View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: 3B Districts

Date: 2015-05-08
3B Districts
At Colstrip

BOYS

Team scores: 1, Baker 206; 2, Forsyth 134; 3, Colstrip 119; 4, St. Labre 46; 5 Lodge Grass 14; 6, Lame Deer 1.

100: Luke Gonsiorski, Bak, 12.04; Seth Barkley, Bak, 12.28; Dallas Arnell, Bak, 12.54; John Smells, LG, 12.65; Jared Tadsen, For, 12.85; Ronnie Hennelly, Col, 13.02.

200: Luke Gonsiorski, Bak, 24.25; John Smells, LG, 25.36; Jared Tadsen, For, 25.59; Dallas Arnell, Bak, 25.62; Brad McNearny, Col, 25.77; Case Cole, 26.05.

400: Luke Gonsiorski, Bak, 53.54; Cade Johnstone, For, 53.67; Brady Varner, Bak, 53.7; Wally Three Irons, StL, 56.98; John Smells, LG, 57.08; Garrett Bryan, Bak, 57.56.

800: Tyus Mendoza, Col, 2:07.8; Dallen Bartlett, StL, 2:12.9; Daniel Rost, Bak, 2:13.4; Shawn Beeler, For, 2:15.6; Garrett Bryan, Bak, 2:17.1; Colton Darenburger, For, 2:22.5.

1,600: Tyus Mendoza, Col, 4:45.1; Wally Three Irons, StL, 4:52.3; Spencer Losing, Bak, 5:03.7; Orrie Morrison, StL, 5:09.7; Dylan Harris, Col, 5:19.1; Colton Derenburger, For, 5:20.5.

3,200: Tyus Mendoza, Col, 10:52.2; Spencer Losing, Bak, 11:01.8; Orrie Morrison, StL, 11:27.6; Dylan Harris, Col, 11:28.2; Colton Derenburger, For, 12:02.5; Peyton Nansel, Col, 12:18.1.

110 hurdles: Calen Knoche, For, 17.35; Chase Huelle, Bak, 19.28; Kadon Gentilini, Bak, 19.32; Blake Schye, Col, 19.52; Nich Bohle, Bak, 20.22.

300 hurdles: Caleb Knoche, For, 45.1; Chase Huelle, Bak, 45.33; Dallen Bartlett, StL, 47.31; Blake Schye, Col, 48.47; Devin Maves, For, 49.14; Aaron Smith, Bak, 51.98.

400 relay: Baker 45.83; Forsyth 47.4; Colstrip 47.77; St. Labre 49.64.

1,600 relay: Baker 3:42.7; Forsyth 3:47.6; St. Labre 3:57.3; Colstrip 4:02.5.

Long jump: Case Cole, For, 20-5; Seth Barkley, Bak, 20-4; Thayne Hage, Col, 19-6; Brad McNearny, Col, 18-11; Ronnie Hennelly, Col, 18-4; Brady Varner, Bak, 18-2.

Triple jump: Seth Barkley, Bak, 40-11; Brady Varner, Bak, 40-9; Casey Cole, For, 40-2; Luke Weber, For, 37-6; Blake Schye, Col, 37-2; Nich Bohle, Bak, 35-5.

High jump: Blake Schye, Col, 5-8; Brad McNearny, Col, 5-8; Caleb Knoche, For, 5-6; Seth Barkley, Bak, ,5-6; Kadon Gentilini, Bak, 5-2; Michael Crispin, LD, 5-2.

Pole vault: Luke Weber, For, 11-0; Devin Maves, For, 10-6; Nich Bohle, Bak, 10-6; Logan Martens, For, 9-6; Kadon Gentilini, Bak, 9-6; Tyus Mendoza, Col, 9-6.

Shot put: Matt Packer, Bak, 42-6; Luke Weber, For, 41-7; Ben Fujimori, Bak, 39-11; Thayne Hage, Col, 37-3; Josh Stutts, Bak, 37-0; Cordell Weight, For, 36-11.

Discus: Matt Packer, Bak, 121-2; Colton Hoppe, Col, 114-5; Clint Lesh, Bak, 114-4; Shawn Beeler, For, 113-0; Merlin Whitedirt, Col, 112-3; Ben Fujimori, Bak, 110-3.

Javelin: Casey Cole, For, 175-5; Thayne Hage, Col, 164-10; Ronnie Hennelly, Col, 153-7; Matt Packer, Bak, 148-2; Dallas Arnell, Bak, 121-2; Austin Braun, Bak, 105-8.

