View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Sapphire Twilight Meet

Date: 2015-04-16
Sapphire Twilight Meet
Corvallis Community Event Center
At Corvallis

BOYS

Team scores: 1, Corvallis 194; 2, Hamilton 163; 3, Columbia Falls 94; 4, Polson 52; 5, Charlo 15.

100: Michael Delaney, Ch, 11.34; Kyle Crossman, H, 11.38; Tanner Dana, CF, 11.53; Danny DiGiallonardo, P, 11.88; Tyler Robinson, C, 11.94; Philip Whitney, H, 11.98.

200: Tanner Dana, CF, 23.28; Philip Whitney, H, 24.47; Colton Cote, P, 24.48; Ky Burch, H, 24.51; Tyler Robinson, C, 24.53; Jackson Tully, C, 24.89.

400: Josh Moore, C, 52.94; Mathew Rensvold, P, 53.52; Colton Cote, P, 54.93; Logan Stephens, CF, 55.21; Chandler Krahn, Ch, 55.93; Carter Kearns, H, 56.92.

800: Karill Apedaile, H, 2:01.20; Josh Jessop, C, 2:05.30; Alec Sangster, C, 2:08.40; Jake Jessop, C, 2:11.80; Trent Dennison, Ch, 2:12.60; Nathaniel Kay, C, 2:14.70.

1,600: Cameron Meikle, H, 4:35.50; Ronald Venema, C, 4:39.10; Kole Tison, H, 4:40.80; Dalton Delaney, Ch, 4:48.80; Brennan Williams, C, 4:49.60; Joel Haas, C, 4:51.00.

3,200: Carson Jessop, C, 10:21.70; Jacob Rogers, H, 10:24.30; Andrew Jessop, C, 10:29.40; Tanner Lehr, H, 10:34.10; Mike Mercer, P, 11:10.50; Grant Martin, C, 11:24.30.

110 hurdles: Taylor Sylvester, C, 15.55; Tieson Lewis, C, 16.50; Kyler Burns, CF, 16.82; Jesse Long, Ch, 16.92; Ridge Albright, C, 17.37; Stetson Stipe, Ch, 18.71.

300 hurdles: Michael Delaney, Ch, 41.84; Tieson Lewis, C, 42.41; Danny DiGiallonardo, P, 44.09; Ridge Albright, C, 44.37; Mathew Rensvold, P, 44.62; Jesse Long, Ch, 45.55.

400 relay: Corvallis 44.50; Hamilton 44.70; Polson 44.80; Columbia Falls 45.93; Charlo 45.99.

1,600 relay: Corvallis 3:35.86; Hamilton 3:36.93; Charlo 3:40.27; Polson 3:45.50.

Long jump: Stephen Lindsey, CF, 19-11; Jacob Clairmont, P, 19-10; Ben Haas, C, 19-6; Josh Triplett, H, 19-1; Kyle Crossman, H, 18-8; Justin Catanach, C, 18-4.

Triple jump: Stephen Lindsey, CF, 39-11; Carter Kearns, H, 39-10; Josh Triplett, H, 39-; Ky Burch, H, 38-11; Ben Haas, C, 38-02; Kyle Crossman, H, 38-2.

High jump: Kyler Burns, CF, 6; Cole Wohltman, C, 5-10; Kyle Shifflet, C, 5-8; Ridge Albright, C, 5-8; Casey Ryter, H, 5-6; Tyler Chouinard, H, 5-4.

Pole vault: Aidan Carmody, H, 12; Gunnar Fairbrother, C, 11; Cameron Koerner, C, 11; Kyle Couture, Ch, 11; Bridger Smith, Ch, 10-6; Parker Adler, P, 10; Jeremy Backer, C, 10.

Shot put: Jesse Sims, C, 52-1; Jayce Gilder, C, 46; Luke Channer, C, 45-10; Zach Brown, H, 44-10; Andrew Leopold, C, 44-8; Dugan Runkel, Ch, 42-3.

Discus: Jayce Gilder, C, 161-10; Jesse Sims, C, 154-2; Jaylen Taggart, H, 139-2; Andrew Leopold, C, 137-10; Skylar Jessop, C, 137-5; Zach Brown, H, 134-9.

Javelin: Tyler Olsen, C, 197-1; Ty Morgan, CF, 166-2; Edward Ryan, C, 162-2; Kyle Scovill, H, 156-9; Daniel Gabriel, H, 156-4; Dakota Bridwell, CF, 155-6.

GIRLS

Team scores: Corvallis 221.5, Hamilton 131, Columbia Falls 69, Polson 52.5, Charlo 49.

