View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: 8C-10C Pre District Meet

Date: 2015-05-01
8C-10C Pre District Meet
Memorial Stadium
At Great Falls

GIRLS

Team scores: 1. Fairfield, 106; 2. Cascade, 101; 3. Valier, 69; 4. Centerville, 47; 5. Cut Bank, 40; 6. Geraldine, 37; 7. Great Falls Central, 36; 8. Roy-Winifred, 22; 9. Chester-Joplin-Inverness, 21; 10. Sunburst, 16; 11. Highwood, 8; 12. Dutton, 2.

100: Madison Dodson, CB, 14.03; Lori Dauwalder, Fai, 14.82; Andrea Morren, Great Falls, 14.84; Jennifer Samsal, Sun, 14.93; Allie Steinbach, Fai, 14.96; Franca Braach, Cas, 15.07

200: Jacquee Hagar, Fai, 30.08; Madison Dodson, CB, 30.45; Jade Hagar, Fai, 31.11; Jenny Taylor, Cas, 31.21; Jennifer Samsal, Sun, 31.5; Franca Braach, Cas, 32.14

400: Bryn Anderson, GF, 1:03.61; Jacquee Hagar, Fai, 1:06.43; Ashtyn Schlotter, Cas, 1:08.82; Annie Shane, GF, 1:08.97; Lindsey Lincoln, GF, 1:10.88; Kayona Fraser, C-J-I, 1:11.4

800: Nicole Satterwhite, Cas, 2:55.23; Kayona Fraser, C-J-I, 2:57.4; Zira Abdulla, GF, 3:27.22

1,600: Calies Ludvigson, Cas, 6:03.65; Ashley McCready, Val, 6:22.32; Jacelin Augare, CB, 6:39.06; Nicole Satterwhite, Cas, 6:47.03; Cassidy DeBruycker, Dut, 6:49.73; Makayla Paul, Cen, 6:55.71

3,200: Calies Ludvigons, Cas, 12:45; Ashley McCready, Val, 13.26; Jacelin Augare, CB, 14.1; Nicole Friesen, Sun, 14:12; Makayla Paul, Cen, 15:17; McKoy Feland, Sun, 16.26

100 hurdles: Allie Steinbach, Fai, 18.15; Mariah Stoltz, Val, 18.17; Malia Curry, Val, 19.08; Franca Braach, Cas, 19.41; Ashtyn Schlotter, Cas, 19.92; Peyton Cole, C-J-I, 20.77

300 hurdles: Mariah Stoltz, Val, 49.95; Sophia Mindt, GF, 52.48; Ashtyn Schlotter, Cas, 55.57; Nicole Friesen, Sun, 1:01.2; Felicia Sappington, Cen, 1:02.55; Katelyn Hansen, C-J-I, 1:03.63

400 relay: Fairfield, 55.23; Centerville, 57.76; Cascade, 58.38; Valier, 58.68; Geraldine, 1:01.23

1,600 relay: Cascade, 4:46.44; Centerville, 5:03.35; Cut Bank, DQ

High jump: Allie Steinbach, Fai, 4-6; Lindsey Drew, Cen, 4-04; Nicole Satterwhite, Cas, 4-4; Ariana Marshall, Cen, 4-4; Makae Nack, Ger, 4-2; Ally Poindexter, Ger, 4

Pole vault: Madison Dodson, CB, 7-6; Peyton Cole, C-J-I, 7-6; Mariah Stoltz, Val, 7-6; Mikayla Connelly, Val, 7; Makae Nack, Ger, 6-6.

Long jump: Lori Dauwalder, Fai, 15-; Franca Braach, Cas, 14-3; Allie Steinbach, Fai, 14-3; Peyton Vining, Cen, 13-7; Katelyn Hansen, C-J-I, 3-6; Malia Curry, Val, 13-6.

Triple jump: Lori Dauwalder, Fai, 30-6; Makae Nack, Ger, 30-5; Malia Curry, Val, 30-1; Peyton Vining, Cen, 29-9; Carly Paterson, Cen, 28-7; Brooklynn Patterson, Ger, 28-6

Shot put: Shyanne Clark, Ger, 32; Malia Curry, Val, 30-1; Kaelin Wennerberg, Ger, 29-11; Cecilia Vielle, Cen, 29-2; Jada Kananen, R-W, 28-11; Raija Buley, Cas, 28-7.

Discus: Elsie Carpenter, Cas, 96-2; Adrian Malek, Hig, 86-6; Jada Kananen, R-W, 81-11; Shyanne Clark, Ger, 79-10; Austin Rogers, Fai, 76-4; Kaelin Wennerberg, Ger, 74-1.

Javelin: Kaylie Carlstrom, R-W, 98-11; Avery Harris, Fai, 97-8; Lori Dauawalder, Fai, 90; Jada Kananen, R-W, 84-9; Kelsey Lappier, Cas, 78-5; Kodie Christian, Sun, 75-2.