GIRLS

Team scores: 1, Colstrip 181; 2, Baker 172; 3, Forsyth 124; 4, Lame Deer 18; 5, St. Labre 9.

100: Lauren Wang, Bak, 13.23; Alli Hert, For, 13.73; Scotti Robinson, Bak, 13.76; Annette Potts, Col, 14.53; Ila Rankin, For, 14.6; Tayler Stinnett, Bak, 14.77.

200: Lauren Wang, Bak, 28.07; Alli Hert, For, 28.4; Scotti Robinson, Bak, 30.07; Phoebe Miller, Col, 30.72; Annette Potts, Col, 30.74; Ila Rankin, For, 31.17.

400: Alli Hert, For, 1:02.38; MyKaila Jensen, For, 1:04.4; Madison Reddick, Bak, 1:06.31; Cassie DuBois, For, 1:09.48; Emma Dudley, Col, 1:11.67; Katelyn Afrank, Bak, 1:15.77.

800: Mariah Miller, Bak, 2:41.2; Kendal Neumiller, Col, 2:41.5; Emma Dudley, Col, 2:45.7; Shayla Conner, Col, 2:46.4; Naomi Umfleet, For, 2:50.4; Bernadette Branson, Bak, 2:54.2.

1,600: Shayla Conner, Col, 5:54.8; Tamia Two Moons, LD, 5:54.9; Mariah Miller, Bak, 6:03.3; Kendal Neumiller, Col, 6:11.1; Melissa Loveridge, Col, 6:18.1; Emma Dudley, Col, 6:22.1.

3,200: Tamia Two Moons, LD, 12:48.8; Shayla Conner, Col, 13:17.6; Mariah Miller, Bak, 13:38.1; Melissa Loveridge, Col, 13:52.3; Sienna Schuyler, Bak, 14:13.3; Kendal Neumiller, Col, 14:17.4.

100 hurdles: Solenn Jacobsen, Bak, 17.98; Morgan Miller, Bak, 19.32; Phoebe Miller, Col, 19.71; Trinity Coddington, For, 20.48; Tiane Dodd, StL, 20.58; Tayler Stinnett, Bak, 20.75.

300 hurdles: Scotti Robinson, Bak, 49.65; Morgan Miller, Bak, 52.79; MyKaila Jensen, For, 52.92; Phoebe Miller, Col, 55.79; Constence Rollins, Col, 55.97.

400 relay: Baker 51.68; Forsyth 53.51; Colstrip 56.41; St. Labre 1:02.1.

1,600 relay: Forsyth 4:23.7; Baker 4:37.1; Colstrip 5:05.5.

Long jump: Solenn Jacobsen, Bak, 16-9; Constence Rollins, Col, 16-9; Kelsey Seleg, For, 15-0; Annette Potts, Col, 14-4; Madison Reddick, Bak, 13-11; Carlin Gillespie, Col, 13-7.

Triple jump: Solenn Jacobsen, Bak, 34-1; Morgan Miller, Bak, 31-11; Shayla Conner, Col, 31-3; Shayla DuBois, For, 30-5; Constence Rollins, Col, 30-3; Kelsey Seleg, For, 29-10.

High jump: Constence Rollins, Col, 4-10; Melissa Breitbach, Bak, 4-9; Carlin Gillespie, Col, 4-8; MyKaila Jensen, For, 4-6; Alivia Schultz, Bak, 4-6; Shayla Conner, Col, 4-6.

Pole vault: Kelsey Seleg, For, 7-6; Scotti Robinson, Bak, 7-0.

Shot put: Kaylee Zard, 34-6; Crystine Zuehlsdorff, Col, 30-7; Teal Luther, Col, 30-0; Chalon Bilbro, Col, 29-10; Shelby Jordan, Col, 28-11; Taylor Dennis, StL, 28-11.

Discus: Chalon Bilbro, Col, 108-6; Crystine Zuehlsdorff, Col, 97-11; Kaylee Zard, For, 95-1; Naomi Umfleet, For, 91-7; Tiffany Tallwhiteman, StL, 88-5; Lily Bush, Col, 83-4.

Javelin: Hailey Poole, Col, 125-5; Crystine Zuehlsdorff, Col, 121-7; Kaylee Zard, For, 112-5; Madison Reddick, Bak, 101-4; Teal Luther, Col, 93-8; Anna Engle, For, 91-10.

Read more: http://billingsgazette.com/sports/high-school/track-and-field/scoreboard-prep-track/article_87f46dc0-6649-556a-8c69-aaa8f0388ea6.html#ixzz3Ze3VxTAd