View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: 6B Districts

Date: 2015-05-09
6B Districts
Missoula County Stadium
At Missoula

BOYS

Team scores: 1. Ronan, 172; 2. Deer Lodge, 148; 3. Loyola, 115; 4. Florence 54; 5. St. Ignatius 34.

100: Noah Pohlman, Loy, 11.69; Cade Benjamin, DL, 11.7; Mitchell Odden, DL, 11.77; Strother Cooper, Loy, 12.05; Nick Durglo, St. Ig, 12.05; Ethan Johnston, DL, 12.11.

200: Noah Pohlman, Loy, 23.7; Mitchell Odden, DL, 23.82; Brandon Porter, DL, 23.84; Ethan Johnston, DL, 23.92; Nick Durglo, St. Ig, 24.11; Danner Linhart, Loy, 24.33.

400: Henry Porter, Loy, 53.86; Ethan Johnston, DL, 54.54; Will Senecal, DL, 55.12; Bryce Cullen, Ronan, 55.23; Preus Hasselbrook, Loy, 55.73; Ezekiel Misa, Ronan, 55.82.

800: Jackson Duffey, Ronan, 2:09.71; Will Senecal, DL, 2:12.11; Nathan Dennis, Ronan, 2:12.48; Gennaro Berna, Ronan, 2:13.48; Stormy Kipp, Loy, 2:14.47; Athan Hasselbrook, Loy, 2:14.54.

1,600: Jackson Duffey, Ronan, 4:59.45; Tate Wingart, St. Ig, 5:01.74; Nathan Dennis, Ronan, 5:03.99; Stormy Kipp, Loy, 5:04.29; Justin Jones, Flo, 5:21.57; Gennaro Berna, Ronan, 5:26.28.

3,200: Jackson Duffey, Ronan, 10:53.81; Sam Reilly, Loy, 11:16.08; Nathan Dennis, Ronan, 11:25.64; Justin Jones, Flo, 11:37.15; Kiry Detwiler, Ronan, 11:55.08; Thomas Crenshaw, Ronan, 12:17.46.

110 hurdles: Bryce Cullen, Ronan, 16.32; Tate Lipscomb, Ronan, 16.94; Jacob Simpson, DL, 17.33; Aaron Misa, Ronan, 18.89; Trevor Anderson, Ronan, 19.19; Danner Linhart, Loy, 20.94.

300 hurdles: Bryce Cullen, Ronan, 42.02; Jacob Simpson, DL, 42.45; Preus Hasselbrook, Loy, 44.95; Aaron Misa, Ronan, 45.41; Athan Hasselbrook, Loy, 45.96; Tate Lipscomb, Ronan, 46.48.

400 relay: Deer Lodge 44.45; Loyola 44.79; Florence 48.15; Ronan 48.18; St. Ignatius 48.91.

1,600 relay: Ronan, 3:40.28; Loyola, 3:42.18; Deer Lodge, 3:42.49; Florence, 3:53.80.

High jump : Connor Thorne, Flo, 6-1; Strother Cooper, Loy, 5-10; Brandon Porter, DL, 5-10; Jacob Simpson, DL, 5-8; Ezekiel Mesa, Ronan, 5-8; Cameron Weber, Flo, 5-6.

Long jump: Strother Cooper, Loy, 20-10; Noah Pohlman, Loy, 20-2; Cade Benjamin, DL, 19-8; Bryce Cullen, Ronan, 19-5; Jacob Byrne, Loy, 19-1; Raymond Matt, St. Ig, 18-10.

Triple jump: Noah Pohlman, Loy, 42-00; Steven Flesch, Ronan, 38-05; Jethro Thorne, Flo, 37-11.5; Tate Weingart, St. Ig, 37-10.25; Raymond Matt, St. Ig, 37-10; Trevor Anderson, Ronan, 37-07.

Pole vault: Tennyson Miller, DL, 11-06; Tyler Houle, Ronan, 11-00; Collin McGuyer, Ronan, 10-06; Jacob Simpson, DL, 10-06; Sawyer Johnson, DL, 10-00; Colter Scully, DL, 7-00.

Shot put: Cole Gerhardt, Ronan, 42-11; Austin Forson, DL, 41-11; Bridger Dragoo, Flo, 41-11; Mitchell Odden, DL, 39-11; Tyler Spidel, St. Ig, 39-8; Kasey Mock, Ronan, 38-11.

Discus: Austin Forson, DL, 140-10.5; Cole Gerhardt, Ronan, 130-04; Nick Durglo, St. Ig, 123-02.5; Bridger Dragoo, Flo, 122-07; Kasey Mock, Ronan, 109-03; Dawson Thrasher, Flo, 108-04.

Javelin: Caden Venters, Flo, 170-4; Sean Cozby, DL, 152-11; Kasey Mock, Ronan, 145-8; Raymond Matt, St. Ig, 145-4; Cole Gerhardt, Ronan, 141-10; Nick Durglo, St. Ig, 138-10.

