View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Jean Dreikosen Memorial

Date: 2015-04-24
Jean Dreikosen Memorial
At Glasgow

BOYS

Team scores: Glasgow 156, Savage 88, Hinsdale 57.5, Poplar 50, Nashua 44, Froid-Lake 43, Circle 36, Whitewater 32, Plentywood 12.5, Turner 3, Lustre Christian 4.

100: Benji Phillips, Gla, 11.84; Jeff Scholla, Sav, 12.2; Ty Kampen, FL, 12.5; Trent Herbert, Gla, 12.63; Chase Williams, Nas, 12.71; Jeffrey Berger, Pop, 12.73.

200: Chase Fossum, Gla, 24.13; Braden Fiesthamel, Sav, 24.63; Trent Herbert, Gla, 25.47; Bryar Lange, Sav, 25.84; Chase Williams, Nas, 25.98; Jeff Scholla, Sav, 26.12.

400: Lane Nickels, Nas, 54.65; Chase Williams, Nas, 56.26; Ty Kampen, FL, 56.42; Eddy Harmon, Tur, 56.49; Taylor Hilyard, Ple, 57.52; Trace Simonson, Whi, 58.34.

800: Lane Nickels, Nas, 2:10.53; Taylor Hilyard, Ple, 2:14.34; Bailey Christoffersen, FL, 2:15.07; Jeret Warren, Whi, 2:17.69; Mathew Rattling Thunder, Pop, 2:19.28; Walker Allen, Gla, 2:22.03.

1,600: Jeret Warren, Whi, 5:04.29; Walker Allen, Gla, 5:11.55; Mathew Rattling Thunder, Pop, 5:12.58; Gabe Hallock, Gla, 5:32.6; Mack Young, LC, 5:32.7; Jacob Clinton, Cir, 5:40.47.

3,200: Jeret Warren, Whi, 11:14.11; Mathew Rattling Thunder, Pop, 11:19.55; Gabe Hallock, Gla, 11:23.08; Brett Johnson, Hin, 11:40.13; Mack Young, LC, 11:54.8; Jacob Clinton, Cir, 12:09.0.

110 hurdles: Luke Breigenzer, Gla, 16.46; Bryce Loudon, Cir, 17.21; Ethan Etchart, Gla, 17.33; Thomas Fritz, Cir, 17.39; Dallas Capdeville, Vin, 18.06; Trey Simanton, Whi, 18.66.

300 hurdles: Luke Breigenzer, Gla, 42.56; Bryce Loudon, Cir, 43.59; Dallas Capdeville, Hin, 44.83; Myltin Bighorn, Pop, 45.78; Ethan Etchart, Gla, 46.01; Trey Simanton, Whi, 48.3.

400 relay: Glasgow 45.62; Poplar 49.69; Froid-Lake 50.47; Nashua 50.69; Savage 51.69; Plentywood 52.02.

1,600 relay: Glasgow 3:42.79; Nashua 3:55.65; Savage 3:56.3; Poplar 3:57.47; Froid-Lake 3:57.77; Plentywood 4:08.82.

Long jump: Braden Fiesthamel, Sav, 20-2; Chase Fossum, Gla, 19-10; Trent Herbert, Gla, 17-6; Thomas Fritz, Cir, 17-0; Tucker Lien, Sav, 16-3; Jared Christensen, FL, ,16-1.

Triple jump: Bryar Lange, Sav, 37-2; Trent Herbert, Gla, 37-0; Thomas Fritz, Cir, 36-8; Kade Guenther, FL, 36-4; Andrew Fransen, Gla, 33-8; Tucker Lien, Sav, 33-6.

High jump: Chase Fossum, Gla, 5-10; Dallas Capdeville, Hin, 5-10; Kade Guenther, FL, 5-8; Jared Christensen, FL, 5-2; Kyle Albus, Hin, 5-2; Cody Scheffelmear, Whi, 5-0.

Pole vault: Dallas Capdeville, Hin, 12-6; Ryder Rice, Sav, 12-0; Trent Prevost, Sav, 11-0; Brett Johnson, Hin, 10-6; Chase Hughes, Gla, 10-0; Nate Harris, Ple, 10-0; Wyatt Pattison, Hin, 10-0.

Shot put: Lukas Johnson, Hin, 41-10; AJ Hollum, Pop, 40-4; Dallas Capdeville, Hin, 39-0; Jonathan Cornelia, Cir, 37-11; Riley Hagler, Sav, 37-6; Tanner Roness, Gla, 36-11.

Discus: Trevor Toavs, Gla, 138-10; AJ Hollum, Pop, 118-10; Ryder Rice, Sav, 116-2; Trace Simonson, Whi, 113-3; Tanner Roness, Gla, 109-11; Andrew Moran, Pop, 109-5.

Javelin: Benji Phillips, Gla, 186-1; Braden Fiesthamel, Sav, 169-4; Paxton Miller, Sav, 146-10; Wyatt Pattison, Hin, 144-3; Taurean Baxter, FL, 138-10; Cache Youkin, Hin, 12-8.

