View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Elks Invitational

Date: 2015-04-24
Elks Invitational
Glendive Elks

BOYS

Team scores: Glendive 91; Jordan, 74; Sidney, 66; Westby-Grenora, 61; Miles City, 56; Baker, 48; Fairview, 36; Wolf Point, 24; Ekalaka, 18; Forsyth, 16; Culbertson, 14; Bainville, 12; Scobey, 8; Terry, 2; Wibaux, 1.

100: Murnion, Jor, 11.15; Murnion, Jordan, 11.34; Gonsioroski, Baker, 11.49; Schwede, Ekalaka, 11.58; Penny, W-G, 11.71; Linder, Sco, 11.72.

200: Murnion, Jor, 22.54; Murnion, Jor, 22.73; Gonsioroski, Baker, 23.62; Hardy, Fai, 23.92; Lovegren, Sid, 24.18; Olson, W-G, 24.27.

400: Pew, Gle, 51.92; Lebsock, Fai, 52.98; Gonsioroski, Baker, 53.33; Lepper, WP, 54.10; Reynolds, Fai, 54.38; Westgard, W-G, 54.43.

800: Stradley, MC, 2:00.39; Hilgart, Gle, 2:04.14; Sun Rhodes, Cul, 2:08.33; Rost, Baker, 2:13.35; Murnion, Jor, 2:15.22; Beeler, For, 2:15.45.

1,600: Jones, Gle, 4:38.37; Sun Rhodes, Cul, 4:44.53; Hyatt, Bainville, 4:53.19; White Horse, WP, 4:58.19; Losing, Baker, 5:07.67; Copp, Gle, 5:08.99.

3,200: Jones, Gle, 10:28.94; White Horse, WP, 10:54.57; Hyatt, Bai, 10:55.74; Losing, Baker, 11:20.73; Ackerman, Gle, 11:40.96; Loomis, Terry, 11:43.96.

110 hurdles: Penny, W-G, 15.34; Schwede, Eka, 16.25; Cole, Sco, 16.81; Taylor, Fai, 16.91; Fix, Eka, 17:06; Johnstone, For, 17.40.

300 hurdles: Penny, W-G, 42.97; Quilling, Sid, 43.63; Knoche, For, 43.81; Fix, Eka, 43.87; Burk, Eka, 45.01; Lunde, Wib, 46.28.

400 relay: Sidney, 45.72; Wolf Point, 45.94; Baker, 46.06; Miles City 46.27; Glendive, 46.48; Fairview, 46.51.

1,600 relay: Sidney, 3:33.19; Miles City, 3:33.82; Glendive, 3:335.49; Fairview, 3:43.30; Westby-Grenora, 3:47.28; Glendive, 3:49.20.

Long jump: Penny, W-G, 21-11; Regan, MC, 21-6 ; Olson, W-G, 21-4 ; Murnion, Jor, 21-3 ; Murnion, Jor, 20-6; Oakland, Gle, 20-5 .

Triple jump: Olson, W-G, 43-4 ; Stanton, Jor, 42-7 ; Murnion, Jor, 41-11 ; Oakland, Gle, 41-9; Quilling, Sid, 41-4; Stickel, Ter, 40-11.

High jump: Murnion, Jor, 6-1; Wilson, W-G, 6-0; Silvernale, Gle, 5-10; Stanton, Jor, 5-10; Stubbs, Gle, 5-10; Olson, 5-10.

Pole vault: Thiel, Sid, 13-6; Hughes, Sid, 13-0; Silvernale, Gle, 13-0; Thiel, Sid, 12-6; French, Gle,11-6; Taylor, Fai, 11-6.

Shot put: Peaslee, MC, 45-1; Emly, Gle, 42-11 ; Hardy, Fai, 41-8; Packer, Bak, 41-5 ; Holly, Gle, 41-0; Severson, Sid, 40-3 .

Discus: Murray, MC, 135-5; Severson, Sid, 133-8; Hardy, Fai, 128-2; Packer, Baker, 120-1; Dey, Sid, 118-05; Emly, Gle, 116-11.

Javelin: Ackerman, Gle, 170-10; Cole, 157-6; Packer, Baker, 155-0; Peaslee, MC, 148-11; Hageman, Jor, 148-10; Gartner, Sid, 141-6 .

