View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Northern C Divisional

Date: 2015-05-14
Northern C Divisionals
Memorial Stadium
At Great Falls

GIRLS

1 Belt 83; 2 Chinook 56; 3 Cascade 53; 4 Hobson 51; 5 Fort Benton 47; 6 North Star 46.50; 7 Valier 35; 8 Winnett-Grass Range 32; 9 Geraldine 26.50; 10 Great Falls Central 24; 11 Simms 19; 12 Dutton-Brady 12; 13 Centerville 9; 14 Turner 8; 14 Moore-Judith Gap 8; 16 Highwood 6; 17 Denton-Geyser-Stanford 5; 18 Roy-Winifred 4; 19 C-J-I Hi-Line 2

100 1, Rettig, Tylynn, North Star, 12.87. 2, Kleinjan, Kailey, Chinook, 12.89. 3, Meissner, Ginny, Belt, 13.27. 4, Schwindt, Ember, Cascade, 13.36. 5, Durbin, Sierra, Moore-JG, 13.47. 6, Anderson, Bryn, Great Falls, 13.53.

200 1, Kleinjan, Kailey, Chinook, 27.15. 2, Meissner, Ginny, Belt, 27.62. 3, Rettig, Tylynn, North Star, 27.67. 4, Anderson, Bryn, Great Falls, 27.75. 5, Durbin, Sierra, Moore-JG, 27.76. 6, Schwindt, Ember, Cascade, 28.34.

400 1, Anderson, Sara, Belt, 1:01.38. 2, Schwindt, Ember, Cascade, 1:03.30. 3, Bird, Kaitlyn, Fort Benton, 1:03.67. 4, Anderson, Jaye, Turner, 1:05.12. 5, Morren, Andrea, Great Falls, 1:05.59. 6, Weingart, Kita, Winnett-Gras, 1:06.43.

800 1, Bird, Kaitlyn, Fort Benton, 2:30.50. 2, Weingart, Kita, Winnett-Gras, 2:35.70. 3, Harvey, Katelin, North Star, 2:40.30. 4, Goettlich, Jada, Roy-Winifred, 2:40.40. 5, Ludvigson, Calies, Cascade, 2:41.70. 6, Eike, Christina, Hobson, 2:43.90.

1600 1, Eike, Christina, Hobson, 5:49.80. 2, Ludvigson, Calies, Cascade, 5:52.30. 3, Lencioni, McKenzie, Centerville, 5:54.10. 4, McCready, Ashley, Valier, 5:56.80. 5, McCarthy, Cassidy, Fort Benton, 5:58.30. 6, Billmayer, Ella, Turner, 6:01.50.

3200 1, Ludvigson, Calies, Cascade, 12:21.00. 2, Eike, Christina, Hobson, 12:40.00. 3, McCready, Ashley, Valier, 12:58.80. 4, Weber, Hannah, Chinook, 13:03.00. 5, Taylor, Kimberly, Fort Benton, 13:09.80. 6, Lencioni, McKenzie, Centerville, 13:16.60.

100 Hurdles 1, Drivdahl, Ember, Hobson, 16.90. 2, Hitchcock, Aubree, Dutton-Brady, 17.88. 3, Anderson, Sara, Belt, 18.00. 4, Stoltz, Mariah, Valier, 18.08. 5, Curry, Malia, Valier, 18.20. 6, Neibauer, Taylor, Chinook, 18.52.

300 Hurdles 1, Anderson, Sara, Belt, 48.66. 2, Stoltz, Mariah, Valier, 48.94. 3, Bird, Kaitlyn, Fort Benton, 49.23. 4, Durbin, Sierra, Moore-JG, 49.88. 5, Martin, Addy, Belt, 51.34. 6, Mindt, Sophia, Great Falls, 51.50.

