View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Whitefish ARM Invitational

Date: 2015-04-25
Whitefish ARM Invitational
At Whitefish

GIRLS
Team Scores 1, Glacier, 125; 2, Plains, 94; 3, Bigfork, 79; 4, Thompson Falls, 66; 5, Columbia Falls, 60; 6, Whitefish, 42; 7, Polson, 25; 8, Eureka, 13; 9, Libby, 12; 10, Havre, 8; 11, Frenchtown, 1.5; 11, Superior, 1.5.

100 Meter Dash
1, Hailey Phillips, P, 12.94. 2, Grace Kurtz, WF, 12.96. 3, Haile Norred, Bigfork, 13.07. 4, Allie Schulz, WF, 13.30. 5, Mary Baker, CFalls, 13.48. 6, Kayla Holmes, P, 13.54.

200 Meter Dash
1, Hailey Phillips, P, 26.92. 2, Grace Kurtz, WF, 27.58. 3, Brielle Bumgarner, Glac, 28.08. 4, Lydia Bowman, Pols, 28.47. 5, Chadelle Smith, Pols, 28.50. 6, Shannon Dimond, P, 28.51.

400 Meter Dash
1, Bryn Morley, Bigfork, 58.86. 2, Haile Norred, Bigfork, 1:00.29. 3, Grace Kurtz, WF, 1:01.25. 4, Brielle Bumgarner, Glac, 1:02.06. 5, Bailey Smith, Glac, 1:02.20. 6, Miranda Livingston, CFalls, 1:03.17.

800 Meter Run
1, Bryn Morley, Bigfork, 2:11.32. 2, Annie Hill, Glac, 2:11.96. 3, Samantha Mundel, CFalls, 2:21.53. 4, Ahna Kreitinger, Glac, 2:26.36. 5, Hannah Gedlaman, CFalls, 2:27.50. 6, Miranda Champion, Glac, 2:31.90.

1600 Meter Run
1, Makena Morley, Bigfork, 5:11.13. 2, Bailey Smith, Glac, 5:25.28. 3, Sarah Latcham, WF, 5:39.47. 4, Miranda Champion, Glac, 5:50.30. 5, Malia Seeley, Pols, 5:53.92. 6, Barrett Gray, WF, 5:56.85.

3200 Meter Run
1, Annie Hill, Glac, 10:36.39. 2, Kimberly Earhart, P, 12:08.60. 3, Alexandra Bartmess, E, 12:17.08. 4, Corinne Hamilton, Glac, 12:35.32. 5, Demi Horton, P, 12:44.53. 6, Brook Price, E, 13:03.31.

100 Meter Hurdles
1, Hailey Phillips, P, 15.28. 2, Autrey Hannum, TFalls,
15.72. 3, Carla Nicosia, CFalls, 16.28. 4, Brynn McChesney, Glac,
16.34. 5, Allie Schulz, WF, 17.01. 6, Mary Baker, CFalls, 17.03.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
1, Hailey Phillips, P, 45.85. 2, Mattison McAnnaly, Bigfork, 48.35.
3, Shey Hannum, TFalls, 49.73. 4, Logan Huebsch, H, 49.87. 5, Naomi Terry, H, 50.55. 6, Ellie DeWan, WF, 50.98.

4x100 Meter Relay
1, CFallsls 'A' (Carla Nicosia, Ellie Johnson, Miranda Livingston,
Mary Baker ), 52.25. 2, Pols 'A', 52.63. 3, Bigfork 'A', 53.13. 4, L 'A', 53.74. 5, Ety 'A', 53.98. 6, H 'A', 54.06.

4x400 Meter Relay
1, Bigfork 'A' (Mattison McAnnaly, Haile Norred, Makena Morley, Bryn Morley), 4:09.44. 2, CFallsls 'A', 4:13.83. 3, WF 'A', 4:13.86. 4, Pc 'A, 4:27.33. 5, L 'A', 4:27.81. 6, H 'A', 4:30.23.

High Jump
1, Shey Hannum, TFalls, 5-0. 2, Autrey Hannum, TFalls, J5-0. 3, Krysten Mossburg, L, 4-8. 4, Kaylee Kronsperger, E, J4-8. 5, Marissa Koke, Sup, 4-6. 5, Kaia Roberge, F, 4-6.

