View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Power Froshmore

Date: 2015-04-23
Power Froshmore
At Power

BOYS
Team Scores Shelby 89; Belt 71.5; Valier 71; Cascade 67; Fairfield 53; Denton 46.5; Dutton 34.5; Hays-Lodgepole 34.5; Chester-JI 30.5; Power 30.5; Stanford-Geyser 30; North Star 23; Centerville 18; Geraldine 5; Sunburst 4; Augusta 2

100 meter
1. Zachary Torgerson 11.87 Shelby
2. Michael Roach-Skelton 11.97 Cascade
3. Isaac Ramos 12.09 Valier
4. Zachary Riphenburg 12.17 Cascade
5. Shaun Cunnington 12.26 Dutton
6. Rhett Woodhall 12.37 Stanford/Geyser

200 meter
1. Justen Henke 23.60 Shelby
2. Colton Wheeler 23.75 Valier
3. Michael Roach-Skelton 24.16 Cascade
4. Isaac Ramos 24.18 Valier
5. 10 Kyle Cotton 24.39 Centerville
6. Zachary Torgerson 24.59 Shelby

400 meter
1. Justen Henke 57.03 Shelby
2. Isaac Ramos 57.43 Valier
3. Colton Wheeler 57.58 Valier
4. Austin Hartman 57.85 Denton
5. Andru Fick 58.53 Dutton
6. Zachary Torgerson 59.77 Shelby

800 meter
1. Shea Sizemore 2:12.07 North Star
2. Harry Green 2:14.16 Belt
3. Jarod Anderson 2:24.62 Shelby
4. Austin Hartman 2:26.12 Denton
5. Dominik Dunk 2:29.79 Power
6. Treyton Pickering 2:29.96 Sunburst

1600 meter
1. Harry Green 5:13.0 Belt
2. Tough Snow 5:25.0 Hays Lodge Pole
3. 9 Keagan Stroop 5:34.0 Belt
4. Isaiah RunsAbove 5:36.0 Hays Lodge Pole
5. Jarod Anderson 5:43.0 Shelby
6. Braden Urion 5:52.0 Geraldine Public

3200 meter
1. Harry Green 10:59.0 Belt
2. Keagan Stroop 11:20.0 Belt
3. Calder Ludvigson 11:21.0 Cascade
3. Tough Snow 11:21.0 Hays Lodge Pole
5. 9 Isaiah RunsAbove 11:40.0 Hays Lodge Pole
6. 9 Kordell Carpenter 11:48.0 Denton

110 hurdles
1. Cory Kelly 18.14 Chester/JI
2. Rhett Woodhall 18.47 Stanford/Geyser
3. Jaeger Schaefer 18.61 Denton
4. Colt Pederson 18.86 Shelby
5. Colton Brodock 19.94 Belt
6. Johnny Vejtasa 20.19 Stanford/Geyser

300 hurdles
1. Colt Pederson 47.49 Shelby
2. Jaeger Schaefer 47.79 Denton
3. Andru Fick 50.39 Dutton
4. Cory Kelly 50.56 Chester/JI
5. 9 Jarod Anderson 50.75 Shelby
6. 10 Andrew Jensen 51.00 Power

400 Relay
1, Cascade 49.77
2, Fairfield 50.16
3, Valier 50.25
4, Stanford/Geyser 50.52
5, Dutton 52.84

1600 Relay
1, Shelby 4:06.96
2, Fairfield 4:07.66
3, Cascade 4:16.75
4, Dutton 4:23.64
5, North Star 4:46.65

High Jump
1. Colten Curry 5-06 Valier
2. Zachary Riphenburg 5-04 Cascade
2. Clark Diemert 5-04 Chester/JI
4. Jaeger Schaefer 5-00 Denton
4. Cory Kelly 5-00 Chester/JI
4. Shaun Cunnington 5-00 Dutton
4. Colton Anderson 5-00.00 Cascade

Long Jump
1. Colten Curry 18-03.50 Valier
2. Logan Smoot 17-07.00 Power
3. Isaac Clotfelter 17-02.00 Fairfield
4. Kyle Cotton 17-00.00 Centerville
5. Charles Werk 16-11.50 Hays Lodge Pole
6. Halsten Beck 16-07.00 Valier

Triple Jump
1. Ethan Schenk 36-05.75 Fairfield
2. Logan Smoot 35-04.50 Power
3. Glen Ferguson 34-06.50 Cascade
4. Charles Werk 34-02.50 Hays Lodge Pole
5. Cameron Cali 34-00.00 Stanford/Geyser
6. Johnny Vejtasa 33-07.00 Stanford/Geyser

Pole Vault - (no contest)

Shot Put
1. Halen Peterson 34-08.75 Denton
2. Briggs Judd 33-04.25 Centerville
3. Jaren Maki 33-01.25 Belt
4. Marcus Irvin 32-10.00 Shelby
5. Halsten Beck 32-08.50 Valier
6. Garrett Fritz 31-11.50 Dutton

Discus
1. Cantor Coverdell 129-05 Fairfield
2. Jaren Maki 100-08 Belt
3. Marcus Irvin 92-07 Shelby
4. Halen Peterson 91-07 Denton
5. Ryder Jackson 89-01 Cascade
6. Garrett Fritz 86-06 Dutton

