View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Archie Roe Invitational

Date: 2015-05-02
Archie Roe Invitational
Legends Stadium
At Kalispell

BOYS

Team scores: Kalispell Flathead 131, Kalispell Glacier 90, Whitefish 60, Bigfork 49, Frenchtown 35, Troy 31, Missoula Hellgate 29, Eureka 24, Columbia Falls 21, Polson 16, Fort Benton 12, Thompson Falls 12, Cut Bank 11, Plains 4, Shelby 2.

100 - 1, Sean Opland, Troy, 11.43. 2, Cain Boschee, Glacier, 11.45. 3, Jed Nagler, Whitefish, 11.46. 4, Aaron Robinson, Glacier, 11.49. 5, Gharrett Olson, Frenchtown, 11.53. 6, Riley Connell, Glacier, 11.61.

200 - 1, Gharrett Olson, Frenchtown, 23.08. 2, Robert Jones, Frenchtown, 23.67. 3, Christian Langston, Eureka, 23.68. 4, Ben Hulme, Fort Benton, 23.72. 5, Drew Turner, Glacier, 23.91. 6, Josh Sandry, Bigfork, 23.92.

400 - 1, Sean Opland, Troy, 50.59. 2, Riley Connell, Glacier, 51.36. 3, Ben Hulme, Fort Benton, 51.60. 4, Cain Boschee, Glacier, 51.63. 5, Tanner Dana, Columbia Falls, 51.88. 6, Matt Farrier, Bigfork, 52.60.

800 - 1, Jaden Anderson, Flathead, 2:00.63. 2, Luke Cardon, Whitefish, 2:02.68. 3, Kade McCutcheon, Glacier, 2:03.46. 4, Colton Gorian, Glacier, 2:04.75. 5, Russell Kujala, Plains, 2:05.23. 6, Paul Bielawski, Shelby, 2:08.96.

1,600 - 1, Logan Morley, Bigfork, 4:29.28. 2, Sylas Schutt, Flathead, 4:39.98. 3, Brock Sandry, Glacier, 4:40.72. 4, Jaden Anderson, Flathead, 4:40.83. 5, Russell Kujala, Plains, 4:42.12. 6, Jacob Calles, Flathead, 4:42.40.

3,200 - 1, Logan Morley, Bigfork, 9:34.53. 2, Sylas Schutt, Flathead, 9:34.67. 3, Jake Perrin, Flathead, 9:35.83. 4, Brendan Tobalske, Hellgate, 9:59.13. 5, Brock Sandry, Glacier, 10:01.5. 6, Jack Puckett, Hellgate, 10:01.87.

110 Hurdles - 1, Chade Gonter, Flathead, 15.15. 2, Keaton Grove, Whitefish, 15.49. 3, Aaron Robinson, Glacier, 15.5. 4, Brandon Conard, Eureka, 15.59. 5, Ben Hulme, Fort Benton, 15.80. 6, Josh Osborne, Flathead, 15.82.

300 Hurdles - 1, Chade Gonter, Flathead, 41.13. 2, Keaton Grove, Whitefish, 42.18. 3, Austin Cook, Glacier, 42.32. 4, Brandon Conard, Eureka, 42.97. 5, Jacob Clairmont, Polson, J42.97. 6, Carson Cantrell, Bigfork, 43.25.

400 Relay - 1, Glacier A (Scout Willcut, Cain Boschee, Riley Connell, Aaron Robinson), 43.16. 2, Flathead A, 44.27. 3, Frenchtown A, 44.89. 4, Bigfork A, 45.23. 5, Whitefish A, 45.33. 6, Columbia Falls A, 45.52.

1,600 Relay - 1, Glacier A (Scout Willcut, Cain Boschee, Riley Connell, Austin Cook), 3:30.23. 2, Whitefish A, 3:33.03. 3, Thompson Falls A, 3:36.25. 4, Columbia Falls A, 3:36.64. 5, Flathead A, 3:37.40. 6, Shelby A, 3:45.24.

High Jump - 1, Jed Nagler, Whitefish, 6-5. 2, Josh Sandry, Bigfork, 6-3. 2, Seth Omsberg, Cut Bank, 6-3. 4, Tristan Gray, Hellgate, 6-1. 5, Sean Opland, Troy, J6-1. 6, Robert Jones, Frenchtown, J6-1.