GIRLS

Team scores: Glendive 70, Miles City 69.5; Baker, 67.5; Sidney, 60; Forsyth, 49.5; Scobey, 36.5; Wolf Point, 36; Westby-Grenora, 34; Richey-Lambert, 32; Terry, 19.5; Wibaux 14.5; Fairview 14, Culbertson 8, Bainville 8, Jordan 4, Plevna 4.

100: Wang, Baker, 12.84; Robinson, Baker, 13.17; Hert, For, 13.27; Peaslee, MC, 13.28; Battleson, Sco, 13.34; Garman, W-G.

200: Peaslee, MC, 27.61; Battleson, Sco, 27.65; Hert, For, 27.74; Handy, Sco, 27.95; Metzenberg, MC, 28.28; Garman, W-G, 28.44.

400: Hert, For, 1:01.47; Jensen, For, 1:03.04; Peterson, W-G, 1:03.18; Zander, Gle, 1:03.24; Handy, Sco, 1:03.85; Berry, Fai, 1:04.7.

800: Summers, WP, 2:32.37; Smith, R-L, 2:34.19; Rush, WP, 2:36.48; Kuehn, Gle, 2:37.69; Pierson, MC, 2:38.67; Holzer, Gle, 2:40.34.

1,600: Summers, WP, 5:39.16; Smith, R-L, 5:48.17; Vosler, MC, 5:48.63; Rush, WP, 5:49.52; Pierson, MC, 5:49.99; Kuehn, Gle, 5:53.23.

3,200: Miller, Baker, 12:58.37; Ler, Sid, 13:30.72; Baldry, Sco, 13:38.84; Allerding, Ple, 14:08.5; Senner, R-L, 14:145.24; Schuler, Baker, 14:19.3.

100 hurdles: Wyse, Gle, 17.57; Brence, MC, 18.37; Knutson, Gle, 18.38; Miller, Baker, 18.57; Schieffer, Wib, 18.96; Steffins, W-G, 19.28.

300 hurdles: Miller, Baker, 53.09; Romo, Bai, 53.5; Wyse, Gle, 53.54; Robinson, Baker, 53.86; Knutson, Gle, 54.88; Berry, Fai, 54.98.

400 relay: Baker, 52.83; Scobey, 52.99; Westby-Grenora, 53.15; Miles City, 53.35; Forsyth, 53.36; Fairview, 54.6.

1,600 relay: Forsyth, 4:22.86; Westby-Grenora, 4:24.74; Scobey, 4:28.57; Miles City, 4:28.57; Miles City, 4:28.92; Sidney, 4:30.97; Glendive, 4:32.34.

Long jump: Vitt, Fai, 15-10; Warren, MC, 15-7 ; Wyse, Gle, 14-11 ; Knutson, Gle, 14-7 ; Nielsen, Cul, 14-3 ; Henderson, MC, 14-2.

Triple jump: Wyse, Gle, 32-9 ; Heinle, MC, 32-0 ; Nielsen, Cul, 31-8 ; Miller, Baker, 31-7 ; Steinbeisser, Sid, 31-6; Vitt, Fai, 31-2.

High jump: Garman, W-G, 5-0; Heinle, MC, 4-10; Hanks, WP, 4-8; Kettner, Gle, 4-8; Begger, Wib, 4-6; Venable, MC, 4-6; Jensen, For, 4-6; Breitbach, Baker, 4-6.

Pole vault: Kessel, Sid, 10-0; Hampton, Sid, 10-0; Knutson, Gle, 9-6; Wyse, Gle, 9-0; Isaakson, Sid, 8-0; Kurokawa, WP.

Shot put: Keltner, Ter, 34-10; Rehbein, R-L, 34-1; Zard, For, 31-6; Fitzgerald, Jor, 31-2 ; Steinley, Sid, 30-5; Smith, Terry, 30-4 .

Discus: Steinbeisser, Sid, 100-9; Keltner, Terry, 99-8; Steinley, Sid, 95-10 ; Rehbein, R-L, 95-7 ; Letke, MC, 95=6; Zard, For, 94-7 .

Javelin: Baxter, Sid, 117-10; Schieffer, Wib, 116-3; Reddick, Baker, 107-8; Begger, Wib, 107-3; Rehbein, R-L, 105-9; Solberg, W-G, 105-7.

