View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Golden Eagle Invitational

Date: 2015-04-25
Golden Eagle Invitational
At Lewistown

(No team scores)

BOYS

100: Stephen Not Afraid, Hardin, 11.3; Brock Butcher, Lewistown, 11.36; Haiden Collins, Lewistown, 11.83; Damon Adams, Harlem, 11.9; Dalton Farra, Lewistown, 12.0; Bhikh Waheed, Roy-Winifred 12.06.

200: Bock Butcher, Lewistown, 22.9; Stephen Not Afraid, Hardin, 23.47; Haiden Collins, Lewistown, 24.2; Damon Adams, Harlem, 24.37; Kyle Gauthier, Lewistown, 24.68; Allen Williamson, Malta, 24.86.

400: Brock Butcher, Lewistown, 51.3; Dylan Sipe, Lewistown, 55.87; Travis Roth, Chinook, 56.1; Matt Welsh, Lewistown, 56.25; Ty Parsons, Lewistown, 56.77; Jacob Brulla, Lewistown, 57.45.

800: Jalen Two Leggins, Hardin, 2:07.0; Ty Parsons, Lewistown, 2:10.1; Travis Roth, Chinook, 2:13.0; Landon Henderson, Lewistown, 2:14.1; David Prather, Hardin, 2:15.5; Kevin Bingham, Hobson, 2:16.6.

1,600: Ty Parsons, Lewistown, 4:48.49; Jalen Two Leggins, Hardin, 4:50.05; Noah Majerus, Lewistown, 4:52.29; Kyler Johnson, Chinook, 4:56.87; David Prather, Hardin, 5:02.63; Austin Brand, Lewistown, 5:06.18.

3,200: Noah Majerus, Lewistown, 10:54.5; Kyler Johnson, Chinook, 11:09.5; Austin Brand, Lewistown, 11:13.5; David Prather, Hardin, 11:38.5; Kai Krumwiede, Lewistown, 11:57.7; Alex Wickens, Lewistown, 12:02.6.

110 hurdles: James Derheim, Lewistown, 16.88; Haiden Collins, Lewistown, 17.48: Dylan Sipe, Lewistown, 43.28; Cody McCracken, Chinook, 44.25; Devon Raybon, Malta, 46.86; Kennan Hooker, Hardin, 47.81.

300 hurdles: Haiden Collins, Lewistown, 42.21; James Derheim, Lewistown, 43.16; Dylan Sipe, Lewistown, 43.28; Cody McCracken, Chinook, 44.25; Devon Raybon, Malta, 46.86; Kennan Hooker, Hardin, 47.81.

400 relay: Hardin 47.67; Malta 47.84; Lewistown 48.0; Harlem 49.28; Chinook 49.31.

1,600 relay: Malta 3:43.5; Chinook 3:48.9; Lewistown 3:59.3; Harlem 3:59.4.

Long jump: Tristin Gone, Harlem, 19-8; Brock Butcher, Lewistown, 18-7; James Derheim, Lewistown, 18-0; Dalton Farra, Lewistown, 17-10; Sawyer Connerton, Hobson, 17-5; Devon Raybon, Malta, 16-7.

Triple jump: Tristin Gone, Harlem, 41-0; Dylan Sipe, Lewistown, 38-11; Jesse Dannels, Chinook, 36-8; Jase Galt, Malta, 36-8; Devon Raybon, Malta, 35-11; Bridger Grover, Lewistown, 34-10.

High jump: Devon Raybon, Malta, 5-6; Tyus Hammett, Harlem, 5-4; Landon Henderson, Lewistown, 5-4; Gavin Betts, Harlem, 5-4; Darke Henson, Lewistown, 5-2; Tyler Enemy Hunter, Hardin, 5-0.

Pole vault: Dalta Farra, Lewistown, 10-0; Eric Knox, Lewistown, 10-0; Dylan Sipe, Lewistown, 9-6; Tyson Cartney, Malta, 9-0; Kai Krumweide, Lewistown, 7-6.

Shot put: Tyson Bristol, Lewistown, 41-4; Matt Harrison, Lewistown, Reece Hutton, Harlem, 39-8; Wade Schneider, Chinook, 38-2; Johnny Morgan, Hardin, 37-8; Brandon Little Owl, Hardin, 36-9.

Discus: Tyson Bristol, Lewistown, 123-4; Matt Harrison, Lewistown, 120-6; Reece Hutton, Harlem, 112-6; Collin Hartford, Lewistown, 109-5; Deion Hammett, Harlem, 106-4; Sam Butcher, Lewistown, 95-8.

Javelin: Collin Hartford, Lewistown, 162-1; Keenan Schipman, Malta, 147-4; Tyson Carney, Malta, 137-4; Deion Hammett, Harlem, 136-5; Austin Wilson, Roy-Winifred, 127-4; Eric Knox, Lewistown, 122-2.