Pole Vault - 1, Tobias Barton, Flathead, 14-0. 2, Jacob Clairmont, Polson, 13-0. 3, Jake Gascon, Thompson Falls, J13-0. 4, Tommy Sausen, Whitefish, 12-0. 5, Carson Cantrell, Bigfork, 11-6. 6, Tyler Davis, Flathead, J11-6.

Long Jump - 1, Jess Beaman, Flathead, 20-6.75. 2, Bobby Lowry, Flathead, 20-1.25. 3, Jacob Clairmont, Polson, 19-9.5. 4, Seth Omsberg, Cut Bank, 19-8.75. 5, Easton Johnson, Flathead, J19-8.75. 6, Keaton Krantz, Flathead, 19-7.25.

Triple Jump - 1, Jess Beaman, Flathead, 44-11. 2, Sean Opland, Troy, 42-7.5. 3, Hunter Nicholson, Glacier, 41-0. 4, Nolan Hofstee, Eureka, 40-10.25. 5, Austin Cook, Glacier, 40-9. 6, Keaton Krantz, Flathead, 40-5.

Shot Put - 1, Zayne Babbitt, Hellgate, 57-8. 2, Dilworth, Jacob, Frenchtown, 48-8. 3, Nolan Hofstee, Eureka, 47-6. 4, Jess Beaman, Flathead, 46-9. 5, Tyler Iverson, Bigfork, 46-1. 6, Andrew Harris, Glacier, 45-7.

Discus - 1, Zayne Babbitt, Hellgate, 171-10. 2, Josh McCracken, Flathead, 149-3. 3, Jed Nagler, Whitefish, 147-5. 4, Harrison Kauffman, Glacier, 146-3. 5, Tyler Iverson, Bigfork, 141-6. 6, Ross Coleman, Bigfork, 141-4.

Javelin - 1, Ty Morgan, Columbia Falls, 167-4. 2, Josh Sandry, Bigfork, 166-1. 3, Bram Booth, Flathead, 163-4. 4, Dakota Bridwell, Columbia Falls, 158-1. 5, Dalton Manning, Flathead, 156-8. 6, Sean Opland, Troy, 156-7.

GIRLS

Team scores: Kalispell Flathead 109, Kalispell Glacier 103, Plains 80, Columbia Falls 61, Bigfork 51, Thompson Falls 43, Whitefish 24, Polson 19.5, Missoula Hellgate 19, Frenchtown 9, Libby 6, Cut Bank 1.5, Fort Benton 1.

100 - 1, Monica White, Flathead, 12.99. 2, Hailey Phillips, Plains, 13.02. 3, Haile Norred, Bigfork, 13.03. 4, Grace Kurtz, Whitefish, 13.16. 5, Tiara Duford, Polson, 13.28. 6, Arielle Bumbarger-Peters, Flathead, 13.57.

200 - 1, Hailey Phillips, Plains, 26.25. 2, Haile Norred, Bigfork, 26.95. 3, Tiara Duford, Polson, 27.80. 4, Allie Schulz, Whitefish, 27.89. 5, Shannon Dimond, Plains, 28.08. 6, Jessy Peterson, Glacier, 28.51.

400 - 1, Bryn Morley, Bigfork, 59.40. 2, Haile Norred, Bigfork, 1:01.12. 3, Grace Kurtz, Whitefish, 1:01.58. 4, Monica White, Flathead, 1:01.75. 5, Brielle Bumgarner, Glacier, 1:02.70. 6, Miranda Livingston, Columbia Falls, 1:03.26.

800 - 1, Ahna Kreitinger, Glacier, 2:21.09. 2, Bailey Smith, Glacier, 2:21.40. 3, Annie Hill, Glacier, 2:22.27. 4, Nicole Bouma, Flathead, 2:22.90. 5, Kaitlin Wride, Flathead, 2:25.30. 6, Kaitlyn Bird, Fort Benton, 2:25.92.

1,600 - 1, Annie Hill, Glacier, 4:49.65. (new record; old record: Zoe Nelson, Flathead, 5:07.3, 2004) 2, Gillian Maness, Flathead, 5:06.38. 3, Samantha Mundel, Columbia Falls, 5:13.70. 4, Nicole Bouma, Flathead, 5:21.42. 5, Thompson, Elizabeth, Flathead, 5:30.06. 6, Samantha Sayer, Hellgate, 5:30.25.

3,200 - 1, Gillian Maness, Flathead, 11:01.41. 2, Samantha Mundel, Columbia Falls, 11:15.15. 3, Kaitlin Wride, Flathead, 11:16.01. 4, Samantha Sayer, Hellgate, 11:46.91. 5, Ellee Becker, Hellgate, 11:52.63. 6, Allison Monahan, Hellgate, 11:53.23.

