Meet: Lincoln County Meet
Date: 2015-04-28Lincoln County Meet
At Libby
GIRLS
Team Scores Libby 90, Eureka 74, Troy 15
100 1, Shyla Stevenson, Libby, 13.79. 2, Kaylee Kronsperger, Eureka, 13.92. 3, Elizabeth Pacella, Eureka, 14.14. 4, Jewle Petz, Eureka, 14.32.
200 1, Shyla Stevenson, Libby, 28.36. 2, Trinity Wallace, Libby, 29.84. 3, Tyann Totten, Eureka, 30.08. 4, Jewle Petz, Eureka, 30.76.
400 1, Emily Mossburg, Libby, 1:04.15. 2, Jenna Komac, Eureka, 1:06.70. 3, Hannah Chase, Eureka, 1:07.58.
800 1, Tyann Totten, Eureka, 2:39.35. 2, Sidney Stevenson, Libby, 2:40.24. 3, Taylor Harpe, Eureka, 2:44.19. 4, Alexandra Bartmess, Eureka, 2:44.23.
1,600 1, Alexandra Bartmess, Eureka, 6:01.00. 2, Emily Mossburg, Libby, 6:14.92. 3, Taylor Harpe, Eureka, 6:58.10. 4, Brook Price, Eureka, 6:58.56.
3,200 1, Tyann Totten, Eureka, 14:06.14. 2, Brook Price, Eureka, 14:25.53. 3, Olivia Friss, Libby, 16:10.74.
100 Hurdles 1, McKenna Kindel, Eureka, 18.94. 2, Natalie Kolstad, Eureka, 24.16.
300 Hurdles 1, McKenna Kindel, Eureka, 54.43. 2, Olivia Thomas, Troy, 1:04.30. 3, Natalie Kolstad, Eureka, 1:12.93. 4, Rachel Pacella, Eureka, 1:28.15.
400 Relay 1, Libby A 53.55. 2, Eureka A 53.77. 3, Eureka B 58.29. 4, Troy A 59.34.
1,600 Relay 1, Libby A 4:23.93. 2, Eureka A 4:36.09.
High Jump 1, Krysten Mossburg, Libby, 4-10. 2, Allie Coldwell, Troy, 4-7. 3, Emily Mossburg, Libby, 4-5. 3, Kaylee Kronsperger, Eureka, 4-5. 4, Sidney Stevenson, Libby, J4-5.
Pole Vault 1, Trinity Wallace, Libby, 7-6. 2, Elizabeth Pacella, Eureka, 7-0. 3, Kacie Berget, Libby, 5-6. 3, Natalie Kolstad, Eureka, 5-6.
Long Jump 1, Krysten Mossburg, Libby, 15-7. 2, Trinity Wallace, Libby, 14-5.75. 3, Kaylee Kronsperger, Eureka, 14-2. 4, Allie Coldwell, Troy, 13-9.
Triple Jump 1, Allie Coldwell, Troy, 30-3. 2, Emily Mossburg, Libby, 30-2. 3, Kacie Berget, Libby, 29-4. 4, Elizabeth Pacella, Eureka, 28-9.
Shot Put 1, Asia Jones, Libby, 33-7. 2, Shelbie McLinden, Libby, 31-9. 3, Olivia Roach, Troy, 27-1. 4, Samantha Reagan-Nelson, Libby, 22-6.
Discus 1, Asia Jones, Libby, 91-11. 2, Shelbie McLinden, Libby, 89-0. 3, Kacie Berget, Libby, 69-0. 4, Samantha Reagan-Nelson, Libby, 59-7.
Javelin 1, Asia Jones, Libby, 99-7. 2, Jenna Komac, Eureka, 97-2. 3, Shyla Stevenson, Libby, 92-8. 4, Shelbie McLinden, Libby, 89-3.
Boys
Team Scores Eureka 87, Troy 55, Libby 34
100 1, Sean Opland, Troy, 11.44. 2, Christian Langston, Eureka, 11.66. 3, Brandon Caswell, Eureka, 12.11. 4, Michael Miller, Troy, 12.19.
200 1, Sean Opland, Troy, 22.57. 2, Christian Langston, Eureka, 23.60. 3, Dylon Lane, Libby, 25.95. 4, Logan Christensen, Libby, 26.87.
400 1, Michael Miller, Troy, 52.01. 2, Collin Johnson, Libby, 55.44. 3, Brandon Caswell, Eureka, 56.07. 4, Chapel Garret, Troy, 58.63.
800 1, Bryant Little, Eureka, 2:21.88. 2, Rowan Neil, Eureka, 2:35.10. 3, Royal Johnson, Troy, 2:44.02.
1,600 1, Trinity Rice, Troy, 5:25.01. 2, Michael Diller, Libby, 5:28.75. 3, Rowan Neil, Eureka, 5:54.54. 4, Billy Topaz, Libby, 5:57.85.
3,200 1, Bryant Little, Eureka, 11:19.02. 2, Michael Diller, Libby, 11:29.76. 3, Trinity Rice, Troy, 12:40.43. 4, Caleb Hooper, Libby, 13:06.08.
110 Hurdles 1, Brandon Conard, Eureka, 15.61. 2, Christian Langston, Eureka, 16.84.
300 Hurdles 1, Brandon Conard, Eureka, 43.52. 2, Jordan Day, Troy, 53.01.
400 Relay 1, Eureka A 45.77. 2, Libby A 50.46. 3, Eureka B 52.56.
1,600 Relay 1, Eureka A 3:52.37. 2, Libby A 4:07.58.
High Jump 1, Sean Opland, Troy, 6-1. 2, Trinity Rice, Troy, 5-7. 3, Lucas Blankers, Eureka, 5-5. 4, Collin Johnson, Libby, J5-5.
Pole Vault 1, Jack Lord, Eureka, 9-3. 2, Michael Lehnert, Libby, 9-0. 3, Laine Young, Libby, 8-3. 4, Chance Moody, Libby, J8-3.
Long Jump 1, Pate Scott, Troy, 19-11. 2, Nolan Hofstee, Eureka, 19-0.25. 3, Lucas Blankers, Eureka, 18-2.75. 4, Dylon Lane, Libby, 18-0.75.
Triple Jump 1, Sean Opland, Troy, 41-9. 2, Nolan Hofstee, Eureka, 39-9.25. 3, Lucas Blankers, Eureka, 37-8. 4, Laine Young, Libby, 36-6.
Shot Put 1, Braden Thier, Eureka, 45-1. 2, Nolan Hofstee, Eureka, 44-6. 3, Michael Curtiss, Libby, 43-4. 4, Owen Davis, Eureka, 41-10.
Discus 1, Braden Thier, Eureka, 136-4. 2, Nolan Hofstee, Eureka, 123-6. 3, Owen Davis, Eureka, 118-6. 4, Miles Plemmons, Eureka, 108-7.
Javelin 1, Sean Opland, Troy, 163-7. 2, Dylon Lane, Libby, 162-2. 3, Chapel Garret, Troy, 131-10. 4, Pate Scott, Troy, 121-4.
http://missoulian.com/sports/high-school/track-and-field/prep-track-eurkea-s-opland-wins-five-events-at-lincoln/article_14688f22-3ee2-5faf-be6a-6574b6e47772.html