View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: 6C Districts

Date: 2015-05-08
6C Districts
Laurel High School Sports Complex
At Laurel

BOYS

Team scores: 1. Absaroke, 113; 2. Harlowton, 70; 3. Roberts, 53; 4. Park City, 52; 5. Custer-Hysham, 50; 6. Bridger, 49; 7. Reed Point-Rapelje, 39; 7. Broadview-Lavina, 39; 9. Fromberg-Belfry, 37; 10. Ryegate, 14.

100: Tate Rhoads, C-H, 11.6; Calvin Hanson, Abs, 12.05; Triston Barker, F-B, 12.14; Jared Burreece, Har, 12.29; Connor May, PC, 12.31; Dalton Hook, Rye, 12.44

200: Tate Rhoads, C-H, 24.01; Elijah Barbour, Abs, 25.13; Joe Koch, Har, 25.18; Ryan Zentner, Bri, 25.34; Calvin Hanson, Abs, 25.61; Connor May, PC, 25.71

400: Joe Koch, Har, 53.78; Rick Hibbs, Rob, 55.35; Ty Pfingsten, Abs, 57.8; Rily Livingston, Abs, 57.85; Weston Stevenson, Abs, 59.2; Jordan Neves, PC, 59.41

800: Rick Hibbs, Rob, 2:11.57; Brandon Flemmer, PC, 2:12.98; Ryan Zentner, Bri, 2:13.82; Dan Lavy, Bri, 2:14.17; Willem Steinfeldt, RPR, 2:14.76; Boyd Pletan, Har, 2:15.07

1,600: Dan Lavy, Bri, 5:02.92; Boyd Pletan, Har, 5:10.43; Brandon Flemmer, PC, 5:20.58; John Power, Har, 5:27.16; Gus Dines, Rob, 5:30.16; Carter Moore, Rob, 5:32.31

3,200: Dan Lavy, Bri, 10:45.93; Boyd Pletan, Har, 11:06.99; Andy Vanorum, Rob, 11:55.62; Gus Dines, Rob, 11:59.24; Dylan Blodgett, RPR, 12:26.9; William Clark, RPR, 12:39.19

110 hurdles: Tate Rhoads, C-H, 17.16; Jared Burreece, Har, 17.4; Levi Wilm, F-B, 18.91; Weston Stevenson, Abs, 18.98; Devon Dennis, PC, 20.14; Russell Zentner, Bri, 22.2

300 hurdles: Levi Wilm, F-B, 46.65; Weston Stevenson, Abs, 47.85; Devon Dennis, PC, 49.89; Rily Livingston, Abs, 50.67; John Power, Har, 53.01; Russell Zentner, 55.65.

400 relay: Absarokee, 48.09; Harlowton, 48.88; Park City, 49.44

1,600 relay: Absarokee, 3:51.66; Harlowton, 4:00.1; Fromberg-Belfy, 4:01.72; Park City, 4:02.6; Reed Point-Rapelje, 4:12.75; Bridger, 4:14

High jump: Rily Livingston, Abs, 6; Ryan Zentner, Bri, 5-8; Allexander Kosel, Rob, 5-4; Levi Wilm, F-B, 5-2; Roman Zugaza, Abs, 5-2; Triston Barker, F-B, 5-2.

Pole vault: Adrian Brum, Rye, 11; Ty Pfingsten, Abs, 9-6; Elijah Barbour, Abs, 9-6; Carter Moore, Rob, 9-6; Andrew Glennie, B-L, 9

Long jump: Tate Rhoads, C-H, 21; Trevor Smith, Abs, 18-4; Alexander Kosel, Rob, 18-2; Triston Barker, F-B, 18-; Rily Livingston, Abs, 17-9; Calvin Hanson, Abs, 17-7.

Triple jump: Tate Rhoads, C-H, 39-6; Allexander Kosel, Rob, 38-4; Devin Dennis, PC, 36-4; Trevor Smith, Abs, 36-3; Elijah Barbour, Abs, 35-8; Dylan Blodgett, RPR, 34-8

Shot put: Scott Bymaster, B-L, 41-6; Jordan Marsh, RPR, 41-1; Seth Christiaens, B-L, 38-11; Calvin Hanson, Abs, 37-6; Tristan Martin, Har, 35-1; Ryan Zentner, Bri, 34-8

Discus: Jordan Marsh, RPR, 126-1; Scott Bymaster, B-L, 108-5; Seth Christiaens, 103-10; Sol Arno, RPR, 102-5; Cory Eastham, Bri, 99-3; Tristan Martin, Har, 93-6

Javelin: Connor May, PC, 148-7; Scott Bymaster, B-L, 136-10; Trevor Herzog, RPR, 131-8; Adrian Brum, Rye, 124-1; John Schladweiler, RPR, 124-1; Cory Eastham, Bri, 119-4.

