View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Columbia Falls Iceberg Invitational

Date: 2015-04-18
Columbia Falls Iceberg Invitational
Junior High School Track
At Columbia Falls

GIRLS
Team Scores Columbia Falls 162, Whitefish 142, Corvallis 121, Frenchtown 86.5, Stevensville 56, Cut Bank 49.5.

100 1, Grace Kurtz, Whitefish, 13.09. 2, Allie Schulz, Whitefish, 13.48. 3, Ellie Johnson, Columbia Falls, 13.71. 4, Madison Dodson, Cut Bank, 13.72. 5, Shelbi Fitzpatrick, Cut Bank, 13.76. 5, Alivia Williams, Frenchtown, 13.76.

200 1, Grace Kurtz, Whitefish, 27.10. 2, Miranda Livingston, Columbia Falls, 27.81. 3, Allie Schulz, Whitefish, 28.17. 4, Zena Smith, Corvallis, 28.21. 5, Alivia Williams, Frenchtown, 28.41. 6, Hannah Gedlaman, Columbia Falls, 28.53.

400 1, Grace Kurtz, Whitefish, 1:02.73. 2, Miranda Livingston, Columbia Falls, 1:03.08. 3, Hannah Gedlaman, Columbia Falls, 1:03.57. 4, Kiara Burlage, Columbia Falls, 1:06.55. 5, Keavyn Baker, Columbia Falls, 1:08.48. 6, Nicole Billedeaux, Cut Bank, 1:08.60.

800 1, Sarah Latcham, Whitefish, 2:29.59. 2, Peyton Twete, Whitefish, 2:44.12. 3, Julia Houston, Whitefish, 2:51.63. 4, Abbi Fitzpatrick, Cut Bank, 2:57.03. 5, Nicole Billedeaux, Cut Bank, 2:57.15.

1,600 1, Samantha Mundel, Columbia Falls, 5:19.00. 2, Sarah Latcham, Whitefish, 5:47.00. 3, Rachel Wissenbach, Corvallis, 6:08.00. 4, Sydnee McClendon, Corvallis, 6:14.00. 5, Abbey Dunn, Corvallis, 6:23.00. 6, Peyton Twete, Whitefish, 6:25.00.

3,200 1, Samantha Mundel, Columbia Falls, 11:32.00. 2, Rachel Wissenbach, Corvallis, 13:23.19. 3, Abbey Dunn, Corvallis, 13:50.26. 4, Katie Hawes, Columbia Falls, 14:30.33. 5, Noel Normand, Frenchtown, 14:41.00. 6, Raina Crowell, Columbia Falls, 14:59.16.

100 Hurdles 1, Carla Nicosia, Columbia Falls, 16.26. 2, Allie Schulz, Whitefish, 17.17. 3, Stephanie Stoker, Corvallis, 17.93. 4, Brittany Pettenger-Piscapo, Corvallis, 18.51. 5, Megan Pendergast, Stevensville, 18.59. 6, Darcie Lewis, Corvallis, 18.94.

300 Hurdles 1, Megan Pendergast, Stevensville, 50.88. 2, Kaitlyn Casazza, Columbia Falls, 52.56. 3, Jaclyn Bohmer, Columbia Falls, 53.13. 4, Darcie Lewis, Corvallis, 53.91. 5, Jade Jones, Frenchtown, 54.24. 6, Brittany Pettenger-Piscapo, Corvallis, 56.13.

400 Relay 1, Columbia Falls A (Carla Nicosia, Ellie Johnson, Miranda Livingston, Kiara Burlage), 52.76. 2, Whitefish A, 53.20. 3, Frenchtown A, 55.73. 4, Cut Bank A, 56.71. 5, Stevensville A, 57.46.

1,600 Relay 1, Whitefish A (Ellie DeWan, Allie Schulz, Sarah Latcham, Grace Kurtz), 4:21.71. 2, Columbia Falls A, 4:22.24. 3, Frenchtown A, 4:37.98. 4, Stevensville A, 4:45.89. 5, Cut Bank A, 4:51.43.

High Jump 1, Jane Booth, Corvallis, 5-2. 2, Kate Doorn, Whitefish, 5-0. 3, Jaclyn Bohmer, Columbia Falls, 4-8.