Javelin
1. Jaren Maki 137-09 Belt
2. Cantor Coverdell 134-10 Fairfield
3. Shea Sizemore 119-06 North Star
4. Clark Diemert 114-07 Chester/JI
5. Halsten Beck 113-11 Valier
6. Marcus Irvin 112-02 Shelby

GIRLS
Team Scores Cascade 103.5; Belt 66; Fairfield 65; North Star 51.5; Geraldine 48; Denton-Geyser-Stanford 47.5; Shelby 46; Chester-JI 33.5; Centerville 26; Valier 23.5; Sunburst 19; Highwood 13.5; Dutton 6; Hays-Lodgepole 5; Power 3

100 meter
1. Kyra Randel 13.72 Denton-Geyser-Stanford
2. Sara Anderson 13.76 Belt
3. Allisa Buck 14.43 Shelby
4. Peyton Vining 14.50 Centerville
5. Kendra Trumble 14.60 Chester/JI
5. Katelin Harvey 14.60 North Star

200 meter
1. Ember Schwindt 26.66 Cascade
2. Kyra Randel 26.97 Denton-Geyser-Stanford
3. Jenny Taylor 29.43 Cascade
4. Ashtyn Schlotter 29.46 Cascade
5. Katelin Harvey 29.62 North Star
6. Franca Braach 29.73 Cascade

400 meter
1. Sara Anderson 1:05.48 Belt
2. Jacquee Hagar 1:07.66 Fairfield
3. Katelin Harvey 1:11.31 North Star
4. Dianna Snow 1:12.56 Hays Lodge Pole
5. Kayona Fraser 1:14.40 Chester/JI
6. Emily Bielawski 1:17.90 Shelby

800 meter
1. Nicole Satterwhite 2:49.77 Cascade
2. Ashley McCready 2:50.49 Valier
3. Kayona Fraser 2:59.34 Chester/JI
4. Kerstyn Pimperton 3:03.73 Belt
5. Emily Bielawski 3:13.32 Shelby
6. Quincy Balius 3:17.96 Cascade

1600 meter
1. Ashley McCready 6:31.0 Valier
2. Quincy Balius 7:01.0 Cascade
3. Cassidy DeBruycker 7:02.0 Dutton
4. 10 Haylee Koon 7:48.0 Sunburst

3200 meter
1. Quincy Balius 15:17.0 Cascade
2. Haylee Koon 16:29.0 Sunburst
3. McKoy Feland 16:37.0 Sunburst

100 hurdles
1. Kenzie Schmitt 17.46 Fairfield
2. Allisa Buck 18.19 Shelby
3. Sara Anderson 18.21 Belt
4. Kendra Trumble 18.22 Chester/JI
5. Franca Braach 19.85 Cascade
6. Sheridan Spicher 20.12 North Star

300 hurdles
1. Sara Anderson 52.69 Belt
2. Kenzie Schmitt 52.90 Fairfield
3. Ashtyn Schlotter 55.12 Cascade
4. Allisa Buck 55.94 Shelby
5. Lily Pedersen 59.18 North Star
6. Katelyn Hansen 1:04.63 Chester/JI

400 Relay
1. Cascade 56.70
2. Fairfield 56.83
3. North Star 1:00.87

1600 Relay
1. North Star 5:19.28
2. Shelby 5:20.79

High Jump
1. Ember Schwindt 5-02 Cascade
2. Dani Urick 4-10 Belt
2. Kenzie Schmitt 4-10 Fairfield
4. Kassie Hoyer 4-04 Belt
5. Cassidy Landreth 4-02 Valier
5. Nicole Satterwhite 4-02 Cascade

Long Jump
1. Kyra Randel 14-07.50 Denton-Geyser-Stanford
2. Jacquee Hagar 14-02.00 Fairfield
3. Lori Dauwalder 14-01.50 Fairfield
4. Lily Pedersen 13-11.00 North Star
5. Franca Braach 13-09.00 Cascade
6. Kayona Fraser 13-08.00 Chester/JI

Triple Jump
1. Kyra Randel 30-02.50 Denton-Geyser-Stanford
2. Lori Dauwalder 29-11.00 Fairfield
3. Lily Pedersen 28-02.75 North Star
4. Kayona Fraser 27-08.00 Chester/JI
5. Hali Kapperud 26-11.75 North Star
6. Peyton Vining 26-10.50 Centerville

Pole Vault
No Contest

Shot Put
1. Coya Nack 30-02.50 Geraldine Public
2. Shyanne Clark 28-09.50 Geraldine Public
3. Sam Acklestad 28-08.25 Shelby
4. Natalie Sloan 28-03.50 Denton-Geyser-Stanford
5. Raija Buley 27-11.00 Cascade
6. Danielle Betts 27-08.25 Centerville

Discus
1. Coya Nack 100-11 Geraldine Public
2. Danielle Betts 82-03 Centerville
3. Sam Acklestad 81-02 Shelby
4. Shyanne Clark 80-06 Geraldine Public
5. Raija Buley 78-07 Cascade
6. Katy Long 78-06 Highwood

Javelin
1. Dani Urick 119-06 Belt
2. Coya Nack 93-06 Geraldine Public
3. Katy Long 92-05 Highwood
4. Shyanne Clark 85-04 Geraldine Public
5. Kerstyn Pimperton 84-11 Belt
6. Natalie Sloan 84-04 Denton-Geyser-Stanford
6. Adrian Malek 84-04 Highwood