View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Denton Invitational

Date: 2015-05-02
Denton Invitational
At Lewistown

BOYS

Team scores: Belt 190; Denton 98.40; Lewistown JV 76.00; Stanford-Geyser 66; Simms 31; Hobson 26; Roy-Winifred 17; Moore-Judith Gap 13; Winnett-Grass Range 2.

100: Branden Bulik-Chism, Sim, 11.48; Tristan Commings, Bel, 11.50; Zeb Anderson, Bel, 11.76; Rhett Woodhall, SG, 11.97; Cameron Kali, SG, 11.98; Raymond Levick, RW, 12.00.

200: Cameron Kali, SG, 24.78; Jacob Brulla, Lew, 24.87; Raymond Levick, RW, 25.08; Sawyer Connerton, Hob, 25.84; Dawson Delaney, WGR, 25.98; Jordin York, MJG, 26.06.

400: Austin Hartman, Den, 55.49; Jacob Brulla, Lew, 57.64; Sawyer Connerton, Hob, 57.99; Wyatt Blythe, Lew, 58.45; Kevin Bingham, Hob, 58.49; Brett Wichman, RW, 58.59.

800: Parker McCafferty, Bel, 2:13.64; Kendall Carpenter, Den, 2:14.13; Harry Green, Bel, 2:14.70; Wyatt Blythe, Lew, 2:15.59; Brett Wichman, RW, 2:22.68; Kevin Bingham, Hob, 2:23.83.

1,600: Harry Green, Bel, 5:04.76; Austin Brand, Lew, 5:10.98; Krodell Carpenter, Den, 5:16.48; Kevin Bingham, Hob, 5:22.63; Drake Henson, Lew, 5:26.32; Lawrence Gannon, Sim, 5:29.66.

3,200: Harry Green, Bel, 10:52.75; Austin Brand, Lew, 11:16.11; Lawrence Gannon, Sim, 11:36.34; Drake Henson, Lew, 11:37.42; Kai Krumwiede, Lew, 11:57.26; Luke Westbrook, Hob, 12:12.28.

400 relay: Belt, 45.49; Stanford-Geyser, 48.38; Denton, 48.77; Simms, 52.00.

1,600 relay: Belt, 3:42.58; Denton, 4:01.48; Lewistown, 4:03.91; Stanford-Geyser, 4:09.61.

110 hurdles: Koltin Haugrose, Bel, 15.35; Tristan Cummings, Bel, 17.11; Jaeger Schafer, Den, 17.76; Rhett Woodhall, SG, 18.48; Colton Brodock, Bel, 18.73; Erik Pschernig, Sim, 19.74.

300 hurdles: Koltin Haugrose, Bel, 41.77; Tristan Cummings, Bel, 45.21; Erik Pschernig, Sim, 46.02; Rhett Woodhall, SG, 47.29; Bridger Grover, Lew, 47.56; Jaeger Schafer, Den, 48.08.

High jump: Jaeger Schafer, Den, 5-7; Hayden Heilig, MJG, 5-6; Drake Henson, Lew, 5-2.

Long jump: Zeb Anderson, Bel, 18-0; Cameron Kali, SG, 17-5; Bart Vaskey, SG, 16-11; Jordin York, MJG, 16-11; Sawyer Connerton, Hob, 16-10; Jess Bodner, Bel 16-1.

Triple jump: Kendall Carpenter, Den, 39-6; Bridger Grove, Lew, 35-2; Austin Morris, Den 35-0; Cameron Kali, SG, 34-8; Bart Vaskey, SG, 34-4; Jess Bodner, Bel 33-8.

Pole vault: Jaeger Schafer, Den, 10-6; Austin Morris, Den, 9-6; Carson Norskog, SG, 9-6; Johnny Vetesja, SG, 9-0; Kordell Carpenter, Den, 8-6; Chase Gerer, Den, 8-6.

Shot put: Matthew Jones, Bel, 43-5; Matt Metrione, Bel, 42-3; Kevin Bingham, Hob, 37-0; Andrew Passow, Lew, 36-10; Devin Blythe, Lew, 36-3; Halen Peterson, Den, 34-5.

Discus: Matthew Jones, Bel, 121-11; Paxton Maki, Bel, 109-9; Jaren Maki, Bel 97-2; Casey Fowler, RW, 89-3; Branden Bulik-Chism, Sim, 88-11; Austin Wilson, RW, 88-6.

Javelin: Matt Metrione, Bel, 156-4; Paxton Maki, Bel, 147-2; Jaren Maki, Bel, 140-7; Zeb Anderson, Bel, 140-4; Austin Wilson, RW, 132-7; Erik Pschernig, Sim 132-4.