4x100 Relay 1, Belt(8C) 'A' 51.82. 2, Great Falls Cc(10c) 'A' 53.42. 3, Chinook(9C) 'A' 53.75. 4, Fort Benton(9C) 'A' 54.70. 5, Winnett-Grass Range(8C) 'A' 54.98. 6, Cascade(10C) 'A' 55.51.

4x400 Relay 1, Belt(8C) 'A' (Martin, Addy 11, Cooper, Bailey 11, Meissner, Ginny 11, Anderson, Sara 10), 4:23.60. 2, Great Falls Cc(10c) 'A' (Morren, Andrea 10, Mindt, Sophia 11, Anderson, Bryn 9, Lincoln, Lindsey 12), 4:27.30. 3, Fort Benton(9C) 'A' (Bird, Kaitlyn 10, Brinkerhoff, Layla 9, Evans, Alia 9, McCarthy, Cassidy 11), 4:32.00. 4, Chinook(9C) 'A' (Kleinjan, Kailey 11, Neibauer, Katelyn 12, Neibauer, Taylor 10, Weber, Hannah 12), 4:36.40. 5, Centerville(8C) 'A' (Vining, Peyton 10, Lencioni, McKenzie 12, Six, Madi 11, Sappington, Felicia 11), 4:47.50. 6, Cascade(10C) 'A' (Schlotter, Ashtyn 9, Satterwhite, Nicole 10, Taylor, Jenny 10, Braach, Franca 9), 4:48.40.

High Jump 1, Schwindt, Ember, Cascade, 5-00. 2, Drivdahl, Ember, Hobson, 4-10. 3, Hughes, Jaegen, Hobson, 4-08. 4, Watkins, Rennay, Turner, 4-06. 4, Urick, Dani, Belt, 4-06. 6, Evans, Alia, Fort Benton, 4-06.

Pole Vault 1, Rettig, Tylynn, North Star, 9-09D. 2, McCarthy, Cassidy, Fort Benton, 9-03. 3, Stoltz, Mariah, Valier, 8-03. 4, Connelly, Mikayla, Valier, 7-06. 5, Cole, Peyton, C-J-I Hi-Line, 7-06. 6, Pedersen, Lily, North Star, 7-06. 6, Nack, Makae, Geraldine, 7-06.

Long Jump 1, Browning, Shelby, Winnett-Gras, 16-00.25. 2, Rettig, Tylynn, North Star, 15-08. 3, Meek, Hollee, Simms, 15-04.25. 4, McCafferty, Olivia, Belt, 15-02.50. 5, Thompson, Maddy, Fort Benton, 14-07.50. 6, Randel, Kyra, Dnt-Gey-Stf, 14-06.50.

Triple Jump 1, Browning, Shelby, Winnett-Gras, 33-04.50. 2, Hughes, Jaegen, Hobson, 31-07.50. 3, Rettig, Tylynn, North Star, 31-04.25. 4, Randel, Kyra, Dnt-Gey-Stf, 31-02.25. 5, Cooper, Bailey, Belt, 31-02. 6, Ellison, Abigail, Chinook, 31-01.75.

Shot Put 1, Nelson, Britney, Chinook, 37-11. 2, Nack, Coya, Geraldine, 34-03.50. 3, Clark, Shyanne, Geraldine, 33-10.50. 4, Reeve, Taylor, Dutton-Brady, 33-00.50. 5, Stoker, Emily, Belt, 31-01.50. 6, Curry, Malia, Valier, 31-01.

Discus 1, Nelson, Britney, Chinook, 117-09. 2, Carpenter, Elsie, Cascade, 109-03. 3, Nack, Coya, Geraldine, 104-08. 4, Meek, Hollee, Simms, 96-01. 5, Malek, Adrian, Highwood, 93-05. 6, Sandman, Kymber, Winnett-Gras, 93-02.

Javelin 1, Urick, Dani, Belt, 123-02. 2, Meek, Hollee, Simms, 116-06. 3, Nack, Coya, Geraldine, 106-02. 4, Long, Katy, Highwood, 105-06. 5, Nelson, Britney, Chinook, 98-04. 6, D'Ewart, Jordiie, Simms, 97-07.

