View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Park City/Harlowton Invitational

Date: 2015-04-26
Park City/Harlowton Invitational
Laurel High School Sports Complex
At Laurel

BOYS

Team scores: 1, Huntley Project 133; 2, Joliet 74; 3, Columbus 47; 4, Broadus 46; 5, Shepherd 40; 6, Custer-Hysham 39.5; 7, Bridger 32; 8, Harlowton 20; 8, Park City 20; 8, Winnett-Grass Range 20; 11, Big Timber 13.5; 12, Broadview-Lavina 12; 13, Reed Point-Rapelje 9; 14, Ryegate 8; 15, Absarokee 6; 15, Roberts 6; 17, Fromberg-Belfry 1; 18, Melstone 0.

100: Tate Rhoads, CH, 11.61; Zachary Iffland, She, 11.88; Lane Sumner, HP, 11.91; Jared Schwend, Jol, 12.08; Hunter Brooks, Jol, 12.17; Connor May, PC, 12.22.

200: Tate Rhoads, CH, 23.69; Zachary Iffland, She, 23.99: Jason Wohlfeil, HP, 24.09; Hunter Brooks, Jol, 24.5; Isaac McMaster, HP, 24.84; Slade Dimond, Jol, 25.29.

400: Joe Koch, Har, 53.9; Padon Little, Col, 56.1; Rick Hibbs, Rob, 56.36; Isaiah Wohlfeil, HP, 56.45; Spencer Fortner, Bro, 57.04; Pedro Cordoso, Bro, 57.65.

800: Jake Iverson, WGR, 2:02.85; Spencer Fortner, Bro, 2:12.24; Dan Lavy, Bri, 2:13.98; Nathan Kirtley, Jol, 2:14.47; Boyd Pletan, Har, 2:15.22; Brandon Flemmer, PC, 2:15.99.

1,600: Dan Lavy, Bri, 4:53.85; Nathan Kirtley, Jol, 4:56.72; Boyd Pletan, Har, 5:05.20; Brandon Flemmer, PC, 5:06.66; Carter Lynch, Bro, 5:09.84; Grant Kelly, She, 5:10.13.

3,200: Jake Iverson, WGR, 10:06.05; Dan Lavy, Bri, 10:53.43; Nathan Kirtley, Jol, 10:55.61; Grant Kelly, She, 11:03.35; Boyd Pletan, Har, 11:18.99; Carter Lynch, Bro, 11:45.18.

110 hurdles: Jared Schwend, Jol, 16.06; Quincy Wittman, HP, 16.08; Michael Jobman, HP, 16.78; Clifford Scarber, Bro, 17.06; Michael Jacobson, Col, 17.9; Joel Nelson, BL, 18.68.

300 hurdles: Quincy Wittman, HP, 42.26; Jared Schwend, Jol, 42.36; Clifford Scarber, Bro, 44.5; Michael Jacobson, Col, 45.54; Michael Jobman, HP, 45.74; Joel Nelson, BL, 46.99.

400 relay: Huntley Project 46.32; Joliet 47.01; Park City 48.13; Broadus 48.3; Big Timber 50.13; Fromberg-Belfry 50.8.

1,600 relay: Huntley Project 3:43.46; Broadus 3:52.22; Joliet 3:52.48; Columbus 3:59.72; Park City 4:03.27; Reed Point-Rapelje 4:07.12.

Long jump: Tate Rhoads, CH, 21-8 ; Zachary Iffland, She, 20-2 ; Donte Wohlfeil, HP, 20-0 ; Destan Miller, BT, 19-7 ; Dallas Mack, HP, 19-4 ; Noah Daniels, Col, 18-8.

Triple jump: Quincy Wittman, HP, 40-10; Tate Rhoads, CH, 40-9 ; Donte Wohlfeil, HP, 38-10 ; Destan Miller, BT, 38-10; Ty Olson, Jol, 38-4 ; Dallas Mack, HP, 37-7 .

High jump: Clifford Scarber, Bro, 5-8; Ryan Zentner, Bri, 5-8; Rily Livingston, Abs, 5-8; Jack Gray, Col, 5-6; Destan Miller, BT, 5-6; Tate Rhoads, CH, 5-6.

Pole vault: Quincy Wittman, HP, 13-0; Adrian Brun, Rye, 11-0; Joel Nelson, BL, 10-6; Connor Solomon, Col, 10-0; Logan Donnally, HP, 9-0; Trey Oswald, Jol, 8-6.

Shot put: Weston Wagner, Col, 46-3 ; Tanner Miller, HP, 46-1; Tim Lavers, Jol, 42-0 ; Scott Bymaster, BL, 41-7; Jordan Marsh, RPR, 41-1 ; Benjamin Oliver, She, 41-0 .

Discus: Tanner Miller, HP, 139-9; Weston Wagner, Col, 131-7; Jordan Marsh, RPR, 128-7; Tim Lavers, Jol, 127-3; Benjamin Oliver, She, 123-4; Brycen Lehman, BT, 122-7.

Javelin: Cooper Vinton, HP, 149-2; Benjamin Oliver, She, 144-10; Connor May, PC, 144-0; Dean Heavy Runner, HP, 125-9; Connor Solomon, Col, 133-11; Drew Pike, BT, 129-5.