GIRLS

Team Scores: Belt 203; Hobson 91; Denton-Geyser-Stanford 65; Lewistown JV 58; Simms 24; Roy-Winifred 19; Winnett-Grass Range 8; Moore-Judith Gap 3.

100: Ginny Meissner, Bel, 12.78; Kyra Randel, DGS, 12.91; Olivia McCafferty, Bel, 13.32; Jaegen Hughes, Hob, 13.33; Molly Ward, DGS, 13.35; Courtney Brand, Lew, 13.5.

200: Ginny Meissner, Bel, 27.23; Kyra Randel, DGS, 27.48; Ember Drivdahl, Hob, 28.83; Courtney Brand, Lew, 29.64; Brianna Widhalm, Sim, 29.96; Kendra Murnion, WGR, 32.72.

400: Sara Anderson, Bel, 62.14; Bailey Cooper, Bel, 66.39; Zoey Streber, Lew, 66.89; Ginny Meissner, Bel, 67.36; Addy Martin, Bel, 67.58; Emily Stoker, Bel, 68.24.

800: Christina Eike, Hob, 2:41.05; Courtney Brand, Lew, 2:47.54; Jada Goettlich, RW, 2:53.55; Makayla Murphy, Bel, 2:54.77; Gabrielle Coppedge, DGS, 2:58.76; Megan Miller, Bel, 3:12.46.

1,600: Christina Eike, Hob, 6:05.71; Makayla Murphy, Bel, 6:36.05; Lauren Winder, Bel, 6:49.64; Megan Miller, Bel, 7:10.33; Melissa Mueller, Lew, 8:01.03.

3,200: Christina Eike, Hob, 13:21.30; Ryley Ritchey, Lew, 14:38.69; Lauren Winder, Bel, 15:50.03.

400 relay: Belt, 54.32; Lewistown, 57.00.

1,600 relay: Belt, 4:35.29; Lewistown, 4:51.10.

100 hurdles: Ember Drivdahl, Hob, 16.53; Sara Anderson, Bel, 17.34; Josie Maddux, Lew, 18.4; Addy Martin, Bel, 18.61; Kendra Murnion, WGR, 19.42; McKenna Eickhoff, WGR, 20.72.

300 hurdles: Sara Anderson, Bel, 50.73; Ember Drivdahl, Hob, 52.65; Addy Martin, Bel, 53.11; Josie Maddux, Lew, 56.51; Kendra Murnion, WGR, 57.00; Molly Ward, DGS, 58.00.

High jump: Jaegen Hughes, Hob, 5-2; Ember Drivdahl, Hob, 4-10; Dani Urik, Bel, 4-10; Dassie Hoyer, Bel, 4-8; Mamie Hertel, MJG, 4-4.

Long jump: Kyra Randel, DGS, 15-4; Olivia McCafferty, Bel, 14-9; Jaegen Hughes, Hob, 14-2; Bailey Cooper, Bel, 14-2; Jada Goettlich, RW, 13-7; Mamie Hertel, MJG, 13-1.

Triple jump: Jaegen Hughes, Hob, 32-0; Kyra Randel, DGS, 31-4; Bailey Cooper, Bel, 30-6; Hollee Meek, Sim, 29-4; Mariah Siroky, RW, 28-0; Emily Bergum, RW, 27-10.

Pole vault: Addie Donaldson, DGS, 7-0.

Shot put: Emily Stoker, Bel, 30-9; Olivia McCafferty, Bel, 28-8; Natalie Sloan, DGS, 27-7; Jordan Swanson Bel, 27-5; Dani Urik, 26-4; Tara Olson, Lew, 26-0.

Discus: Hollee Meek, Sim, 96-1; Emily Bergum, RW, 85-10; Kassie Hoyer, Bel, 69-11; Natalie Sloan, DGS, 67-10; McKenna Eickhoff, WGR, 66-10; Jordan Swanson, Bel, 65-3.

Javelin: Dani Urik, Bel, 119-9; Hollee Meek, Sim, 110-1; Natalie Sloan, DGS, 90-0; Olivia McCafferty, Bel, 88-8; Tara Olson, Lew, 87-9; Kerstyn Pimperton, Bel, 85-4.

Read more: http://billingsgazette.com/sports/high-school/track-and-field/scoreboard-prep-track-and-field/article_e6c95407-d5d0-5d37-9d57-7b1606a1c118.html#ixzz3Z5G38Ruj