Read more: http://billingsgazette.com/sports/high-school/track-and-field/scoreboard-prep-track-and-field/article_8033c3cf-b409-540c-b7c3-0a46a52eecd4.html#ixzz3YKJBkh8s


BOYS

Team scores: Glendive 91; Jordan, 74; Sidney, 66; Westby-Grenora, 61; Miles City, 56; Baker, 48; Fairview, 36; Wolf Point, 24; Ekalaka, 18; Forsyth, 16; Culbertson, 14; Bainville, 12; Scobey, 8; Terry, 2; Wibaux, 1.

100: Murnion, Jor, 11.15; Murnion, Jordan, 11.34; Gonsioroski, Baker, 11.49; Schwede, Ekalaka, 11.58; Penny, W-G, 11.71; Linder, Sco, 11.72.

200: Murnion, Jor, 22.54; Murnion, Jor, 22.73; Gonsioroski, Baker, 23.62; Hardy, Fai, 23.92; Lovegren, Sid, 24.18; Olson, W-G, 24.27.

400: Pew, Gle, 51.92; Lebsock, Fai, 52.98; Gonsioroski, Baker, 53.33; Lepper, WP, 54.10; Reynolds, Fai, 54.38; Westgard, W-G, 54.43.

800: Stradley, MC, 2:00.39; Hilgart, Gle, 2:04.14; Sun Rhodes, Cul, 2:08.33; Rost, Baker, 2:13.35; Murnion, Jor, 2:15.22; Beeler, For, 2:15.45.

1,600: Jones, Gle, 4:38.37; Sun Rhodes, Cul, 4:44.53; Hyatt, Bainville, 4:53.19; White Horse, WP, 4:58.19; Losing, Baker, 5:07.67; Copp, Gle, 5:08.99.

3,200: Jones, Gle, 10:28.94; White Horse, WP, 10:54.57; Hyatt, Bai, 10:55.74; Losing, Baker, 11:20.73; Ackerman, Gle, 11:40.96; Loomis, Terry, 11:43.96.

110 hurdles: Penny, W-G, 15.34; Schwede, Eka, 16.25; Cole, Sco, 16.81; Taylor, Fai, 16.91; Fix, Eka, 17:06; Johnstone, For, 17.40.

300 hurdles: Penny, W-G, 42.97; Quilling, Sid, 43.63; Knoche, For, 43.81; Fix, Eka, 43.87; Burk, Eka, 45.01; Lunde, Wib, 46.28.

400 relay: Sidney, 45.72; Wolf Point, 45.94; Baker, 46.06; Miles City 46.27; Glendive, 46.48; Fairview, 46.51.

1,600 relay: Sidney, 3:33.19; Miles City, 3:33.82; Glendive, 3:335.49; Fairview, 3:43.30; Westby-Grenora, 3:47.28; Glendive, 3:49.20.

Long jump: Penny, W-G, 21-11; Regan, MC, 21-6 ; Olson, W-G, 21-4 ; Murnion, Jor, 21-3 ; Murnion, Jor, 20-6; Oakland, Gle, 20-5 .

Triple jump: Olson, W-G, 43-4 ; Stanton, Jor, 42-7 ; Murnion, Jor, 41-11 ; Oakland, Gle, 41-9; Quilling, Sid, 41-4; Stickel, Ter, 40-11.

High jump: Murnion, Jor, 6-1; Wilson, W-G, 6-0; Silvernale, Gle, 5-10; Stanton, Jor, 5-10; Stubbs, Gle, 5-10; Olson, 5-10.

Pole vault: Thiel, Sid, 13-6; Hughes, Sid, 13-0; Silvernale, Gle, 13-0; Thiel, Sid, 12-6; French, Gle,11-6; Taylor, Fai, 11-6.

Shot put: Peaslee, MC, 45-1; Emly, Gle, 42-11 ; Hardy, Fai, 41-8; Packer, Bak, 41-5 ; Holly, Gle, 41-0; Severson, Sid, 40-3 .

Discus: Murray, MC, 135-5; Severson, Sid, 133-8; Hardy, Fai, 128-2; Packer, Baker, 120-1; Dey, Sid, 118-05; Emly, Gle, 116-11.

Javelin: Ackerman, Gle, 170-10; Cole, 157-6; Packer, Baker, 155-0; Peaslee, MC, 148-11; Hageman, Jor, 148-10; Gartner, Sid, 141-6 .

