View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: 2B Districts

Date: 2015-05-09
2B Districts
At Wolf Point

BOYS

Team scores: 1. Glasgow, 240; 2. Wolf Point, 118; 3. Malta, 69; 4. Poplar, 50; 5. Plentywood, 41; 6. Harlem 4.

100: Benji Phillips, Gla, 11.76; Andrew Haser, WP, 12.06; Wesley Weeks, WP, 12.12; Allen Williams,on, Mal, 12.19; James Carson, Gla, 12.36; Trent Herbert, Gla, 12.41

200: Chase Fossum, Gla, 23.32; Benji Phillips, Bla, 23.85; Owen Lepper, WP, 24.05; Andrew Heser, WP, 24.49; Allen Williamson, Mal, 24.52; Ostin Welch, Mal, 24.75

400: Chase Fossum, Gla, 51.76; Benji Phillips, Gla 53.66; Owen Lepper, WP, 53.8; Ethan Etchart, Gla, 56.13; Jesse Black, Ple, 56.2; Austyn Juve, WP, 56.77

800: Taylor Hilyard, Ple, 2:12.29; Jessa Black, Ple, 2:12.3; Brady Babb, WP, 2:17.23; Gave Hallock, Gla, 2:17.86; Walker Allen, Gla, 2:18.93; Nate Harris, Ple, 2:19.18

1,600: Walker Allen, Gla, 4:59.75; Marques White Horse, WP, 5:00.18; Mathew Rattling Thunder, Pop, 5:00.38; Gabe Hallock, Gla, 5:05.45; Keenan Schipman, Mal, 5:21.8; Jase Bishop, Mal, 5:22.77

3,200: Marques White Horse, WP, 10:48.4; Mathew Rattling Thunder, Pop, 10:53.01; Walker Allen, Gla, 10:56.57; Gabe Hallock, Gla, 12:02.06; Ethan Jamba, Gla, 12:11.83; Wyatt Howard, Ple, 12:22.16

110 hurdles: Luke Breigenzer, Gla, 16.05; Ethan Etchart, Gla, 16.42; Quintan Boos, Mal, 17.29; Kenny Boos, WP, 17.36; Tyus Hammett, Har, 18.56; Parker Serio, Ple, 18.69

300 hurdles: Luke Breigenzer, Gla, 42.62; Myltin Bighorn, Pop, 44.7; Ethan Etchart, Gla, 44.89; Devon Raybon, Mal, 46.71; Kenny Boos, WP, 46.72; Austyn Juve, WP, 47.55

400 relay: Wolf Point, 46.27; Glasgow, 46.57; Plentywood, 49.4; Poplar, 52.47; Harlem, DQ; Malta, DQ

1,600 relay: Malta, 3:39.42; Wolf Point, 3:43.2; Glasgow, 3:50.1; Poplar, 3:53.57; Plentywood, 3:56.14

Long jump: Chase Fossum, Gla, 19-5; Benji Phillips, Gla, 19-4; Trent Herbert, Gla, 19-1; Devon Raybon, Mal, 18-; Jase Galt, Mal, 18; Andrew Heser, WP, 17-9

Triple jump: Chase Fossum, Gla, 40-6; Trent Herbert, Gla, 39-6; Luke Breigenzer, Gla, 38-8; Andrew Fransen, Gla, 38-2; Jase Galt, Mal, 37-7; Devon Raybon, Mal, 37-2

High jump: Chase Fossum, Gla, 6; Devon Raybon, Mal, 5-10; Austyn Juve, WP, 5-8; Owen Lepper, WP, 5-6; Jase Bishop, Mal, 5-4; Tyus Hammett, Har, 5-4

Pole vault: Nate Harris, Ple, 11; Brady Babb, WP, 10-6; Kyle Ross, Gla, 9-6; Tyson Carney, Mal, 8-6; Chase Hughes, Gla, 7-6; Logan Gunderson, Gla, DQ

Shot put: Wesley Weeks, WP, 41-6; David Knerr, 41-3; AJ Hollom, Pop, 39-10; Andrew Fransen, Gla, 39; Trevor Toavs, Gla, 38-3; Tanner Roness, Gla 37-9

Discus: Trevor Toavs, Gla, 126-1; Orlando Young, Pop, 113-3; Tanner Roness, Gla, 113; Andrew Moran, Pop, 111-8; AJ Hollom, Pop, 108-6; Wesley Weeks, WP, 104-9

Javelin: Benji Phillips, Gla, 176-5; Jase Bishop, Mal, 153-11; Tyson Carney, Mal, 148-11; Tanner Roness, Gla, 146-10; Keenan Schipman, Mal, 146; Deion Hammett, Har, 144-10.

GIRLS

Team scores: 1. Glasgow 198, 2. Malta 156, 3. Wolf Point 156, 4. Plentywood 66, 5. Poplar 10, 6. Harlem 6.