Pole Vault
1, JoJo Sherman, Glac, 9-6. 2, Lydia Bowman, Pols, J9-6. 3, Ashley
Caffrey, CFalls, J9-6. 4, Gabby Eaton, Bigfork, 8-6. 4, Mercedes Framness, Glac, 8-6. 6, Mattison McAnnaly, Bigfork, J8-6.

Long Jump
1, Autrey Hannum, TFalls, 17-1.50. 2, Brynn McChesney, Glac, 16-3.50. 3, Shey Hannum, TFalls, 15-11. 4, CeCe Williams, Glac,
15-5. 5, Mary Baker, CFalls, 15-1.50. 6, Ellie Johnson, CFalls, 15-0.

Triple Jump
1, Carla Nicosia, CFalls, 35-0. 2, Abi Fiske, Glac, 33-6.50. 3,
Gabby Eaton, Bigfork, 32-2.75. 4, Shey Hannum, TFalls, 32-1. 5, Kiara Burlage, CFalls, 32-0.25. 6, Reese Nissen, Bigfork, 31-7.75.

Shot Put
1, Leah Thompson, P, 38-10.50. 2, Tessa Krueger, Glac, 38-4. 3, Melanie Gassaway, Glac, 37-9. 4, Kayla Holmes, P, 37-2. 5, Allyson Gimbel, CFalls, 37-1. 6, Nikki Krueger, Glac, 36-0.

Discus Throw
1, Kayla Holmes, P, 145-6. 2, Leah Thompson, P, 127-1. 3, Tessa Krueger, Glac, 124-0. 4, Nikki Krueger, Glac, 120-2. 5, Courtney Mitchell, Glac, 110-10. 6, Ellie Johnson, CFalls, 102-11.

Javelin Throw
1, Keyawna Larson, Glac, 134-2. 2, Shey Hannum, TFalls, 123-0. 3, Logan Beckman, TFalls, 121-3. 4, Kimberly Earhart, P, 117-4. 5, Carley Vonheeder, P, 114-4. 6, Mariah Corrigan, Pols, 112-0.

BOYS
Team Scores 1, Glacier, 162.5; 2, Bigfork, 56; 3, Whitefish, 52; 4, Troy, 49; 5, Thompson Falls, 47; 6, Polson, 32; 7, E, 26; 8, Columbia Falls, 21; 9, Havre, 20; 10, Frenchtown, 15; 11, Hot Springs, 14; 11, Libby, 14; 13, Plains, 13; 14, Superior, 4; 15, St. Ignatius, 1.5.

100 Meter Dash
1, Sean Opland, Troy, 11.32. 2, Christian Langston, E, 11.35. 3, Cain Boschee, Glac, 11.37. 4, Josh Sandry, Bigfork, 11.49. 5, Tanner Dana, CFalls, 11.52. 6, Anthony Byrns, Hot Springs, 11.55.

200 Meter Dash
1, Sean Opland, Troy, 22.79. 2, Anthony Byrns, Hot Springs, 23.30. 3, Nate Rismon, H, 23.50. 4, Scout Willcut, Glac, 23.53. 5, Josh Sandry, Bigfork, 23.95. 6, Christian Langston, E, 24.38.

400 Meter Dash
1, Sean Opland, Troy, 50.32. 2, Nate Rismon, H, 51.18. 3, Cain Boschee, Glac, 51.59. 4, Riley Connell, Glac, 51.71. 5, Luke Cardon, WF, 51.80. 6, Matt Farrier, Bigfork, 52.71.

800 Meter Run
1, Logan Morley, Bigfork, 2:01.03. 2, Collin Johnson, L, 2:07.37. 3, Tanner Laws, TFalls, 2:07.86. 4, Luke Cardon, WF, 2:09.46. 5, Jaden Rowe, F, 2:11.18. 6, Tilor Mercier, Glac, 2:11.34.

