View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Glacier Quad

Date: 2015-04-23
Glacier Quad
Glacier High Track
At Kalispell

Girls

100 1, Jenna Komac, Eureka, 14.11. 2, Kaylee Kronsperger, Eureka, 14.16. 3, Micalann McCrea, Ronan, 14.18. 4, Cecilia Williams, Glacier, 14.37. 5, Jenna Shepherd, Ronan, 14.40.

200 1, Brietta Bumgarner, Glacier, 28.60. 2, Alex Dennis, Ronan, 29.40. 3, Ashley Montini, Glacier, 29.54. 4, Jewle Petz, Eureka, 29.64. 5, Cecilia Williams, Glacier, 30.34.

400 1, Miranda Champion, Glacier, 1:06.81. 2, Sydnee Clairmont, Ronan, 1:07.72. 3, Hannah Chase, Eureka, 1:08.72. 4, Rachel Ruis, Glacier, 1:10.56. 5, Taylor Lapke, Glacier, 1:10.73.

800 1, Tyann Totten, Eureka, 2:33.31. 2, Rachel Ruis, Glacier, 2:39.00. 3, Taylor Lapke, Glacier, 2:42.00.

1,600 1, Tyann Totten, Eureka, 5:46.83. 2, Alexandra Bartmess, Eureka, 5:48.00. 3, Marisa Wenum, Glacier, 6:14.00. 4, Xiaoxiao Strong, Bigfork, 6:40.00. 5, Bhavani Passmore, Glacier, 6:43.00.

3,200 1, Miranda Champion, Glacier, 12:49.88. 2, Millie Espeseth, Glacier, 15:20.02.

100 Hurdles 1, Gabrielle Houle, Ronan, 18.20. 2, Ellie Stevens, Glacier, 19.68. 3, Julia Thompson, Glacier, 19.79. 4, Cecilia Williams, Glacier, 20.01. 5, McKenna Kindel, Eureka, 20.68. 6, Sammy Metzger, Ronan, 21.64.

300 Hurdles 1, Julia Thompson, Glacier, 51.94. 2, Ellie Stevens, Glacier, 53.22. 3, Alex Dennis, Ronan, 53.70. 4, Sammy Metzger, Ronan, 1:02.07. 5, Gabrielle Houle, Ronan, 1:04.59.

400 Relay 1, Eureka 'A' 54.02. 2, Ronan 'B' 54.15. 3, Glacier 'A' 57.77.

1,600 Relay 1, Glacier 'A' 4:25.43. 2, Ronan 'A' 4:45.58. 3, Eureka 'A' 4:46.98.

High Jump 1, Marissa Hiza, Bigfork, 5-3. 2, Kaylee Kronsperger, Eureka, 4-9. 2, Jillian Nitschelm, Glacier, 4-9. 4, Celeste Rehbein, Bigfork, 4-3.

Pole Vault 1, JoJo Sherman, Glacier, 9-6. 2, Ally Buhr, Ronan, 8-6. 3, Mercedes Framness, Glacier, 8-0. 3, Mattie McAnally, Bigfork, 8-0. 5, Megan Pancoast, Bigfork, 7-6. 6, Micalann McCrea, Ronan, 7-0.

Long Jump 1, Lee Camel, Ronan, 15-6.5. 1, Brietta Bumgarner, Glacier, 15-6.5. 3, Gabby Eaton, Bigfork, 15-1. 4, Cecilia Williams, Glacier, 14-9. 5, Jessy Peterson, Glacier, 14-8.5. 6, Carly McDonald, Glacier, 14-2.

Triple Jump 1, Brietta Bumgarner, Glacier, 33-7. 2, Lee Camel, Ronan, 32-11. 3, Marissa Hiza, Bigfork, 32-9. 4, Jessica Wilson, Eureka, 31-6. 5, Ashley Montini, Glacier, 29-8.5.

Shot Put 1, Aspen Jore, Ronan, 34-1.75. 2, Riley Coleman, Bigfork, 32-2. 3, Alicia Camel, Ronan, 31-1. 4, Miranda Campbell, Bigfork, 29-1. 5, McKayle Dennehy, Glacier, 26-9.5.

Discus 1, Miranda Campbell, Bigfork, 88-7. 2, Alicia Camel, Ronan, 83-11. 3, Dani Miller, Glacier, 80-8. 4, McKayle Dennehy, Glacier, 77-6. 5, Riley Coleman, Bigfork, 1-0.5.

Javelin 1, Aspen Jore, Ronan, 114-9. 2, Dani Miller, Glacier, 109-5. 3, Jenna Komac, Eureka, 101-8. 4, Bailey Rigg, Glacier, 92-5. 5, Josie Spoklie, Bigfork, 90-9. 6, Kaylynn Isaman, Bigfork, 84-2.

Boys

100 1, Christian Langston, Eureka, 11.67. 2, Devin Cochran, Glacier, 12.12. 3, Andrew Harris, Glacier, 12.20. 4, Tucker Rauthe, Glacier, 12.23. 5, Tom Chalfant, Glacier, 13.39.