BOYS

1 Belt 92; 2 Great Falls Central 65; 3 C-J-I 51; 4 Power 46; 4 Winnett-Grass Range 46; 6 Moore-Judith Gap 34; 7 Simms 31; 8 North Star 30; 9 Chinook 24; 9 Box Elder 24; 11 Fort Benton 22; 12 Cascade 17; 13 Valier 12; 14 Denton 11; 15 North Toole County 10; 15 Dutton-Brady 10; 17 Big Sandy 2.

100 1, Donisthorpe, Nolan, Great Falls, 11.17. 2, Nelson, Reid, Great Falls, 11.60. 3, Rossmiller, Chase, Power, 11.67. 4, Bulik-Chism, Branden, Simms, 11.85. 5, Theel, Brandon, C-J-I Hi-Line, 11.96. 6, Deupree, Mark, Moore-JG, 12.00.

200 1, Donisthorpe, Nolan, Great Falls, 22.72. 2, Rossmiller, Chase, Power, 23.38. 3, Nelson, Reid, Great Falls, 23.53. 4, Hulme, Ben, Fort Benton, 23.54. 5, Russman, Freddy, Moore-JG, 24.23. 6, Hertel, Max, Moore-JG, 24.47.

400 1, Haugrose, Koltin, Belt, 51.24. 2, Hulme, Ben, Fort Benton, 51.35. 3, Metrione, Matt, Belt, 53.06. 4, Bryant, Lawrence, Dutton, 53.36. 5, Woodword, Ben, Power, 53.41. 6, Anderson, Carter, Great Falls, 53.45.

800 1, Iverson, Jacob, Winnett-Gras, 2:04.00. 2, Pschernig, Erik, Simms, 2:05.80. 3, Ketchum, Shane, Box Elder, 2:07.40. 4, Carpenter, Kendall, Denton, 2:07.80. 5, Ulsh, Trey, Great Falls, J2:08.10. 6, Roth, Travis, Chinook, J2:08.10.

1600 1, Iverson, Jacob, Winnett-Gras, 4:44.00. 2, Ketchum, Shane, Box Elder, 4:50.90. 3, Green, Harry, Belt, 4:51.60. 4, Johnson, Kyler, Chinook, J4:52.00. 5, Morgan, Chance, North Toole, J4:52.00. 6, Stroop, Keagan, Belt, 5:01.10.

3200 1, Iverson, Jacob, Winnett-Gras, 10:03.40. 2, Ketchum, Shane, Box Elder, 10:10.70. 3, Johnson, Kyler, Chinook, 10:34.90. 4, Stroop, Keagan, Belt, 10:37.30. 5, Green, Harry, Belt, 10:38.90. 6, Morgan, Chance, North Toole, 10:48.90.

110 Hurdles 1, Hulme, Ben, Fort Benton, 15.35. 2, Haugrose, Koltin, Bel, 15.39. 3, Kelly, Cory, C-J-I Hi-Line, 16.97. 4, McCracken, Cody, Chinook, 17.49. 5, Omdahl, Ulan, North Toole, 17.93. 6, Schaefer, Jaeger, Denton, 18.39.

300 Hurdles 1, Haugrose, Koltin, Belt, 40.66. 2, May, Justin, C-J-I Hi-Line, 42.75. 3, Deupree, Mark, Moore-JG, 43.45. 4, McCracken, Cody, Chinook, 43.72. 5, Menard, Geno, Big Sandy, 43.85. 6, Cummings, Tristan, Belt, 44.23.

4x100 Relay 1, Great Falls Cc(10c) 'A' 45.55. 2, Belt(8C) 'A' 46.43. 3, Simms(10C) 'A' 47.53. 4, Dutton-Brady(10C) 'A' 48.33. 5, Cascade(10C) 'A' 48.51. 6, Chinook(9C) 'A' 48.55.

