View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Sidney Invitational

Date: 2015-04-18
Sidney Invitational
At Sidney

Boys

Team scores: Jordan 88, Sidney 81, Glasgow 76, Miles City 57, Glendive 54, Broadus 29, Baker 24, Colstrip 24, Westby-Grenora 24, Fairview 17, Savage 16, Trenton-Trinity Christian (ND) 12, Richey Lambert 10, Poplar 6, Plentywood 4, Circle 3, Medicine Lake 2, Terry 2.

100: Connor Murnion, Jor, 11.47; Austin Brown, T-TC, 11.71; Kelly Murnion, Jor, 11.77; Benji Phillips, Gla, 12.11; Luke Gonsioroski, Baker, 12.14; Alec Lovegren, Sid, 12.29.

200: Connor Murnion, Jor, 23.01; Kelly Murnion, Jor, 23.59; Chase Fossum, Gla, 24.32; Benji Phililps, Gla, 24.53; Alec Lovegren, Sid, 24.83; Dakota Pew, Gle, 25.

400: Kelly Murnion, Jor, 51.90; Dakota Pew, Gle, 51.95; Chase Fossum, Gla, 52.25; Trace Jones, Sid, 53.17; Jon Lebsock, Fai, 53.86; Brady Varner, Baker, 53.9.

800: Tristan Hilgart, Gle, 2:06.41; Carson Barnosky, MC, 2:11.73; Carter Lynch, Bro, 2:12.74; Taylor Hilyard, Ple, 2:13.71; Spencer Fortner, Bro, 2:14.35; Christian Anglesey, Sid, 2:15.02.

1,600: Ashton Jones, Gle, 4:33.55; Austin Stradley, MC, 4:33.95; Tyus Mendoza, Col, 4:35.82; Tim Wright, R-L, 4:54.10; Gabe Hallock, Gla, 4:58.01; Christian Anglesey, Sid, 5:01.51.

3,200: Tyus Mendoza, 10:13.67; Ashton Jones, Gle, 10:19; Tim Wright, R-L, 10:47.81; Jonathan Bressler, T-TC, 10:59.69; Spencer Losing, Baker, 11:05.16; Walker Allen, Gla, 11:12.47.

110 hurdles: Alex Taylor, Fai, 16.95; Clifford Scarber, Bro, 17.08; Ethan Etchart, Gla, 18.02; Chase Huelle, Baker, 18.52; Dylan Butler, Jor, 21.25; Lincoln Stormer, Cir, 21.64.

300 hurdles: Tyler Quilling, Sid, 42.01; Luke Breigenzer, Gla, 42.24; Clifford Scarbger, Bro, 44.08; Tyler Burk, MC, 44.76; Ethan Etchart, Gla, 45.08; Christian Anglesey, Sid, 45.38.

400 relay: Glasgow, 45.64; Baker, 46.12; Sidney B, 46.85; Savage, 47.50; Fairview, 47.64; Miles City, 47.86.

1,600 relay: Sidney, 3:38.93; Miles City, 3:40.16; Baker, 3:42.56; Glendive, 3:50.40; Fairview, 3:53.88; Broadus, 4:02.65.

Long jump: Connor Murnion, Jor, 21-0 ; Ty Stanton, Jor, 20-9 ; Braden Fiesthamel, Sav, 20-7 1/;2; Chase Fossum, Gla, 20-5 ; Cooper Olson, W-G, 19-11 ; Benji Phillips, Gla, 19-11 .

Triple jump: Ty Stanton, Jor, 42-10; Cooper Olson, W-G, 42-2; Chase Fossum, Gla, 42-0; Tyler Quilling, Sid, 41-1; Lane Stickel, Terry, 40-4; Seth Barkley, Baker, 39-8.

High jump: Ty Stanton, Jor, 6-0; Traycer, Wilson, W-G, 5-10; Clifford Scarber, Bro, 5-8; Cooper Olson, 5-8; Kade Guenther, M-L, 5-6; James Rohner, Sid, 5-6.

Pole vault: Logan Thiel, Sid, 13-0; Garrison Hughes, Sid, 13-0; Dylan Silvernale, Gle, 13-0; Tel Hermanson, Sid, 12-0; Kacen French, Gle, 11-6; Beau Ackerman, Gle, 11-6; Mason Thiel, Sid, 11-6.

Shot put: Beau Peaslee, MC, 46-8; Cord Murray, MC, 42-5; Chris Garnter, Sid, 39-10; AJ Hollom, Pop, 39-9; Jonathan Cornelia, Cir, 39-6 .