100 Hurdles - 1, Hailey Phillips, Plains, 15.46. 2, Carla Nicosia, Columbia Falls, 15.78. 3, Autrey Hannum, Thompson Falls, 16.11. 4, Hannah Jakob, Hellgate, 16.42. 5, Brynn McChesney, Glacier, 16.61. 6, Allie Schulz, Whitefish, 16.62.

300 Hurdles - 1, Hailey Phillips, Plains, 44.43. (new record; old record: Phillips, 44.61, 2013) 2, Shey Hannum, Thompson Falls, 49.20. 3, Mattison McAnnaly, Bigfork, 49.65. 4, Ahna Kreitinger, Glacier, 50.16. 5, Carla Nicosia, Columbia Falls, 50.32. 6, Julia Thompson, Glacier, 50.77.

400 Relay - 1, Polson A (Tiara Duford, Chadelle Smith, Charlee Cote, Lydia Bowman), 51.21. 2, Flathead A, 51.43. 3, Whitefish A, 51.82. 4, Columbia Falls A, 52.12. 5, Hellgate A, 52.13. 6, Glacier A, 52.27.

1,600 Relay - 1, Glacier A (Brielle Bumgarner, Bailey Smith, Ahna Kreitinger, Annie Hill), 4:07.27. 2, Columbia Falls A, 4:11.68. 3, Flathead A, 4:16.08. 4, Plains A, 4:20.65. 5, Whitefish A, 4:22.54. 6, Hellgate A, 4:29.54.

High Jump - 1, Autrey Hannum, Thompson Falls, 5-5. 2, Shey Hannum, Thompson Falls, 5-3. 3, Marissa Hiza, Bigfork, J5-3. 4, Janae Moon, Flathead, 4-11. 5, Kaci Paffhausen, Hellgate, J4-11. 6, Kate Doorn, Whitefish, J4-11.

Pole Vault - 1, Ashley Caffrey, Columbia Falls, 9-6. 2, Meredith Wilson, Flathead, 9-0. 2, Savannah Cheff, Flathead, 9-0. 4, Gabby Eaton, Bigfork, J9-0. 5, Lydia Bowman, Polson, 8-6. 5, Madison Dodson, Cut Bank, 8-6.

Long Jump - 1, Janae Moon, Flathead, 16-9. 2, Shey Hannum, Thompson Falls, 16-8.5. 3, Krysten Mossburg, Libby, 16-3.5. 4, Brielle Bumgarner, Glacier, 16-1. 5, Megan Russell, Flathead, 16-0.5. 6, Brynn McChesney, Glacier, 16-0.

Triple Jump - 1, Carla Nicosia, Columbia Falls, 37-0.25. 2, Brielle Bumgarner, Glacier, 35-6.25. 3, Janae Moon, Flathead, 35-2. 4, Abi Fiske, Glacier, 34-3.5. 5, Shey Hannum, Thompson Falls, 33-11.5. 6, Marissa Hiza, Bigfork, 33-11.

Shot Put - 1, Kayla Holmes, Plains, 39-11.25. 2, Brianna Smith, Flathead, 36-5.75. 3, Leah Thompson, Plains, 36-1. 4, Allyson Gimbel, Columbia Falls, 35-8.5. 5, Melanie Gassaway, Glacier, 35-7.25. 6, Keyawna Larson, Glacier, 34-9.25.

Discus - 1, Leah Thompson, Plains, 119-3. 2, Courtney Mitchell, Glacier, 115-11. 3, Nikki Krueger, Glacier, 115-10. 4, Tessa Krueger, Glacier, 113-11. 5, Riley Coleman, Bigfork, 107-8. 6, Adeline Richardson, Frenchtown, 99-0.

Javelin - 1, Keyawna Larson, Glacier, 132-9. 2, Lacey Hochhalter, Frenchtown, 128-0. 3, Carley Vonheeder, Plains, 126-6. 4, Kimberly Earhart, Plains, 125-8. 5, Darby Henthorn, Hellgate, 125-2. 6, Logan Beckman, Thompson Falls, 117-9.

Meet MVPs: Hailey Phillips, Plains; Sean Opland, Troy.

http://missoulian.com/sports/high-school/track-and-field/prep-track-archie-roe-brimming-with-quick-times/article_9f7db15e-7b0d-5df0-8980-ffc81200ad5c.html