Pole Vault 1, Madison Dodson, Cut Bank, 8-6. 2, Abbi Fitzpatrick, Cut Bank, 7-6. 3, Nitara Meads, Whitefish, 6-6. 3, Peyton Twete, Whitefish, 6-6. 3, Bridget Barta, Columbia Falls, 6-6. 6, Hileman Hayley, Whitefish, 6-0.

Long Jump 1, Alivia Williams, Frenchtown, 14-7.25. 2, Allie Schulz, Whitefish, 14-4.25. 3, Mariah Hinson, Stevensville, 14-2.75. 4, Ellie Johnson, Columbia Falls, 13-10.25. 5, Megan Pendergast, Stevensville, 13-9.75. 6, Chloe Emmons, Frenchtown, 12-10.

Triple Jump 1, Carla Nicosia, Columbia Falls, 35-6.5. 2, Mariah Hinson, Stevensville, 33-2.75. 3, Kiara Burlage, Columbia Falls, 32-6. 4, Sage Irina Chimo, Stevensville, 28-7. 5, Danielle Flynn, Frenchtown, 27-1.25.

Shot Put 1, Adeline Richardson, Frenchtown, 33-4. 2, Zena Smith, Corvallis, 32-11. 3, Lacey Hochhalter, Frenchtown, 32-7. 4, Payton Tillotson, Stevensville, 31-0. 5, Tayler Wright, Corvallis, 30-0.5. 6, Morgan Weidow, Corvallis, 28-3.5.

Discus 1, Jane Booth, Corvallis, 104-0. 2, Ellie Johnson, Columbia Falls, 101-0. 3, Adeline Richardson, Frenchtown, 99-2. 4, Kelsey Philpott, Frenchtown, 95-0. 5, Payton Tillotson, Stevensville, 93-6. 6, Tayler Wright, Corvallis, 90-2.

Javelin 1, Zena Smith, Corvallis, 122-7. 2, Lacey Hochhalter, Frenchtown, 118-3. 3, Morgan Weidow, Corvallis, 106-5. 4, Jane Booth, Corvallis, 104-3. 5, Ellie Johnson, Columbia Falls, 102-9. 5, Libby Nagler, Whitefish, 102-9.

BOYS

Team Scores Whitefish 145, Columbia Falls 141, Corvallis 112, Frenchtown 108, Cut Bank 69, Stevensville 48, Browning 6.

100 1, Jed Nagler, Whitefish, 11.27. 2, Gharrett Olson, Frenchtown, 11.40. 3, Tanner Dana, Columbia Falls, 11.44. 4, Daniel Pendergast, Stevensville, 11.62. 5, Luke Cardon, Whitefish, 11.77. 6, Brian Fauntleroy, Whitefish, 11.82.

200 1, Tanner Dana, Columbia Falls, 23.07. 2, Gharrett Olson, Frenchtown, 23.28. 3, Peter Mow, Whitefish, 24.52. 4, Brandon Pettenger, Corvallis, 25.30. 5, Stevio Dong, Corvallis, 25.97. 6, Jaxon Ray, Cut Bank, 26.68.

400 1, Tanner Dana, Columbia Falls, 52.95. 2, Robert Jones, Frenchtown, 54.07. 3, Zack Palmer, Frenchtown, 54.40. 4, Cole Wohltman, Corvallis, 56.10. 5, Logan Stephens, Columbia Falls, 56.65. 6, Anders Holmquist, Frenchtown, 57.43.

800 1, Luke Cardon, Whitefish, 2:06.77. 2, Bruce Thomas, Corvallis, 2:06.83. 3, Jake Jessop, Corvallis, 2:13.37. 4, Brock Rugg, Frenchtown, 2:13.75. 5, Nate Parker, Cut Bank, 2:14.13. 6, Dustin Pape, Stevensville, 2:14.34.

1,600 1, Sage Cornelius, Whitefish, 4:57.00. 2, Frank Dean, Frenchtown, 4:58.00. 3, Brock Rugg, Frenchtown, 5:00.00. 4, Jake Jessop, Corvallis, 5:04.00. 5, Dustin Pape, Stevensville, 5:17.00. 6, David Vanmoorsel, Columbia Falls, 5:19.00.