BOYS

Team scores: 1. Cut Bank, 102; 2. Power, 86; 3. Chester-Joplin-Inverness, 78; 4. Fairfield, 52; 5. Dutton, 39; 6. Great Falls Central, 32; 7. Sunburst, 29; 8. Cascade, 27; 8. Valier, 27; 10. Roy-Winifred, 22; 11. Geraldine, 10; Augusta, 8; Centerville 4.

100: Chase Rossmiller, Pow, 12.42; Waheed Bhikd, R-W, 12.61; Brandon Theel, C-J-I, 12.76; Trevor Schenk, Fai, 12.79; Isaac Clotfelter, Fai, 12.86; Isaac Ramos, Val, 12.92

200: Chase Rossmiller, Pow, 24.63; Seth Omsberg, CB, 25.46; Adrian Growing Thunder, CB, 25.72; Brandon Theel, C-J-I, 25.75; Waheed Bhikd, R-W, 25.89; Joey Bertha, GF, 26.56

400: Ben Woodword, Powe, 53.49; Lawrence Bryant, Dut, 53.64; Austin Kimmet, Sun, 55.21; Justin May, C-J-I, 55.74; CJ McWilliams, Fai, 55.77; Andru Fick, Dut, 56.45

800: CJ McWilliams, Fai, 2:08.5; Trey Ulsh, GF, 2:11.05; Brett Wichman, R-W, 2:19.1; Lawrence Bryant, Dut, 2:22.15; Roman Lorance, Cas, 2:37.28; Hagan Vincent, GF, 2:37.85

1,600: Nate Parker, CB, 5:03.98; Chance Morgan, Sun, 5:09.08; Jan Bundschuh, Aug, 5:16.97; Braden Urion, Ger, 5:39.32; Kylan Allison, CB, 5:39.41; Calder Ludvigson, Cas, 5:43.03

3,200: Chance Morgan, Sun, 11:24; Roman Lorance, Cas, 12:12; Braden Urion, Ger, 12:29; Eric Wahl, Dut, 12:32; Harold Herring, Aug, 12:32.79

110 hurdles: Cory Kelly, C-J-I, 17.73; Kyler Holbrook, Pow, 18.77; Nolan Dugan, Dut, 21.7

300 hurdles: Drew Carlsson, Pow, 45.21; Justin May, C-J-I, 46.63; Cory Kelly, C-J-I, 47.67; Jaxon Ray, CB, 47.71; Andru Fick, Dut, 49.2; Tyrell Sylvester, CB, 51.09

400 relay: Cut Bank, 46.74; Power, 47.14; Fairfield, 47.91; Dutton, 47.94; Valier, 48; Cascade, 48.66; Sunburst, DQ

1,600 relay: Dutton, 3:47.07; Power, 3:54.29; Cascade, 4:11.63; Great Falls, 4:14.34; Centerville, DQ; Cut Bank, DQ

High jump: Seth Omsberg, CB, 6; Chase Rossmiller, Pow, 5-10; George Barrett, CB, 5-10; Colten Curry, Val, 5-4; Nolan Donisthorpe, GF, 5-4; Kyler Holbrook, Pow, 5-2

Pole vault: Tristan O'Neal, Val, 12-6; Colton Anderson, Cas, 10-6; Colten Curry, Val, 10-6; Darin Habel, Val, 10-6; Nate Parker, CB, 10-6; Kyler Holbrook, Pow, 10.

Long jump: Seth Omsberg, CB, 20-1; Nolan Donisthorpe, GF, 19-10; Chase Rossmiller, Pow, 19-7; George Barrett, CB, 19-3; Justin May, C-J-I, 18-10; Colten Curry, Val, 18-5

Triple jump: Justin May, C-J-I, 40-11; George Barrett, CB, 39-4; Seth Omsberg, CB, 39-2; Drew carlsson, Pow, 38-2; Austin immet, Sun, 34-8; Kyler Holbrook, Pow, 34-5

Shot put: Trevor Schenk, Fai, 43-3; Brandon Theel, C-J-I, 41-10; Joey Bertha, GF, 39-7; Peter Hamilton Jr., CB, 39-7; Breyer Hill, Pow, 39-1; Sam Becker, Sun, 39;

Discus: Trevor Schenk, Fai, 140-7; Cantor Coverdell, Fai, 139; Brandon Theel, C-J-I, 130-4; Austin Scott, Cen, 115-11; Peter Hamilton Jr., CB, 108-4; Joe Pickard, Cas, 107-7.

Javelin: Justin May, C-J-I, 142-2; Tyrell Sylvester, CB, 136-1; Austin Wilson, R-W, 133-9; Brandon Theel, C-J-I, 131-7; Austin Kimmet, Sun, 131-5; Nicholas Bovolouka, GF, 128-4.