View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Eureka-Fernie Dual

Date: 2015-04-21
Eureka-Fernie (B.C.) Dual
Lincoln County High School
At Eureka

GIRLS

100 1, Kaylee Kronsperger, Eureka, 13.34. 2, Elizaberth Pacella, Eureka, 13.38. 3, Holly Rogers, Eureka, 13.72.

200 1, Holly Rogers, Eureka, 30.63. 2, Jewle Petz, Eureka, 31.34. 3, Franziska Ahlfanger, Fernie, 35.37.

3,200 1, Tayler Harpe, Eureka, 14:56.5. 2, Hannah Chase, Eureka, 16:20.34.

100 Hurdles 1, Mckenna Kindel, Eureka, 19.84. 2, Natalie Kolstad, Eureka, 21.85. 3, Jayde Borgen, Fernie, 23.10.

300 Hurdles 1, Mckenna Kindel, Eureka, 55.95. 2, Holly Rogers, Eureka, 56.31. 3, Jayde Borgen, Fernie, 1:02.25.

400 Relay 1, Eureka 'A' 55.51. 2, Eureka 'B' 57.57. 3, Fernie 'B' 1:02.54.

1,600 Relay 1, Eureka 'A' 5:00.97.

High Jump 1, Kaylee Kronsperger, Eureka, 4-6. 2, Dryden Gris, Fernie, 4-4. 3, Jewle Petz, Eureka, 3-10.

Pole Vault 1, Elizaberth Pacella, Eureka, 6-6. 2, Natalie Kolstad, Eureka, 6-0.

Long Jump 1, Kaylee Kronsperger, Eureka, 13-8.5. 2, Elizaberth Pacella, Eureka, 13-5.5. 3, Dryden Gris, Fernie, 12-8.

Triple Jump 1, Elizaberth Pacella, Eureka, 30-4. 2, Dryden Gris, Fernie, 25-8.

Shot Put 1, Kaylee Kronsperger, Eureka, 25-8.75. 2, Kaytyln Braach, Eureka, 19-3.

Discus 1, Kaytyln Braach, Eureka, 43-1.

Javelin 1, Natalie Kolstad, Eureka, 44-6. 2, Kaytyln Braach, Eureka, 31-1.

BOYS

100 1, Brandon Caswell, Eureka, 11.81. 2, Austin Sherwood, Eureka, 12.41. 3, Clay Birch, Fernie, 12.72.

200 1, Austin Sherwood, Eureka, 27.44. 2, Clay Birch, Fernie, 28.09. 3, Liam MacLean, Fernie, 32.78.

400 1, Rowan Neill, Eureka, 1:09.5. 2, Sanntiago Schott, Fernie, 1:10.27. 3, Clay Birch, Fernie, 1:12.55.

800 1, Byant Little, Eureka, 2:18.07. 2, Eiko Berlitz, Fernie, 2:19.97. 3, Brandon Caswell, Eureka, 2:20.71.

1,600 1, Byant Little, Eureka, 5:18.38.

3,200 1, Rowan Neill, Eureka, 12:51.44. 2, Dylan Timm, Fernie, 15:09.77. 3, Eiko Berlitz, Fernie, 16:20.34.

110 Hurdles 1, Clay Birch, Fernie, 19.97. 2, Ryan Caldwell, Fernie, 22.69. 3, Eiko Berlitz, Fernie, 24.05.

300 Hurdles 1, Ryan Caldwell, Fernie, 57.13. 2, Clay Birch, Fernie, 57.32.

400 Relay 1, Eureka 'A' 48.69. 2, Fernie 'A' 55.29. 3, Fernie 'B' 1:10.63.

1,600 Relay 1, Eureka 'A' 4:07.11. 2, Fernie 'A' 4:44.40. 3, Fernie 'B' 6:30.38.

High Jump 1, Lucas Blankers, Eureka, 5-2.

Pole Vault 1, Isaac Petz, Eureka, 10-3. 2, Giancarlo Sequi, Eureka, 8-0.

Long Jump 1, Lucas Blankers, Eureka, 18-1.25. 2, Sanntiago Schott, Fernie, 16-9. 3, Isaac Petz, Eureka, 16-2.

Triple Jump 1, Lucas Blankers, Eureka, 38-10. 2, Ryan Caldwell, Fernie, 32-4.5. 3, Clay Birch, Fernie, 32-2.

Shot Put 1, Owen Davis, Eureka, 42-2.5. 2, Miles Plemmons, Eureka, 36-2. 3, Kirkland Eldridge, Fernie, 34-2.

Discus 1, Owen Davis, Eureka, 112-8. 2, Miles Plemmons, Eureka, 104-9. 3, Paul Dennerlohr, Eureka, 74-4.

Javelin 1, Lucas Blankers, Eureka, 95-10. 2, Paul Dennerlohr, Eureka, 74-10.5. 3, Connor Birch, Fernie, 72-11.

http://missoulian.com/sports/high-school/track-and-field/prep-track-eureka-hands-fernie-pair-of-losses/article_687fabda-d4cf-549e-8a01-0784d26ae104.html