GIRLS

Team scores: 1. Harlowton 143; 2. Park City, 134; 3. Absarokee, 68; 4. Reed Point-Rapelje, 47; 5. Bridger, 43.5; 6. Broadview-Lavina, 40; 7. Custer-Hysham, 23; 8. Ryegate, 22; 9. Fromberg-Belfry, 2.5

100: Ally Martin, Har, 13.61; Shaniah Schwend, Bri, 13.94; Rayna Laakso, PC, 14.17; Cheyenne Gehnert, RPR, 14.41; Shelby Kluth, PC, 14.85; Tara Goodard, RPR, 14.9

200: Ally Martin, Har, 27.8; Shaniah Schwend, Bri, 28.78; Reilly Allik, Har, 29.49; Shelby Branstetter, PC, 29.82; Sylvia Scianna, Bri, 30.02; Maria Begger, Har, 30.13

400: Ally Martin, Har, 1:03.25; Emma Chandler, Abs, 1:06.51; Rachel Hiner, Har, 1:07.05; MacKinzie, Verke, PC, 1:07.68; Catrina Schuchard, Har, 1:07.88; Sylvia Scianna, Bri, 1:08.09

800: Emma Chandler, Abs, 2:35.7; Catrina Schuchard, Har, 2:37.62; Kylie Schott, B-L, 2:46.07; Piper Robison, C-H, 2:47.47; Sylvia Scianna, Bri, 2:48.59; Lauren Milliken, Abs, 2:51.14

1,600: Lauren Milliken, Abs, 6:15.98; Rachel Hiner, Har, 6:16.84; Catrina Schuchard, Har, 6:31.42; Piper Robison, C-H, 6:32.38; Madison Wasson, Har, 6:34.03; Brianna Kireger, RPR, 6:42.2

3,200: Lauren Milliken, Abs, 12:59.89; Madison Wasson, Har, 13:48.39; Brianna Krieger, RPR, 13:53.23; Kaylee Faller, B-L, 14:29.51; Emily McKeever, B-L, 14:35.83; MaKayla Downing, PC, 14:40.38

100 hurdles: Rayna Laakso, PC, 17.28; Kaitlin Lane, Har, 18.39; Shelby Branstetter, PC, 19.57; Tehya Ray, PC, 19.59; Tori Cybulski, C-H, 19.75; Kate Madsen, PC, 20.74

300 hurdles: Shelby Branstetter, PC, 50.63; Kaitlin Lane, Har, 54.08; Rachel Hiner, Har, 54.19; Krista Schott, B-L, 56.51; Miranda Youngren, RPR, 56.74; Tehya Ray, PC, 1:01.38

400 relay: Harlowton, 54.86; Park City, 55.66; Reed Point-Rapelje, 57.63; Broadview-Lavina, 58.48; Custer-Hysham, 59.54; Absarokee, 59.87

1,600 relay: Harlowton, 4:38.41; Park City, 4:49.69; Absarokee, 4:58.26; Custer-Hysham, 5:09.49; Broadview-Lavina, 5:19.18.

High jump: Miranda Youngren, RPR, 4-7; Shaniah Schwend, Bri, 4-6; Tori Cybulski, C-H, 4-6; MacKinzie Verke, PC, 4-6; Angel Barker, F-B, 4-4; Autumn Wood, F-B, 4; Sylvia Scianna, Bri, 4

Pole vault: Cedar Bruner, Rye, 7-6; Emma Chandler, Abs, 7; Emily McKeever, B-L, 6; Rebecka Lester, Abs, 6

Long jump: Rayan Laakso, PC, 15-7; Shania Schwend, Bri, 15-6; Krista Schott, B-L, 14-11; MacKinzie Verke, PC, 14-8; Miranda Youngren, RPR, 14-; Cheyenne Gehnert, RPR, 13-9

Triple jump: MacKinzie Verke, PC, 32-1; Miranda Youngren, RPR, 31-9; Shaniah Schwend, Bri, 31-7; Kayla McCarthy, Har, 30-5; Kylie Schott, B-L, 29-9; Krista Schot, B-L, 29-4

Shot put: Cara Grewell, PC, 34-2; Katrina Feddes, Abs, 29-8; Hope Opie, Har, 29-7; Chloe Hanser, B-L, 28-9; Kayla McCarthy, Har, 28-9; Tori Cybulski, C-H, 27-11

Discus: Cedar Bruner, Rye, 98-8; Cara Grewell, PC, 96-2; Destiny Ayers, RPR, 92-2; Mariah Ray, PC, 90-5; Maria Begger, Har, 90-5; Katrina Feddes, Abs, 84-11.

Javelin: Kayla McCarthy, Har, 102; Rayna Laakso, PC, 93-6; Mariah Ray, PC, 89-8; Cara Grewell, PC, 87-5; Cedar Bruner, Rye, 84-10; Tehya Ray, PC, 82-8.

Read more: http://billingsgazette.com/sports/high-school/track-and-field/scoreboard-prep-track/article_87f46dc0-6649-556a-8c69-aaa8f0388ea6.html#ixzz3Ze3unZJf