100: Jordan Kulczyk, Gla, 13.45; Alex Simensen, Gla, 13.62; Bailey Chappell, Gla, 13.68; Brenna Kurokawa, WP, 13.82; Kaitlyn Smith, Mal, 13.95; Kylee Stump, Pop, 13.98

200: Paige Harris, Ple, 28.36; Alex Simensen, Gla, 28.62; Bailey Chappell, Gla, 28.86; Brenna Kurokawa, WP, 29.29; Brinlie Nielsen, Gla, 29.89; Kaitlyn Smith, Mal, 29.92

400: Paige Harris, Ple, 1:02.15; Amanda Wolff, Gla, 1:04.15; Alex Simensen, Gla, 1:05.12; Brinlie Nielsen, Gla, 1:05.79; Morgan Guttenberg, Gla, 1:06.95; Jaki Hararda, WP, 1:09.45

800: Amanda Wolff, Gla, 2:28.39; Paige Harris, Ple, 2:31.23; Kateri Rush, WP, 2:36.03; Sierra Summers, WP, 2:37.47; Brinlie Nielsen, Gla, 2:39.97; Riley Mortensen, Mal, 2:40

1,600: Josie Braaten, Gla, 5:34.85; Sierra Summers, WP, 5:46.7; Kateri Rush, WP, 5:54.74; Riley Mortensen, Mal, 5:59.83; Ally Bummer, Ple, 6:10.35; Aniston Sampson, Pop, 6:29.77

3,200: Josie Braaten, Gla, 12:01.06; Sierra Summers, WP, 13:03.68; Val TalksDifferent, Har, 13:59.31; Kerry Hoffman, Glas, 14:14.75; Kelsie Neubauer, WP, 14:31.94; LittleSkye Fast Horse, Pop, 14:44.59

100 hurdles: Sophia Stiles, Mal, 15.21; Amy Breigenzer, Glas, 15.45; Julia Kolstad, Glas, 17.63; Marley Manoukian, Mal, 18; Hailey Nicholson, Mal, 20.66; Correana Torrez, Mal, 22.31

300 hurdles: Sophia Stiles, Mal, 48.87; Amy Breigenzer, Glas, 49.17; Marley Manoukian, Mal, 50.54; Hailey Nicholson, Mal, 55.97; Emily Hagadone, Pop, 58.28

400 relay: Glasgow, 52.34; Malta, 52.9; Wolf Point, 55.24; Plentywood, 56.78; Poplar, DQ.

1,600 relay: Glasgow, 4:19.33; Malta, 4:30.28; Wolf Point, 4:43.15; Plentywood, 4:50.71; Poplar, 5:13.67

Long jump: Sophia Stiles, Mal, 17-8; Jordan Kulczyk, Gla, 15-8; Amy Breigenzer, Glas, 15-7; Shelby Hanks, WP, 14-8; Karissa Liebelt, Gla, 14-5; Morgan Guttenberg, Gla, 14-3

Triple jump: Sophia Stiles, Mal, 37-6; Amy Breigenzer, Gla, 32-3; Dakota Simonson, Ple, 31-; Alyx Bakke, Ple, 29-9; Karissa Libelt, Gla, 28-6; Hailey Nicholson, Mal, 27-7.

High jump: Shelby Hanks, WP, 4-10; Jada Nicholson, Mal, 4-10; Hailey Nicholson, Mal, 4-6; Dakota Simonson, Ple, 4-6; Bailey Chappell, Glas, 4-6; Kaylee King, Gla, 4-6; Mary Grace Kalal, Mal, 4-4

Pole vault: Paige Harris, Ple, 8-6; Marley Manoukian, Mal, 8; Brenna Kurokawa, WP, 8; Samantha Goodman, WP, 5; Jaki Hararda, WP, 5

Shot put: Kaitlyn Smith, Mal, 34-2; Darby Schye, Mal, 34-1; Dana Hughes, Gla, 33-9; Leinie Hughes, Gla, 32-6; Keirsten Wethern, Gla, 31-1; Katrina Whiteman, Pop, 30-2

Discus throw: Darby Schye, Mal, 96-9; Mary Grace Kalal, Mal, 95-3; Shay Garfield, Mal, 92-9; Dana Hughes, Gla, 91-5; Katrina Whiteman, Pop, 86-10; Amber Ornelas, Ple, 84-10

Javelin: Kaitlyn Smith, Mal, 114-4; Dana Hughes, Gla, 102-7; Jordan Kulczyk, Gla, 100-1; Ashtyn Hentges, WP, 98; Paige McCrory, Ple, 96-7; Mary Grace Kalal, Mal, 95-10.

Read more: http://billingsgazette.com/sports/high-school/track-and-field/scoreboard-prep-track-and-field/article_0ceb8d99-57ac-5fa0-99d9-5a05f8f58b05.html#ixzz3Zk9iSxH3