View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Libby Invitational

Date: 2015-04-18
Libby Invitational
At Libby

BOYS

Team scores: Eureka 172, Libby 153, Troy 77, Noxon 68, Fernie (B.C.) 27

100 - 1, Sean Opland, Troy, 11.70. 2, Christian Langston, Eureka, 11.71. 3, Luke Adamson, Libby, 11.75. 4, Pate Scott, Troy, 11.88. 5, Brandon Caswell, Eureka, 12.35. 6, Laine Young, Libby, 12.61.

200 - 1, Sean Opland, Troy, 23.22. 2, Christian Langston, Eureka, 24.06. 3, Luke Adamson, Libby, 24.21. 4, Dominic Voorhies, Libby, 25.84. 5, Dylon Lane, Libby, 26.58. 6, Austyn Sherwood, Eureka, 27.21.

400 - 1, Bradey Wilson, Noxon, 54.08. 2, Brandon Caswell, Eureka, 56.24. 3, Austin Johnson, Noxon, 56.64. 4, Bryant Little, Eureka, 57.79. 5, Austyn Sherwood, Eureka, 58.03. 6, Clay Birch, Fernie, 1:06.45.

800 - 1, Collin Johnson, Libby, 2:09.51. 2, Bryant Little, Eureka, 2:19.84. 3, Trinity Rice, Troy, 2:20.96. 4, Jack Lord, Eureka, 2:22.74. 5, Moritz Kodlyn, Fernie, 2:41.39. 6, Royal Johnson, Troy, 2:45.91.

1,600 - 1, Bradey Wilson, Noxon, 4:50.10. 2, Austin Johnson, Noxon, 5:08.59. 3, Trinity Rice, Troy, 5:16.22. 4, Michael Diller, Libby, 5:17.00. 5, Rowan Neil, Eureka, 5:48.16. 6, Moritz Kodlyn, Fernie, 5:48.28.

3,200 - 1, Austin Johnson, Noxon, 11:29.19. 2, Rowan Neil, Eureka, 12:59.97. 3, Caleb Hooper, Libby, 13:11.96.

110 Hurdles - 1, Ryan Caldwell, Fernie, 21.13. 2, Clay Birch, Fernie, 21.21.

300 Hurdles - 1, Bradey Wilson, Noxon, 46.55. 2, Stetson Enyeart, Libby, 51.00. 3, Gavin Strom, Libby, 52.81.

400 Relay - 1, Eureka A 46.40. 2, Libby A 46.97. 3, Noxon A 49.09. 4, Libby B 51.67. 5, Eureka B 52.62. 6, Fernie A 53.19.

1,600 Relay - 1, Libby A 3:46.88. 2, Eureka A 3:51.5. 3, Noxon A 4:07.90. 4, Fernie A 4:58.11.

High Jump - 1, Sean Opland, Troy, 6-4. 2, Pate Scott, Troy, 6-2. 3, Nolan Hofstee, Eureka, 5-10. 4, Collin Johnson, Libby, 5-2. 5, Trinity Rice, Troy, J5-2. 6, Gavin Strom, Libby, 5-0.

Pole Vault - 1, Luke Adamson, Libby, 10-6. 2, Laine Young, Libby, 9-6. 3, Isaac Petz, Eureka, J9-6. 4, Jack Lord, Eureka, 8-0. 5, Chance Moody, Libby, J8-0. 6, Giancarlo Sequi, Eureka, 7-6.

Long Jump - 1, Pate Scott, Troy, 21-0.5. 2, Lucas Blankers, Eureka, 18-10.5. 3, Collin Johnson, Libby, 18-5. 4, Dylon Lane, Libby, 17-6.75. 5, Zach Osborne, Noxon, 17-1.5. 6, Trinity Rice, Troy, 17-0.5.

Triple Jump - 1, Lucas Blankers, Eureka, 39-10.75. 2, Sean Opland, Troy, 39-7. 3, Nolan Hofstee, Eureka, 39-2. 4, Laine Young, Libby, 36-5. 5, Dominic Voorhies, Libby, 35-6.75. 6, Jack Lord, Eureka, 35-0.5.

Shot Put - 1, Nolan Hofstee, Eureka, 48-2.25. 2, Braden Thier, Eureka, 43-9.5. 3, Owen Davis, Eureka, 43-2.25. 4, Kaelan Yanak, Eureka, 42-11. 5, Michael Curtiss, Libby, 41-6.75. 6, Sean Opland, Troy, 41-0.75.

Discus - 1, Nolan Hofstee, Eureka, 134-10. 2, Braden Thier, Eureka, 132-5. 3, Owen Davis, Eureka, 112-6. 4, Michael Curtiss, Libby, 111-11. 5, Miles Plemmons, Eureka, 108-0. 6, Kaelan Yanak, Eureka, 106-11.

Javelin - 1, Dominic Voorhies, Libby, 139-9. 2, Dylon Lane, Libby, 139-3. 3, Colton Thom, Libby, 114-6. 4, Michael Lehnert, Libby, 106-1. 5, Michael Curtiss, Libby, 105-1. 6, Gage Cichosz, Libby, 93-11.

