109-11; Becky Gerst, Jef, 104-0; Alayna Johnson, Jef, 103-10; Katie Browning, Rou, 102-3.

Javelin: Crystine Zuehlsdorff, Cls, 130-6; Hailey Poole, Cls, 119-11; Madelyn Foulk, BT, 115-8; Brooke Jones, Man, 110-4; Kennedy Grubich, Man, 108-3; Madison Reddick, Bak, 106-10.

Read more: http://billingsgazette.com/sports/high-school/track-and-field/scoreboard-prep-track-and-field/article_dbe5bd52-bdbf-5ca2-a77c-0258ef32f10e.html#ixzz3aDNkX8jX