GIRLS

Team scores: 1, Park City 76; 2, Broadus 74; 3, Harlowton 71; 4, Joliet 47; 5, Broadview-Lavina 39; 6, Winnett-Grass Range 36; 7, Big Timber 35; 8, Columbus 34; 9, Huntley Project 24; 9, Melstone 24; 11, Bridger 20; 11, Shepherd 20; 13, Absarokee 15; 14, Reed Point-Rapelje 5; 14, Ryegate 5; 16, Fromberg-Belfry 1; Custer-Hysham 0; Roberts 0.

100: Tru Roginske, Jol, 12.93; Ally Martin, Har, 13.41; Taylor Price, Bro, 13.66; Shelby Browning, WGR, 13.76; Tonya Murray, She, 13.78; Leslie Roen, HP, 13.91.

200: Ally Martin, Har, 26.98; Taylor Price, Bro, 28.34; Shaniah Schwend, Bri, 28.91; Amy Riley, Bro, 28.96; Shelby Kluth, PC, 29.37; Maria Begger, Har, 29.65.

400: Ally Martin, Har, 1:01.84; Brenna Beckett, BL, 1:02.89; Kita Weingart, WGR, 1:04.7; MacKinzie Verke, PC, 1:08.27; Sage Collins, Bro, 1:09.33; Catrina Schuchard, Har, 1:09.59.

800: BreElle Wacker, Mel, 2:27.37; Kita Weingart, WGR, 2:32.98; Kylie Schott, BL, 2:45.54; DiDi Kaya, Mel, 2:47.5; Morgan Jones, HP, 2:52.17; Lauren Glennie, Har, 2:52.74.

1,600: Kenyon Hatten, Jol, 6:03.82; Lauren Milliken, Abs, 6:14.33; Rachel Hiner, Har, 6:18.46; Kylie Schott, BL, 6:20.58; Kaylee Faller, BL, 6:26.18; Liliana Munn, Shepherd, 6:27.74.

3,200: BreElle Wacker, Mel, 11:42.06; Kenyon Hatten, Jol, 13:25.19; Lauren Milliekn, Abs, 13:32.08; Brianna Krieger, RPR, 14:28.52; Madison Wasson, Har, 14:49.26; Makayla Downing, PC, 15:18.08.

100 hurdles: Leslie Roen, HP, 17.31; Rayna Laakso, PC, 18.01; Kaitlin Lane, Har, 18.32; Ashley Gunlikson, BT, 18.36; Leichelle Wood, BT, 18.76; Tehya Ray, PC, 19.48.

300 hurdles: Shelby Branstetter, PC, 50.83; Kaitlin Lane, Har, 53.47; Krista Schott, BL, 54.7; Leslie Roen, HP, 54.87; Rachel Hiner, Har, 56.06; Leichelle Wood, BT, 56.4.

400 relay: Broadus 53.96; Park City 54.83; Harlowton 55.34; Big Timber 55.54; Columbus 56.3; Reed Point-Rapelje 56.59.

1,600 relay: Harlowton 4:26.5; Park City 4:36.21; Broadview-Lavina 4:39.09; Broadus 4:48.88; Big Timber. 4:49.65.

Long jump: Shelby Browning, WGR, 16-4; Rayna Laakso, PC, 15-1; Leslie Roen, HP, 15-1; Shania Schwend, Bri, 15-0; Kacey Bertolino, Jol, 14-10; Tonya Murray, She, 14-8.

Triple jump: Taylor Price, Bro, 34-10; Tru Roginske, Jol, 34-3; Shelby Browning, WGR, 34-; Shaniah Schwend, Bri, 31-10.; MacKinzie Verke, PC, 31-8; Brenna Beckett, B-L, 31-6.

High jump: Sage Collins, Bro, 4-10; Kyla Rouane, Col, 4-6; Shania Schwend, Bri, 4-6; Kacey Bertolino, Jol, 4-4; Sara Christiaens, BL, 4-2; Angel Barker, FB, 4-2.

Pole vault: Kyla Rouane, Col, 8-6; Camryn Ault, Col, 7-6; Briana Haskins, Col, 7-6; Kacey Bertolino, Jol, 7-6; Sarah Dreese, BL, 7; Cedar Bruner, Rye, 7.

Shot put: Taylor Price, Bro, 33-6; Cara Grewell, PC, 31-11; Taylor Stingari, She, 31-7; Haley Stevens, She, 30-8; Chloe Hanser, BL, 29-8; Kinna Olson, Jol, 29-2.

Discus: Cara Grewell, PC, 102-6; Carrie Lehman, BT, 101-7; Taylor Stingari, She, 100-2; Cedar Bruner, Rye, 99-4; Kymber Sandman, WGR, 88-6; Katrina Fedes, Abs, 88-1.

Javelin: Madelyn Foulk, BT, 120-3; Heather LaPlant, Bro, 105-10; Mariah Ray, PC, 98-8; Mesa King, 97-3; Bailey Burley, Bro, 93-2; Lauren Frieling, HP, 90-2.

Read more: http://billingsgazette.com/sports/high-school/track-and-field/scoreboard-prep-track-and-field/article_ff1c3b6a-a81e-5dd6-8758-6c354c947183.html#ixzz3YQ6XRyfj