View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Billings West Triangular 5/2

Date: 2015-05-02
Billings West Triangular
West High
At Billings

Note: Top three finishers earned points.

BOYS

Team scores: Billings West 59, Billings Senior 51, Bozeman 41.

100: Keaton Anderson, Sen, 11.41; Lucas Lilly, Boz, 11.52; Evan Williams, Sen, 11.66.

200: Keaton Anderson, Sen, 23.44; Timmy Dutton, West, 23.48; Kaelen Shay, Sen, 23.96.

400: Simon Petsch, West, 52.31; Jacob Clarke, Sen, 54.69; Brandon Beall, Boz, 54.87.

800: Isaac Petsch, West, 2:01.04; Dawson LaRance, Sen, 2:03.88; Peder Rickbeil, Sen, 2:03.98.

1,600: Riley Collins, Boz, 4:28.31; Brenna Worthington, West, 4:33.80; Peder Rickbeil, Sen, 4:35.66.

3,200: Garrett Beckstead, West, 10:19.01; Carter Gall, Sen, 10:33.65; Duncan Hamilton, Boz, 10:52.08.

110 hurdles: Keven Kailey, Boz, 15.68; Parker Bernhardt, West, 15.7; Xavier Sulser, Sen, 16.27.

300 hurdles: Nolan Timmons, Sen, 43.63; Chris Berzel, Sen, 44.71; Xavier Sulser, Sen, 44.83.

400 relay: Senior 44.75; Bozeman 46.99.

1,600 relay: Senior 3:34.76; West 3:37.93; Bozeman 3:45.64.

Long jump: Ed Baker, Sen, 20-9; Ethan Garrett, West, 20-0 ; Sam Sparks, Sen, 19-11.

Triple jump: Charlie Carr, Boz, 41-4; Chaz Maddock, West, 40-1; Taylor Stewart, Sen, 39-8.

High jump: Ethan Garrett, West, 6-1; Charlie Carr, Boz, 5-11; Keven Kailey, Boz, 5-9.

Pole vault: Jake Bradford, West, 13-6; Tyler Gurchiek, West, 12-6; Vincent Davison, Boz, 12-0.

Shot put: Bryson Deming, West, 46-8 ; Chance Wessel, Boz, 46-4; Braydon Deming, West, 44-1.

Discus: Cade Wessel, Boz, 164-1; Aaric Spring, West, 148-1; Braydon Deming, West, 135-0.

Javelin: Cade Wessel, Boz, 160-6; Richmond Paschall, West, 159-0; Jerry Valentine, Sen, 146-5.

GIRLS

Team scores: Bozeman 64, Billings West 44, Billings Senior 43.

100: Mahlea Hopkins, Boz, 12.83; Tiffani Finley, Sen, 13.0; Melanie Johnson, Boz, 13.11.

200: Mahlea Hopkins, Boz, 27.53; Melanie Johnson, Boz, 27.86; Shae Helterbran, West, 28.18.

400: Mia Werner, Boz, 1:03.65; Kenzie Hopkins, Boz, 1:04.52; Abigail Stroh, Boz, 1:05.42.

800: Piper Meuwissen, Boz, 2:23.80; Jordan Gilcrist, Sen, 2:26.42; Taylor Grove, West, 2:32.29.

1,600: Taylor Grove, West, 5:33.16; Bridget Creel, Boz, 5:37.95; Courtney Hutton, Sen, 5:41.20.

3,200: Laina Hall, Boz, 12:22.81; Zoe Eberspecher, Boz, 13:12.39; Brittney Grove, West, 13:53.70.

100 hurdles: Maysee Whitney, Sen, 16.03; Ashling Slevin, Boz, 16.07; Serena Baker, West, 16.67.

300 hurdles: Elsa Sveen, Boz, 49.54; Desiree Baker, West, 49.59; Kailee Stoppel, West, 50.07.

400 relay: West 50.58; Bozeman 50.81.

1,600 relay: West 4:20.18; Bozeman 4:26.44.

Long jump: Taylor Mims, Sen, 17-3 ; Sydney Blain, Sen, 15-7 ; Sydney Steinbeisser, Boz, 14-11.

Triple jump: Wynter Dooley, Sen, 32-10 ; Amy Link, West, 31-11 ; Brittany Bos, Boz, 30-9 .

High jump: Deliahla Koch, West, 5-5; Camilee Landon, Boz, 5-1; Jamie Swanke, Sen, 4-9.

Pole vault: Ashling Slevin, Boz, 11-0; Tiffani Finley, Sen, 10-6; Katrina Terry, West, 10-6.

Shot put: Hannah Nessan, Sen, 37-5; Savanna Walker, West, 36-10; Madi Cicierski, Sen, 31-7.

Discus: Hannah Nessan, Sen, 132-6; Madi Cicierski, Sen, 122-9; Savanna Walker, West, 119-3.

Javelin: Anna Jurovich, West, 122-7; Megan Dewar, West, 115-8; Sarah Angwin, Boz, 110-10.

Read more: http://billingsgazette.com/sports/high-school/track-and-field/scoreboard-prep-track-and-field/article_ea3dceb5-10e7-5078-a432-47e651db1422.html#ixzz3ZAabuqEN