GIRLS

Team scores: Libby 202, Eureka 162.5, Fernie (B.C.) 60, Noxon 30, Troy 28.5

100 - 1, Kaylee Kronsperger, Eureka, 14.08. 2, Shyla Stevenson, Libby, 14.11. 3, Samantha Scheller, Fernie, 14.40. 4, Elizabeth Pacella, Eureka, 14.45. 5, Olivia Roach, Troy, 14.5. 6, Jewle Petz, Eureka, 14.60.

200 - 1, Shyla Stevenson, Libby, 29.12. 2, Jewle Petz, Eureka, 30.94. 3, Sarah Peirce, Troy, 31.12. 4, Kacie Berget, Libby, 31.22. 5, Bethanie Ulrick, Noxon, 31.46. 6, Jayde Borgen, Fernie, 32.49.

400 - 1, Hannah Chase, Eureka, 1:10.18. 2, McKenna Kindel, Eureka, 1:10.95. 3, Bethanie Ulrick, Noxon, 1:12.03.

800 - 1, Tyann Totten, Eureka, 2:39.37. 2, Sidney Stevenson, Libby, 2:42.10. 3, Samantha Scheller, Fernie, 2:49.28. 4, Hannah Chase, Eureka, 3:00.09. 5, Claire Howard, Fernie, 3:19.69. 6, Cory Brodmerkle, Noxon, 3:38.07.

1,600 - 1, Tyann Totten, Eureka, 5:39.44. 2, Alexandra Bartmess, Eureka, 5:40.31. 3, Emily Mossburg, Libby, 6:02.43. 4, Jessica Miller, Libby, 7:46.74. 5, Cory Brodmerkle, Noxon, 8:00.95.

3,200 - 1, Alexandra Bartmess, Eureka, 12:51.16. 2, Brook Price, Eureka, 13:05.07.

100 Hurdles - 1, Samantha Scheller, Fernie, 20.5. 2, McKenna Kindel, Eureka, 20.57. 3, Natalie Kolstad, Eureka, 22.90. 4, Jayde Borgen, Fernie, 24.24. 5, Claire Howard, Fernie, 24.79. 6, Nytasha McCabe, Fernie, 27.89.

300 Hurdles - 1, Krysten Mossburg, Libby, 54.08. 2, Kristen Webley, Noxon, 1:00.00. 3, Claire Howard, Fernie, 1:06.21. 4, Natalie Kolstad, Eureka, 1:11.45.

400 Relay - 1, Libby A 54.69. 2, Eureka A 54.74. 3, Fernie A 1:00.06.

1,600 Relay - 1, Libby A 4:30.99. 2, Eureka A 4:47.36. 3, Fernie A 5:27.63.

High Jump - 1, Krysten Mossburg, Libby, 4-6. 2, Emily Mossburg, Libby, J4-6. 2, Kaylee Kronsperger, Eureka, J4-6. 4, Allie Coldwell, Troy, 4-4. 5, Sidney Stevenson, Libby, J4-4. 6, Olivia Roach, Troy, 4-2. 6, Jessica Wilson, Eureka, 4-2.

Pole Vault - 1, Trinity Wallace, Libby, 7-0. 2, Elizabeth Pacella, Eureka, 6-6. 3, Kacie Berget, Libby, 5-6. 4, Natalie Kolstad, Eureka, J5-6. 5, Lauren Burrell, Libby, 4-6.

Long Jump - 1, Krysten Mossburg, Libby, 15-10. 2, Samantha Scheller, Fernie, 14-6.25. 3, Allie Coldwell, Troy, 14-2. 4, Jessica Wilson, Eureka, 13-11.25. 5, Kaylee Kronsperger, Eureka, 13-6. 6, Trinity Wallace, Libby, 13-4.75.

Triple Jump - 1, Jessica Wilson, Eureka, 30-5.5. 2, Emily Mossburg, Libby, 30-4.5. 3, Samantha Scheller, Fernie, 29-4. 4, Allie Coldwell, Troy, 29-1.5. 5, Elizabeth Pacella, Eureka, 28-5.5. 6, Kacie Berget, Libby, 28-1.75.

Shot Put - 1, Asia Jones, Libby, 29-10.75. 2, Shelbie McLinden, Libby, 29-0. 3, Olivia Roach, Troy, 27-11. 4, Kristen Webley, Noxon, 27-5. 5, Samantha Reagan-Nelson, Libby, 22-4. 6, Cory Brodmerkle, Noxon, 21-11.5.

Discus - 1, Shelbie McLinden, Libby, 89-8. 2, Asia Jones, Libby, 73-10. 3, Cory Brodmerkle, Noxon, 67-7. 4, Samantha Reagan-Nelson, Libby, 60-5. 5, Kacie Berget, Libby, 57-9. 6, Emily Dykhuizen, Fernie, 51-9.

Javelin - 1, Asia Jones, Libby, 96-11. 2, Shyla Stevenson, Libby, 91-4. 3, Hailey Craig, Libby, 87-5. 4, Shelbie McLinden, Libby, 79-3. 5, Kacie Berget, Libby, 60-6. 6, Samantha Reagan-Nelson, Libby, 56-8.

http://missoulian.com/sports/high-school/track-and-field/prep-track-libby-girls-eureka-boys-win-libby-invitational/article_7a2e993c-7386-5c8b-9d22-5c0dd4174a44.html