GIRLS

Team scores: Glendive 70, Miles City 69.5; Baker, 67.5; Sidney, 60; Forsyth, 49.5; Scobey, 36.5; Wolf Point, 36; Westby-Grenora, 34; Richey-Lambert, 32; Terry, 19.5; Wibaux 14.5; Fairview 14, Culbertson 8, Bainville 8, Jordan 4, Plevna 4.

100: Wang, Baker, 12.84; Robinson, Baker, 13.17; Hert, For, 13.27; Peaslee, MC, 13.28; Battleson, Sco, 13.34; Garman, W-G.

200: Peaslee, MC, 27.61; Battleson, Sco, 27.65; Hert, For, 27.74; Handy, Sco, 27.95; Metzenberg, MC, 28.28; Garman, W-G, 28.44.

400: Hert, For, 1:01.47; Jensen, For, 1:03.04; Peterson, W-G, 1:03.18; Zander, Gle, 1:03.24; Handy, Sco, 1:03.85; Berry, Fai, 1:04.7.

800: Summers, WP, 2:32.37; Smith, R-L, 2:34.19; Rush, WP, 2:36.48; Kuehn, Gle, 2:37.69; Pierson, MC, 2:38.67; Holzer, Gle, 2:40.34.

1,600: Summers, WP, 5:39.16; Smith, R-L, 5:48.17; Vosler, MC, 5:48.63; Rush, WP, 5:49.52; Pierson, MC, 5:49.99; Kuehn, Gle, 5:53.23.

3,200: Miller, Baker, 12:58.37; Ler, Sid, 13:30.72; Baldry, Sco, 13:38.84; Allerding, Ple, 14:08.5; Senner, R-L, 14:145.24; Schuler, Baker, 14:19.3.

100 hurdles: Wyse, Gle, 17.57; Brence, MC, 18.37; Knutson, Gle, 18.38; Miller, Baker, 18.57; Schieffer, Wib, 18.96; Steffins, W-G, 19.28.

300 hurdles: Miller, Baker, 53.09; Romo, Bai, 53.5; Wyse, Gle, 53.54; Robinson, Baker, 53.86; Knutson, Gle, 54.88; Berry, Fai, 54.98.

400 relay: Baker, 52.83; Scobey, 52.99; Westby-Grenora, 53.15; Miles City, 53.35; Forsyth, 53.36; Fairview, 54.6.

1,600 relay: Forsyth, 4:22.86; Westby-Grenora, 4:24.74; Scobey, 4:28.57; Miles City, 4:28.57; Miles City, 4:28.92; Sidney, 4:30.97; Glendive, 4:32.34.

Long jump: Vitt, Fai, 15-10; Warren, MC, 15-7 ; Wyse, Gle, 14-11 ; Knutson, Gle, 14-7 ; Nielsen, Cul, 14-3 ; Henderson, MC, 14-2.

Triple jump: Wyse, Gle, 32-9 ; Heinle, MC, 32-0 ; Nielsen, Cul, 31-8 ; Miller, Baker, 31-7 ; Steinbeisser, Sid, 31-6; Vitt, Fai, 31-2.

High jump: Garman, W-G, 5-0; Heinle, MC, 4-10; Hanks, WP, 4-8; Kettner, Gle, 4-8; Begger, Wib, 4-6; Venable, MC, 4-6; Jensen, For, 4-6; Breitbach, Baker, 4-6.

Pole vault: Kessel, Sid, 10-0; Hampton, Sid, 10-0; Knutson, Gle, 9-6; Wyse, Gle, 9-0; Isaakson, Sid, 8-0; Kurokawa, WP.

Shot put: Keltner, Ter, 34-10; Rehbein, R-L, 34-1; Zard, For, 31-6; Fitzgerald, Jor, 31-2 ; Steinley, Sid, 30-5; Smith, Terry, 30-4 .

Discus: Steinbeisser, Sid, 100-9; Keltner, Terry, 99-8; Steinley, Sid, 95-10 ; Rehbein, R-L, 95-7 ; Letke, MC, 95=6; Zard, For, 94-7 .

Javelin: Baxter, Sid, 117-10; Schieffer, Wib, 116-3; Reddick, Baker, 107-8; Begger, Wib, 107-3; Rehbein, R-L, 105-9; Solberg, W-G, 105-7.

Read more: http://billingsgazette.com/sports/high-school/track-and-field/scoreboard-prep-track-and-field/article_8033c3cf-b409-540c-b7c3-0a46a52eecd4.html#ixzz3YKJBkh8s