GIRLS

100: Jaree Mane, Lewistown, 12.94; Kailey Kleinjan, Chinook, 13.41; Darby Schye, Malta, 13.93; Kaitlyn Smith, Malta, 14.11; Whitney Weeden, Lewistown, 14.21; Courtney Brand, Lewistown, 14.4.

200: Jaree Mane, Lewistown, 26.69; Kailey Kleinjan, Chinook, 28.13; Jada Nicholson, Malta, 28.39; Ember Drivdahl, Hobson, 29.43; Courtney Brand, Lewistown, 30:09; Ivy Southworth, Lewistown, 30:16.

400: Jaree Mane, Lewistown, 1:01.78; Courtney Brand, Lewistown, 1:07.89; Katelyn Neibauer, Chinook, 1:08.76; Jada Nicholson, 1:09.76; Whitney Weeden, Lewistown, 1:10.32; Jozee Plouffe, Lewistown, 1:01.25.

800: Christina Eike, Hobson, 2:45.4; Maria Henderson, Lewistown, 2:48.1; Courtney Brand, Lewistown, 2:49.5; Riley Mortenson, Malta, 2:53.3; Karissa Duschane, Hardin, 3:08.1; Joanie Sjostrom, Malta, 3:10.9.

1,600: Kailtyn Poss, Lewistown, 5:59.68; Madison Rogers, Lewistown, 6:02.08; Mei-Li Stevens, Hardin, 6:02.5; Christina Eike, Hobson, 6:03.8; Hannah Weber, Chinook, 6:13.1; Maria Henderson, Lewistown, 6:15.97.

3,200: Kailtyn Poss, Lewistown, 12:54.7; Mei-Li Stevens, Hardin, 13:12.09; Madison Rogers, Lewistown, 13:26.6; Val Talks Different, Harlem, 14:11.9; Ryley Ritchey, Lewistown, 15:14.9; Vinnessa Lundstrom, Chinook, 17:19.0.

100 hurdles: Sophia Stiles, Malta, 16.59; Ember Drivdahl, Hobson, 17.05; Nicole Karhi, Lewistown, 17.94; Marley Manoukian, Malta, 18.15; Taylor Neibauer, Chinook, 18.75; Shelby Uffelman, Hardin, 19.45.

300 hurdles: Sophia Stiles, Malta, 49.24; Ember Drivdahl, Hobson, 51.27; Marley Manoukian, Malta, 51.48; Ivy Southworth, Lewistown, 53.55; Taylor Neibauer, Malta, 53.62; Bailey Collins, Lewistown, 54.99.

400 relay: Malta 53.6; Chinook 56.27.

1,600 relay: Malta 4:33.8; Chinook 4:39.5.

Long jump: Sophia Stiles, Malta, 16-10; Elissa Lind, Hardin, 15-1; Annie Adkins, Lewistown, 14-3; Abigail Ellison, Chinook, 14-1; Sheanna Larson, Lewistown, 13-5; Hannah Pallas, Roy-Winifred, 12-8.

Triple jump: Sophia Stiles, Malta, 35-10; Elissa Lind, Hardin, 30-11; Ivy Southworth, Lewistown, 30-1; Jaegen Hughes, Hobson, 29-5; Whitney Weeden, Lewistown, 28-6.

High jump: Jada Nicholson, Malta, 5-0; Jaegen Hughes, Hobson, 5-0; Marissa James, Lewistown, 4-10; Ember Drivdahl, Hobson, 4-8; Ali Karhi, Lewistown, 4-8; Hailey Nicholson, Malta, 4-8.

Pole vault: Bailey Collins, Lewistown, 7-6; Marley Manoukian, Malta, 7-6; Whitney Weeden, Lewistown, 7-0; Annie Adkins, Lewistown, 6-6.

Shot put: Britney Nelson, Chinook, 37-11; Darby Schye, Malta, 37-9; Kaitlyn Smith, Malta, 31-4; Shay Garfield, Malta, 30-10; Emma Humphreys, Harlem, 29-8; Jada Kananen, Roy-Winifred, 26-8.

Discus: Britney Nelson, Chinook, 114-3; Mary Grace Kalal, Malta, 95-9; Darby Schye, Malta, 95-1; Jada Kananen, Roy-Winifred, 90-0; Shay Garfield, Malta, 87-8; Kaylee Carlstrom, Roy-Winifred, 80-3.

Javelin: Britney Nelson, Chinook, 99-10; Kailyn Smith, Malta, 97-2; Karissa Dushane, Hardin, 88-9; Mary Grace Kalal, Malta, 85-9; Shay Garfield, Malta, 85-9; Brooke Elliot, Chinook, 85-0.