GIRLS

Team scores: Ronan 166, Loyola 127, Deer Lodge 114, Florence 68, St. Ignatius 40.

100: Brook Kolar, Loy, 13.11; Lenora Campbell, DL, 13.61; Jenna Shepherd, Ronan, 13.77, 4, Micalann McCrea, Ronan, 13.79; Sydney Castor, St. Ig, 13.91; Kenna Guenther, Loy, 14.03.

200: Brook Kolar, Loy, 27.82; Lenora Campbell, DL, 28.53; Alex Dennis, Ronan, 29.00; Miclann McCrea, Ronan, 29.9; Jenna Shepherd, Ronan, 30.47; Brianna Harris, Ronan, 31.34.

400: Brook Kolar, Loy, 63.98; Autumn Round, Flo, 64.37; Sydnee Clairmont, Ronan, 67.61; Mikayla Schneider, Loy, 67.89; Alex Dennis, Ronan, 68.61; Jenna Shepherd, Ronan, 72.45.

800: Mikayla Schneider, Loy, 2:35.71; Danika Greer, Flo, 2:38.71; Mekdes Lombardi, DL, 2:45.37, Beti Lombardi, DL, 2:46.16; Ashley Peterson, Ronan, 2:49.59; Penni Weyant, Ronan, 2:52.08.

1,600: Beti Lombardi, DL, 6:09.40; Penni Weyant, Ronan, 6:13.36; Mekdes Lombardi, DL, 6:17.24; Margaret Thompson, DL, 6:22.37; Darein Schneider, Loy, 6:28.98; Shaniya Decker, St. Ig, 6:44.25.

3,200: Mekdes Lombardi, DL, 13:27.66; Beti Lombardi, DL, 13:28.07; Darien Schneider, Loy, 13:29.32; Sammy Metzger, Ronan, 14:14.79; Margaret Thompson, DL, 14:31.33; Penni Weyant, Ronan, 18:01.44.

100 hurdles: Tessa Burke, Loy, 16.21; Alexis Taulbee, Flo, 17.42; Trinity Lewandowski, St. Ig, 17.83; Alex Dennis, Ronan, 18.05; Ally Rust, Flo, 18.56; Alye Fjell, DL, 18.93.

300 hurdles: Tessa Burke, Loy, 47.84; Alexis Taulbee, Flo, 49.64; Alex Dennis, Ronan, 50.61; Ally Rust, Flo, 52.77; Trinity Lewandowski, St. Ig, 53.84; Alye Fjell, DL, 56.47.

400 relay: Loyola 52.51; Ronan 53.01; Deer Lodge 55.31; Florence 55.56.

1,600 relay: Florence, 4:26.30; Ronan, 4:41.52; Loyola, 5:50.05; Deer Lodge, 5:09.69.

High jump: Sydnee Clairmont, Ronan, 4-8; Kerstin Cooper, DL, 4-6; Mikayla Stone, DL, 4-6; Ryan Ehman, DL, 4-4.

Long jump: Brook Kolar, Loy, 15-11; Lee Camel, Ronan, 15-9; Kenna Guenther, Loy, 15-6; Lenora Campell, DL, 15-2; Micalann McCrea, Ronan, 14-8; Mikayla Stone, DL, 14-8.

Triple jump: Tessa Burke, Loy, 34-10.5; Lee Camel, Ronan, 33-06.75; Autumn Round, Flo, 33-05.5; Kenna Guenther, Loy, 32-01; Trinity Lewandowski, St. Ig, 31-00; Auxie Cates, St. Ig, 30-08.

Pole vault: Ally Buhr, Ronan, 8-06; Auxie Cates, St. Ig, 8-00; Micalann McCrea, Ronan, 7-00; Cheyenne Corbin, DL, 5-06.

Shot put: Aspen Jore, Ronan, 33-7; Lee Camel, Ronan, 29-10; Alicia Camel, Ronan, 29-10; Mariah Durglo, St. Ig, 29-3; Ariel Clark, DL, 28-2; Kerstin Cooper, DL, 26-7.

Discus: Auxie Cates, St. Ig, 103-02; Alicia Camel, Ronan, 90-08; Aspen Jore, Ronan, 90-04.5; Mikayla Hudson, Loy, 80-09; Abby Brett, Flo, 78-11; Abby Brett, Flo, 78-11; Nalani Linsebigler, St. Ig, 74-05.

Javelin: Aspen Jore, Ronan, 118-10; Jada Hunsucker, Flo, 90-10; Kieran Bissel, DL, 90-4; Mikayla Hudson, Loy, 78-2; Mariah Durglo, St. Ig, 77-11; Emanuelle LaChance, St. Ig, 76-6.


http://missoulian.com/sports/high-school/track-and-field/prep-track-ronan-sweeps-titles-at-district--b-meet/article_05fe1b7e-b4b7-5916-be21-f8ee3b23ad8e.html