3,200 1, Frank Dean, Frenchtown, 11:08.73. 2, David Vanmoorsel, Columbia Falls, 11:58.30. 3, Michael Sommers, Columbia Falls, 13:26.59.

110 Hurdles 1, Daniel Pendergast, Stevensville, 15.40. 2, Keaton Grove, Whitefish, 15.44. 3, Gauge Anderson, Whitefish, 16.88. 4, Kyler Burns, Columbia Falls, 17.11. 5, Ridge Albright, Corvallis, 17.45. 6, Jansen Anderson, Whitefish, 18.07.

300 Hurdles 1, Daniel Pendergast, Stevensville, 40.28. 2, Keaton Grove, Whitefish, 42.92. 3, Gauge Anderson, Whitefish, 44.20. 4, Kyler Burns, Columbia Falls, 44.75. 5, Sean Miller, Columbia Falls, 45.11. 6, Ridge Albright, Corvallis, 45.55.

400 Relay 1, Whitefish A (Keaton Grove, Jed Nagler, Peter Mow, Luke Cardon), 44.89. 2, Columbia Falls A, 45.53. 3, Frenchtown A, 46.59. 4, Stevensville A, 49.97.

1,600 Relay 1, Whitefish A (Gauge Anderson, Brian Fauntleroy, Jed Nagler, Luke Cardon), 3:37.58. 2, Columbia Falls A, 3:43.58. 3, Frenchtown A, 3:45.46. 4, Stevensville A, 4:05.14. 5, Cut Bank A, 4:14.99. 6, Browning A, 4:35.57.

High Jump 1, George Barrett, Cut Bank, 6-0. 2, Kyler Burns, Columbia Falls, 5-10. 2, Robert Jones, Frenchtown, 5-10. 4, Seth Omsberg, Cut Bank, 5-10. 5, Parker Spadt, Frenchtown, 5-8. 5, Cole Wohltman, Corvallis, 5-8.

Pole Vault 1, Cameron Koerner, Corvallis, 13-3. 2, Tommy Sausen, Whitefish, 11-6. 3, Nate Parker, Cut Bank, 11-0. 4, Monte White, Frenchtown, 10-6. 4, Jeremy Backer, Corvallis, 10-6. 4, Matt Brewer, Whitefish, 10-6.

Long Jump 1, Seth Omsberg, Cut Bank, 19-4. 2, Stephen Lindsey, Columbia Falls, 18-9. 3, George Barrett, Cut Bank, 18-5.5. 4, Tyler Cote, Whitefish, 18-5. 5, Nathan Riley, Columbia Falls, 17-11. 6, Monte White, Frenchtown, 17-1.

Triple Jump 1, George Barrett, Cut Bank, 40-4. 2, Stephen Lindsey, Columbia Falls, 39-8. 3, Brian Fauntleroy, Whitefish, 39-7.5. 4, Seth Omsberg, Cut Bank, 39-2.5. 5, Zander Wold, Whitefish, 38-11. 6, Peter Mow, Whitefish, 37-9.

Shot Put 1, Luke Channer, Corvallis, 47-11. 2, Jacob Dilworth, Frenchtown, 45-2.5. 3, Andrew Leopold, Corvallis, 44-0. 4, Roddy Gadeberg, Columbia Falls, 43-5. 5, Blake Arneson, Columbia Falls, 42-3.5. 6, Joseph Bremner, Browning, 41-1.

Discus 1, Skylar Jessop, Corvallis, 140-6. 2, Andrew Leopold, Corvallis, 139-8. 3, Jed Nagler, Whitefish, 135-5. 4, Luke Channer, Corvallis, 123-0. 5, Roddy Gadeberg, Columbia Falls, 120-10. 5, Ike Schweikert, Columbia Falls, 120-10.

Javelin 1, Levi Burt, Whitefish, 158-1. 2, Ty Morgan, Columbia Falls, 154-0. 3, Ike Schweikert, Columbia Falls, 148-5. 4, Dakota Bridwell, Columbia Falls, 145-0. 5, Spencer Jessop, Corvallis, 136-0. 6, Skylar Jessop, Corvallis, 135-6.

http://missoulian.com/sports/high-school/track-and-field/prep-track-columbia-falls-girls-whitefish-boys-take-iceberg-invite/article_e7da98e5-22cd-5e42-856e-bbd3cd733c52.html