4x400 Relay 1, Belt(8C) 'A' (Stroop, Keagan 9, Metrione, Matt 11, Green, Harry 10, Haugrose, Koltin 11), 3:40.00. 2, Great Falls Cc(10c) 'A' (Anderson, Carter 12, Ulsh, Trey 12, Donisthorpe, Nolan 12, Nelson, Reid 12), 3:40.10. 3, Moore-Judith Gap(8C) 'A' (Russman, Freddy 11, Deupree, Mark 12, Stevenson, CJ 11, Hertel, Max 12), 3:42.20. 4, Chinook(9C) 'A' (Gunderson, Gavin 12, McCracken, Cody 12, Reid, Thomas 12, Roth, Travis 12), 3:44.10. 5, Dutton-Brady(10C) 'A' (Cunnington, Shaun 9, Dugan, Nolan 11, Fick, Andru 10, Bryant, Lawrence 12), J3:44.80. 6, Power(10C) 'A' (Woodword, Ben 11, Smoot, Logan 10, Jensen, Andrew 10, Carlsson, Drew 12), J3:44.80.

High Jump 1, Rossmiller, Chase, Power, 6-00. 2, Hertel, Max, Moore-JG, 5-10. 3, Peterson, Payton, North Star, J5-06. 4, Omdahl, Ulan, North Toole, J5-06. 5, Curry, Colten, Valier, J5-04. 6, Diemert, Clark, C-J-I Hi-Line, J5-04.

Pole Vault 1, O'Neal, Tristan, Valier, J13-00. 2, Anderson, Colton, Cascade, J12-00. 3, Riphenburg, Zachary, Cascade, J12-00. 4, Sluggett, Logan, Winnett-Gras, J11-06. 5, Zylks, John, Power, J11-06. 6, Carlsson, Drew, Power, J11-00.

Long Jump 1, Donisthorpe, Nolan, Great Falls, 19-08.50. 2, Rossmiller, Chase, Power, 19-04.75. 3, May, Justin, C-J-I Hi-Line, 19-00.25. 4, Sluggett, Logan, Winnett-Gras, 18-10.50. 5, Deupree, Mark, Moore-JG, 18-09. 6, Rushton, Logan, Simms, 18-04.

Triple Jump 1, May, Justin, C-J-I Hi-Line, 41-01.75. 2, Sluggett, Logan, Winnett-Gras, 40-00.75. 3, Carpenter, Kendall, Denton, 39-09.50. 4, Carlsson, Drew, Power, 39-09.25. 5, Hertel, Max, Moore-JG, 38-06.25. 6, Peterson, Payton, North Star, 38-00.50.

Shot Put 1, Goode, Devan, Simms, 46-07. 2, Simonson, Jaxon, North Star, 44-05. 3, Metrione, Matt, Belt, 42-11. 4, Hill, Breyer, Power, 42-05. 5, Gardipee, Robert, Box Elder, 42-04. 6, Pickard, Joe, Cascade, 41-08.50.

Discus 1, Simonson, Jaxon, North Star, 127-01. 2, Theel, Brandon, C-J-I Hi-Line, 126-11. 3, Jones, Matthew, Belt, 123-11. 4, Helmbrecht, Matt, North Star, 121-09. 5, Goode, Devan, Simms, 117-07. 6, Bloch, Richard, North Toole, 117-04.

Javelin 1, May, Justin, C-J-I Hi-Line, 163-11. 2, Metrione, Matt, Belt, 157-04. 3, Stevenson, CJ, Moore-JG, 152-06. 4, Swanson, Colton, Belt, 151-05. 5, Maki, Paxton, Belt, 147-03. 6, Helmbrecht, Matt, North Star, 145-08.

http://www.greatfallstribune.com/story/sports/2015/05/15/thursdays-montana-scoreboard-prep-track-tennis/27352359/