1600 Meter Run
1, Russell Kujala, P, 4:44.33. 1, Colton Gorian, Glac, 4:44.33. 3, Tevyn Stetson, Glac, 4:46.27. 4, Tanner Laws, TFalls, 4:47.47. 5, Jaden Rowe, F, 4:50.66. 6, Kade McCutcheon, Glac, 4:52.87.

3200 Meter Run
1, Brock Sandry, Glac, 9:59.80. 2, Brock Adkins, Glac, 10:30.64. 3, Noah Hill, Glac, 10:35.02. 4, Russell Kujala, P, 10:48.30. 5, Braxton Reiten, CFalls, 11:32.92. 6, Dan MacDonald, TFalls, 11:48.70.

110 Meter Hurdles
1, Aaron Robinson, Glac, 15.46. 2, Jacob Clairmont, Pols, 15.48. 3, Austin Cook, Glac, 16.28. 4, Christian Langston, E, 16.66. 5, Josh Wulfekuhle, TFalls, 16.84. 6, Carson Cantrell, Bigfork, 16.90.

4x100 Meter Relay
1, Glac 'A' (Scout Willcut, Devin Cochran, Riley Connell, Aaron Robinson), 43.93. 2, WF 'A', 44.02. 3, Pols 'A', 44.92. 4, Bigfork 'A', 45.21. 5, CFallsls 'A', 45.27. 6, H 'A', 46.58.

4x400 Meter Relay
1, WF 'A' (Gauge Anderson, Luke Cardon, Brian Fauntleroy, Jed Nagler), 3:33.16. 2, Bigfork 'A', 3:33.58. 3, TFallsls 'A', 3:39.39. 4, H 'A', 3:42.75. 5, F 'A', 3:45.58. 6, Glac 'A', 3:47.79.

High Jump
1, Jed Nagler, WF, 6-6. 2, Sean Opland, Troy, 6-4. 3, Josh Sandry, Bigfork, 6-2. 4, Parker Spadt, F, 6-0. 5, Robert Jones, F, J6-0. 6, Aaron Robinson, Glac, 5-10.

Pole Vault
1, Jake Gascon, TFalls, 13-6. 2, Jacob Clairmont, Pols, 12-6. 3, Tommy Sausen, WF, 12-0. 4, Bridger LaPierre, Sup, 11-6. 5, Tyler Neise, Glac, J11-6. 6, Gunner Aageson, H, J11-6.

Long Jump
1, Pate Scott, Troy, 20-8.50. 2, Aaron Robinson, Glac, 19-9. 3, Stephen Lindsey, CFalls, 19-5.50. 4, Devin Cochran, Glac, 18-8.25. 5, Tyler Cote, WF, 18-7. 6, Trevor Paro, Hot Springs, 18-6.50.

Triple Jump
1, Austin Cook, Glac, 41-5.75. 2, Tyler Piazzola, Bigfork, 40-7. 3, Devin Cochran, Glac, 40-6.75. 4, Trevor Paro, Hot Springs, 40-1. 5, Jacob Price, F, 39-4.75. 6, Sean Opland, Troy, 39-3.25.

Boys Shot Put Varsity
1, Harrison Kauffman, Glac, 48-5. 2, Nolan Hofstee, E, 48-2.50. 3, Michael Curtiss, L, 47-2.50. 4, Joe Gallatin, Pols, 46-5.
5, Josh Hill, Glac, 46-4. 6, Braden Thier, E, 45-7.

Discus Throw
1, Harrison Kauffman, Glac, 156-6. 2, McKenzie Holt, TFalls, 141-8. 3, Nathan Hammer, Glac, 140-6.50. 4, Nolan Hofstee, E, 140-0. 5, Tyler Iverson, Bigfork, 137-10. 6, Ike Schweikert, CFalls, 133-2.50.

Javelin Throw
1, Luke May, WF, 199-6. 2, Ty Morgan, CFalls, 168-9. 3, Joe Gallatin, Pols, 166-7. 4, Tyler Piazzola, Bigfork, 150-0. 5, Sean Kopchinsky, Glac, 149-8. 5, Raymond Matt, St Ignatius, J145-8.

http://missoulian.com/sports/high-school/track-and-field/prep-track-glacier-s-depth-prevails-at-whitefish-arm/article_56a478fd-baae-5601-b6c4-f2634301d420.html