200 1, Christian Langston, Eureka, 23.82. 2, Devin Cochran, Glacier, 23.99. 3, Tom Chalfant, Glacier, 24.02. 4, Tucker Rauthe, Glacier, 24.88.

400 1, Casey Kostecki, Glacier, 53.84. 2, Tilor Mercier, Glacier, 54.27. 3, Brandon Caswell, Eureka, 56.36. 4, Collin McGuyer, Ronan, 56.88. 5, Sam Barber, Glacier, 57.28.

800 1, Colton Gorian, Glacier, 2:07.01. 2, Brock Adkins, Glacier, 2:09.13. 3, Gennaro Berna, Ronan, 2:09.67. 4, Kris Hardwick, Glacier, 2:11.18. 5, Colin Cassidy, Glacier, 2:12.23.

1,600 1, Brock Adkins, Glacier, 4:56.42. 2, Tevyn Stetson, Glacier, 4:58.94. 3, Noah Hill, Glacier, 5:04.75. 4, Joseph VandenBos, Glacier, 5:05.99. 5, Colin Cassidy, Glacier, 5:06.66.

3,200 1, Jackson Duffey, Ronan, 10:51.28. 2, Nathan Dennis, Ronan, 11:25.76. 3, Jack Sillivan, Bigfork, 13:23.32.

110 Hurdles 1, Bryce Cullen, Ronan, 16.93. 2, Tadan Gilman, Glacier, 17.02. 3, Carson Cantrell, Bigfork, 17.24. 4, Christian Langston, Eureka, 17.42. 5, Tate Lipscomb, Ronan, 17.99. 6, Andrew Durado, Glacier, 18.06. 7, Aidan Fritz, Glacier, 19.94.

300 Hurdles 1, Bryce Cullen, Ronan, 44.66. 2, Andrew Durado, Glacier, 45.32. 3, Tate Lipscomb, Ronan, 46.65. 4, Aidan Fritz, Glacier, 49.82.

400 Relay 1, Bigfork 'A' 45.62. 2, Glacier 'B' 46.34. 3, Ronan 'A' 47.87. --, Glacier 'A' DQ. --, Ronan 'B' DQ. --, Eureka 'A' DQ. --, Bigfork 'B' DQ. --, Eureka 'B' DQ.

1,600 Relay 1, Bigfork 'A' 3:37.37. 2, Glacier 'A' 3:52.25. 3, Eureka 'A' 3:55.34. 4, Ronan 'A' 4:08.04. --, Glacier 'B' DQ. --, Ronan 'B' DQ. --, Bigfork 'B' DQ. --, Eureka 'B' DQ.

High Jump 1, Marquis Venegas, Bigfork, 5-10. 2, Garrett Graves, Eureka, 5-4. 3, Kris Hardwick, Glacier, 5-2. 4, Kyle Wenum, Glacier, 5-0. 4, Lucas Blankers, Eureka, 5-0.

Pole Vault 1, Carson Cantrell, Bigfork, 12-0. 2, Tristan Hudson, Glacier, 11-0. 3, Tyler Houle, Ronan, J11-0. 4, Matt Winchester, Glacier, 10-6. 5, Tucker Duffy, Glacier, 10-0.

Long Jump 1, Devin Cochran, Glacier, 19-1.5. 2, Trevor Anderson, Ronan, 18-2.5. 3, Bryce Cullen, Ronan, 18-0. 4, Tyler Piazzola, Bigfork, 17-11.75. 5, Hunter Rauthe, Glacier, 9-7.

Triple Jump 1, Devin Cochran, Glacier, 39-7.5. 2, Alex Stewart, Glacier, 39-5. 3, Lucas Blankers, Eureka, 38-9.75. 4, Thomas Trefney, Glacier, 38-9. 5, Garrett Graves, Eureka, 36-6.5.

Shot Put 1, Harrison Kauffman, Glacier, 48-10.5. 2, Braden Thier, Eureka, 45-0. 3, Nathan Hammer, Glacier, 44-3. 4, Cole Gerhardt, Ronan, 44-2.5. 5, Andrew Harris, Glacier, 44-0.

Discus 1, Harrison Kauffman, Glacier, 156-6. 2, Tyler Iverson, Bigfork, 144-8. 3, Ross Coleman, Bigfork, 139-2. 4, Braden Thier, Eureka, 138-6. 5, Nathan Hammer, Glacier, 131-7.

Javelin 1, Josh Sandry, Bigfork, 169-7. 2, Richard Owens, Glacier, 158-4. 3, Sean Kopchinsky, Glacier, 146-3. 4, Tyler Piazzola, Bigfork, 141-0. 5, Kasey Mock, Ronan, 139-0. 6, Tadan Gilman, Glacier, 135-5.

http://missoulian.com/sports/high-school/track-and-field/prep-track-totten-shines-at-glacier-quad/article_bacf57dc-58ee-5eb0-9690-e4017c0443f9.html