GIRLS

Team scores: Glasgow 199.33, Plentywood 60, Whitewater 57, Circle 47, Froid-Lake 37, Turner 32.33, Hinsdale 23, Poplar 19, Saco 17, Savage 15.33, Nashua 10.

100: Jordan Kulczyk, Gla, 13.81; Tatum Moore, Whi, 14.31; Alex Simensen, Gla, 14.41; Brittany Conradsen, Sav, 14.46; Kylee Stump, Pop, 14.48; Sydni Haynie, Cir, 14.68.

200: Paige Harris, Ple, 28.33; Bailey Chappell, Gla, 28.93; Amanda Wolff, Gla, 29.34; Alex Simensen, Gla, 29.61; Brinlie Sielsen, Gla, 29.85; Jaye Anderson, Tur, 30.2.

400: Paige Harris, Ple, 1:01.44; Jaye Anderson, Tur, 1:05.79; Kourtney Simonson, Whi, 1:06.26; Brinlie Nielsen, Gla, 1:06.49; Alex Simensen, Gla, 1:07.81; Bailey Funk, Sac, 1:09.01.

800: Kourtney Simonson, Whi, 2:37.65; Paige Robertson, FL, 2:44.47; Ramsey Bailey, Cir, 2:48.85; DesRea Dible, Gla, 3:02.56; Amber Ornelas, Ple, 3:33.19.

1,600: Josie Braaten, Gla, 5:46.84; Ella Billmayer, Tur, 6:13.64; Larimie Scheffelmear, Whi, 6:30.0; Tawnee Robertson, FL, 6:35.0; Ally Bummer, 6:39.0; Kerry Hoffman, Gla, 6:42.0.

3,200: Josie Braaten, Gla, 12:12.44; Amanda Wolff, Gla, 12:37.39; Ella Billmayer, Tur, 13:29.92; Kerry Hoffman, Gla, 14:41.36; Larimie Scheffelmear, Whi, 14:59.43; Ashley Green, Sav, 15:23.15.

100 hurdles: Amy Breigenzer, Gla, 16.78; Cierra Loudon, Cir, 18.21; Tatum Moore, Whi, 18.65; Anistyn Young, FL, 19.23; Hannah Gackle, Cir, 19.28; Angel Tovar, Whi, 22.25.

300 hurdles: Cierra Loudon, Cir, 50.44; Amy Breigenzer, Gla, 51.72; Anistyn Young, FL, 53.22; Courtney Capdeville, Hin, 54.15.

400 relay: Glasgow 53.29; Plentywood 58.44; Froid-Lake 58.69; Whitewater 59.18; Poplar 1:02.01.

1,600 relay: Glasgow 4:30.4; Froid-Lake 4:54.35; Whitewater 4:58.66; Circle 5:02.59; Plentywood 5:04.11.

Long jump: Jordan Kulczyk, Gla, 15-2; Amy Breigenzer, Gla, 14-3; Jaye Anderson, Tur, 14-2; Morgan Guttenberg, Gla, 14-2; Karissa Liebelt, Gla, 13-8; Brittany Conradsen, Sav, 13-7; Rennay Watkins, Tur, 13-7; Auguste Salyards, Gla, 13-7.

Triple jump: Bailey Funk, Sac, 31-0; Amy Breizgenger, Gla, 30-10; Brittany Conradsen, Sav, 30-8; Ramsey Bailey, Cir, 30-2; Karissa Liebelt, Gla, 29-1; Jaye Anderson, Tur, 29-0.

High jump: Courtney Capdeville, Hin, 4-4; Bailey Chappell, Gla, 4-4; Kaylee King, Gla, 4-2; Cierra Loudon, Cir, 4-2; Rennay Watkins, Tur, 4-2.

Pole vault: Paige Harris, Ple, 8-6; Courtney Capdeville, 8-0; Bailey Funk, Sac, 6-6; Lexi Joslin, Sav, 6-6.

Shot put: Dana Hughes, Gla, 32-5; Leinie Hughes, Gla, 32-3; Katrina Whitean, Pop, 31-6; Keirsten Wethern, Gla, 28-11; Kayleigh Cummings, Whi, 27-8; Casity Boucher, Hin, 27-3.

Discus: Dana Hughes, Gla, 97-4; Katrina Whiteman, Pop, 87-0; Amber Ornelas, Ple, 82-0; Faith Keys, Nas, 79-0; Keria Simonson, Whi, 78-7; Heaven Escarcega, Pop, 75-11.

Javelin: Lindsay Wangerin, Ple, 130-0; Ramsey Bailey, Cir, 98-10; Faith Keys, Kayleigh Cummings, Whi, 91-7; Dana Hughes, Gla, 90-5; Morgan Mason, FL, 88-1.

Read more: http://billingsgazette.com/sports/high-school/track-and-field/scoreboard-prep-track-and-field/article_8033c3cf-b409-540c-b7c3-0a46a52eecd4.html#ixzz3YKLDzCVW