100: Hannah Gale, C, 13.18; Halee Jessop, C, 13.33; Lydia Bowman, P, 13.40; Carla Nicosia, CF, 13.45; Reilly Rostad, H, 13.46; Ellie Johnson, CF, 13.76.

200: Katelyn Frost, C, 27.06; Penny Jessop, C, 27.29; Hannah Gale, C, 28.09; Lydia Bowman, P, 28.24; Lyric Devries, H, 28.29; Zena Smith, C, 28.34.

400: Keelie O'Brien, H, 1:02.51; Hannah Gedlaman, CF, 1:03.11; Tiara Duford, P, 1:03.64; Keavyn Baker, CF, 1:05.86; Michelle Calderwood, H, 1:06.83; Lyric Devries, H, 1:07.25.

800: Samantha Mundel, CF, 2:23.80; Mary Royce, C, 2:32.70; Keelie O'Brien, H, 2:34.50; Hannah Gedlaman, CF, 2:36.60; Miranda Livingston, CF, 2:37.30; Kiara Burlage, CF, 2:38.40.

1,600: Amelia Gardner, C, 5:27.10; Jacie Schmalz, H, 5:32.10; Brianna Abrahamsen, H, 5:56.50; Brooklyn Foust, Ch, 5:57.70; Heidi Nisly, C, 5:59.00; Sydnee McClendon, C, 6:01.60.

3,200: Kaitlin Stromberg, H, 11:52.10; Albany Jessop, C, 12:12.80; Grace Kurfman, C, 12:31.90; Abbey Dunn, C, 13:13.40; Julia Hickey, C, 13:26.30; Suzanne White, C, 13:26.90.

100 hurdles: Carla Nicosia, CF, 15.94; Taylor Bess, H, 16.42; Madison Channer, C, 16.90; Brittany Pettenger-Piscapo, C, 17.79; Caitlin Gillespie, H, 17.80; Cheyenne Nagy, Ch, 17.89.

300 hurdles: Taylor Bess, H, 49.32; Caitlin Gillespie, H, 49.36; Carla Nicosia, CF, 50.27; Cheyenne Nagy, Ch, 51.07; Madison Wheeler, P, 51.75; Madison Channer, C, 52.53.

400 relay: Corvallis 50.63; Hamilton 50.73; Polson 52.60; Columbia Falls 52.63.

1,600 relay: Corvallis 4:14.54; Columbia Falls 4:29.36; Polson 4:33.74.

Long jump: Taylor Bess, H, 16-10; Reilly Rostad, H, 16-; Annika Moore, H, 15-11; Baylie Duce, H, 15-04; Ellie Johnson, CF, 14-09; Summer Burlage, CF, 14-05.

Triple jump: Annika Moore, H, 36-3; Reilly Rostad, H, 33-4; Kiara Burlage, CF, 33-4; Baylie Duce, H, 33-1; Allyson Gimbel, CF, 32-5; Madison Wheeler, P, 31-9.

High jump: Jane Booth, C, J5-06; Mary Royce, C, J5-00; Jaylee Albert, H, J4-08; Gracie Carlyle, P, J4-08; Liz Roberts, H, J4-06; Kacia Guisinger, H, J4-06.

Pole vault: Katelyn Frost, C, 11; Ashley Caffrey, CF, 9-6; Lydia Bowman, P, 9; Ceci Collins, H, 8-6; Rochelle Chaffin, H, 7-6; Charlee Cote, P, 7-6; Darbee Jore-Lytle, P, 7-6.

Shot put: Zena Smith, C, 33-6; Allyson Gimbel, CF, 33-2; Lindsey Tryon, Ch, 32-1; Tayler Wright, C, 31-11; Brookelyn Palin, C, 30-7; Morgan Weidow, C, 30-7.

Discus: Brookelyn Palin, C, 108-2; Brooke Wiltbank, H, 102-3; Aleesha Redmon, H, 101-1; Jane Booth, C, 100-2; Emelyne Neville, C, 97-10; Ellie Johnson, CF, 97-1.

Javelin: Zena Smith, C, 118-10; Mariah Corrigan, P, 109-1; Jane Booth, C, 102-11; Ellie Johnson, CF, 102-2; Erin Sampson, P, 98-4; Aleesha Redmon, H, 97-9.

Read more: http://billingsgazette.com/sports/high-school/track-and-field/scoreboard-prep-track-and-field/article_cb20a8d1-4423-5dda-b9e4-529a06ed50bf.html#ixzz3Xla24Kb3