View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Sanders County Meet

Date: 2015-04-27
Sanders County Meet
At Hot Springs

BOYS

Team scores Thompson Falls 166, Hot Springs 143, Noxon 94, Plains 58.

100 1, Anthony Byrns, HS, 11.52; 2, Trevor Paro, HS, 12.10; 3, Ty Carter, TF, 12.62; 4, Gary Wadman, N, 12.66; 5, Cody Cable, N, 12.84.

200 1, Anthony Byrns, HS, 24.90; 2, Bransen Krebs, P, 26.18; 3, Ty Carter, TF, 26.83; 4, Cody Cable, N, 27.48; 5, Kris Nagel, TF, 29.41.

400 1, Bradey Wilson, N, 55.90; 2, Garrett Strine, TF, 56.50; 3, Bransen Krebs, P, 56.66; 4, Russell Kujala, P, 57.87; 5, Austin Johnson, N, 59.18.

800 1, Russell Kujala, P, 2:18.35; 2, Austin Johnson, N, 2:20.70; 3, Blaine Carr, HS, 2:23.22; 4, Xavier Broderick, TF, 2:23.65; 5, Joe Frields, TF, 2:29.76.

1600 1, Bradey Wilson, N, 5:00.19; 2, Blaine Carr, HS, 5:11.28; 3, Xavier Broderick, TF, 5:18.09; 4, Aryen Anderson, TF, 5:52.00; 5, Riley Reishus, N, 5:57.00.

3200 1, Austin Johnson, N, 11:27.00; 2, Dan MacDonald, TF, 12:24.00; 3, Colby Lantz, TF, 13:22.00; 4, Nick Workman, TF, 14:32.00; 5, Alec White, 15:54.00.

110 hurdles 1, Josh Wulfekuhle, TF, 19.14; 2, Nik Mueller, N, 20.86.

300 hurdles 1, Brady Wilson, N, 45.12; 2, Josh Wulfekuhle, TF, 45.24; 3, Nate Gray, HS, 49.45; 4, Blaine Carr, HS, 53.90; 5, Sam Hoff, HS, 55.81.

400 relay 1, Thompson Falls (Max Birkholt, Ty Carter, Josh Wulfekuhle, Garrett Strine), 48.71; 2, Hot Springs, 49.24; Noxon, DQ.

1600 relay 1, Thompson Falls (Garrett Strine, Josh Wulfekuhle, Brett Dionne, Max Birkholt), 3:57.00; 2, Noxon, 4:11.00; 3, Hot Springs, 4:29.00.

Shot put 1, McKenzie Holt, TF, 38-2; 2, Gary Wadman, N, 37-3; 3, Tanner Hoff, HS, 35-11.5; 4, Dylan Vaught, TF, 35-2; 4, Kade VanElswyck, TF, 35-2.

Discus 1, McKenzie Holt, TF, 136-1; 2, Kade VanElswyk, TF, 114-9; 3, Nate Gray, HS, 108-6; 4, Gary Wadman, N, 105-9; 5, Addison Mueller, HS, 102-0.

Javelin 1, Bransen Krebs, P, 137-2; 2, Tanner Hoff, HS, 131-7; 3, Nate Gray, 129-8; 4, Kade VanElswyk, TF, 126-4; 5, Blaine Carr, HS, 125-6.

High jump 1, McKenzie Holt, TF, 5-2; 1, Tanner Hoff, HS, 5-2; 3, Austin Cooper, TF, 5-0; 3, Brian Baker, P,, 5-0; 3, Kade VanElswyk, TF, 5-0.

Long jump 1, Trevor Paro, HS, 18-4.5; 2, Anthony Byrns, HS, 17-8.25; 3, Brian Baker, P, 16-0.5; 4, Kris Nagel, TF, 15-4.5; 4, Parker Klaus, TF, 15-4.5.

***

GIRLS

Team scores Plains 173.5, Thompson Falls 147, Noxon 86.5, Hot Springs 2.

100 1, Shannon Dimond, P, 14.48; 2, Bethanie Ulrick, N, 14.68; 3, Louisa Brejc, TF, 14.84; 4, Kristin Vowinckel, TF, 15.10; 5, Kristen Webley, N, 15.41.

200 1, Kimberly Earhart, P, 31.14; 2, Bethanie Ulrick, N, 32.18; 3, Kristin Vowinckel, TF, 33.18; 4, Louisa Brejc, TF, 33.37; 5, Haley Wilson, TF, 33.81.

400 1, Demi Horton, P, 1:08.44; 2, Shannon Dimond, P, 1:08.88; 3, Aicia Curran, TF, 1:09.25; 4, Analisa Loberg, P, 1:11.18; 5, Pia Heggelund, HS, 1:15.29.

800 1, Demi Horton, P, 3:22.00; 2, Analisa Loberg, P, 3:22.14; 3, Kimberly Earhart, P, 3:22.21.

1600 1, Lily Buchanan, TF, 7:17.22; 2, Cory Brodmerkle, N, 8:16.19.

3200 1, Phalyn Fickas, N, 16:01.00; 2, Lily Buchanan, TF, 16:40.00.

100 hurdles 1, Lindsay Laws, TF, 19.85; 2, Hilary VanVleet, N, 21.28; 3, Kristen Webley, N, 21.42.

300 hurdles 1, Bridget Thor, TF, 56.90; 2, Hilary VanVleet, N, 1:02.42; 3, Kristen Webley, N, 1:04.03.

400 relay 1, Plains (Shannon Dimond, Lily Huenink, Savanah Anderson, Verad Thomas), 58.06; 2, Thompson Falls, 1:00.77; 3, Noxon, 1:03.18.

1600 relay 1, Plains (Shannon Dimond, Savanah Anderson, Verad Thomas, Analisa Loberg), 4:57.00; 2, Thompson Falls, 5:13.00.

Shot put 1, Leah Thompson, P, 39-5.5; 2, Jessica Thompson, P, 33-8; 3, Brionna McJunkin, TF, 25-3; 4, Bethany Frato, TF, 25-1.5; 5, Kristen Webley, N, 24-9, 5, Lily Huenink, P, 24-9.

Discus 1, Leah Thompson, P, 120-9; 2, Jessica Thompson, P, 102-0; 3, Bethany Frato, TF, 94-11; 4, Lily Huenink, P, 90-0; 5, Kara Altmiller, P, 70-2.

Javelin 1, Carley Vonheeder, P, 121-2; 2, Kimberly Earhart, P, 113-2; 3, Shey Hannum, TF, 103-6; 4, Leah Thompson , P, 96-4; 5, Jessica Thompson, 86-2.

High jump 1, Kristin Vowinckel, TF, 4-8; 2, Louisa Brejc, TF, 4-4.

Long jump 1, Aicia Curran, TF, 13-4; 2, Shannon Dimond, P, 13-0.5; 3, Bethanie Ulrick, N, 12-9.5; 4, Kristin Vowinckel, TF, 12-4.5; 5, Hilary VanVleet, N, 11-10.75.

Triple jump 1, Carley Vonheeder, P, 30-1; 2, Haley Wilson, TF, 26-7.5; 3, Hilary VanVleet, N, 26-7.