Discus: Hunter Severson, Sid, 143-2; Cord Murray, MC, 135-7; Trevor Toavs, Gla, 132-9; Zach Emly, Gle, 129-8; AJ Hollom, Pop, 124-10; Pat Hardy, Fai, 121-10.

Javelin: Benji Phillips, Gal, 180-0; Thayne Hage, Col, 166-3; Braden Fiesthame, Sav, 155-04; Tyrone Hageman, Jor, 151-1; Reilly Connely, MC, 148-7; Beau Ackerman, Gle, 147-4.

Girls

Team scores: Baker 88, Glasgow 75, Miles City 67, Sidney 59, Broadus 43, Glendive 36, Colstrip 33, Plentywood 33, Richey-Lambert 30, Terry 22, Circle 15, Fairview 11, Jordan 6, Westby-Grenora 6, Savage 1, Trenton-Trinity Christian 1, Poplar 1.

100: Lauren Wang, Baker, 13.34; Brittney Peaslee, MC, 13.66; Scotti Robinson, Baker, 13.77; Tyalor Price, Bro, 13.79; Amy Riley, Bro, 13.9; Kylee Stump, Pop, 14,11.

200: Lauren Wang, Baker, 27.93; Brittney Peaslee, MC, 28.38; Taylor Price, Bro, 28.5; Ciara Sinks, Sid, 28.51; Kendra Zander, Gle, 28.68; Paige Harris, Ple.

400: Paige Harris, Ple, 1:02.56; Kendra Zander, Gle, 1:03.03; Bailey Peterson, W-G, 1:04.26; Ciara Sinks, Sid, 1:05.44; Madison Reddick, Baker, 1:05.46; Amber Berry, Fai, 1:05.64.

800: Paige Harris, Ple, 2:33.03; Reba Pierson MC, 2:36.10; Ellie Smith, R-L, 2:36.5; Kendal neumiller, Col, 2:39.5; Mariah Miller, Baker, 2:43.57; Liz Holzer, Gle, 2:44.41.

1,600: Josie Braaten, Gla, 5:33.28; Ellie Smith, R-L, 5:51.63; Morgan Vosler, MC, 5:58.39; Mariah Miller, Baker, 5:58.5; Emily Kuehn, Gle, 5:58.6; Kendal Neumiller, Col, 6:00.2.

3,200: Josie Braaten, Gla, 12:05.76; Tess Ler, Sid, 13:39.74; Olivia Fitzgerald, Jor, 14:21.53; Shelby Senner, R-L, 14:27.4; Sadie Carbajal, Gle, 14:31.02; Melissa Loveridge, Col, 14:47.57.

100 hurdles: Amy Breigenzer, Gla, 16.95; Solenn Jacobsen, Baker, 17.46; Cierra Loudon, Cir, 17.61; Jaley Wyse, Gle, 18.16; Morgan Miller, Baker, 18.45; Teia Knutson, Gle, 18.71.

300 hurdles: Amy Breigenzer, Gla, 49.7; Cierra Loudon, Cir, 50.72; Morgan Miller, Baker, 51.40; Phoebe, Col, 53.55; Amber Berry, Fai, 54.44; Paige Smith, R-L, 56.76.

400 relay: Baker, 52.39; Broadus, 53.02; Miles City, 53.29; Glasgow, 53.32; Sidney, 53.72; Circle, 54.96.

1,600 relay: Baker, 4:23.31; Sidney, 4:28.28; Glendive, 4:32.35; Glasgow, 4:33.25; Miles City, 4:34.42; Broadus, 4:50.55.

Long jump: Solenn Jacobsen, Baker, 16-0; Constence Rollins, Col, 15-10; Halie Warren, MC, 15-6; Rain Rehbein, R-L, 15-6 ; Jordan Kulczyk, Gla, 15-6; Alycia McGlothilin, T-TC, 15-2.

Triple jump: Taylor Price, Bro, 34-8 ; Solenn Jacobsen, Baker, 33-4; Amy Breigenzer, Gla, 32-10; Faith Vitt, Fai, 32-0; Kadie Heinle, MC, 31-10; Brittany Conradsen, Sav, 31-6.

High jump: Kadie Heinle, Miles City, 5-2; Halie Warren, Miles City, 4-10; Sage Collins, Bro, 4-10; Faith Vitt, Fai, 4-8; Dakota Simonson, Ple, 4-8; Constence, Col, 4-6.

Pole vault: Aubrey Kessel, Sid, 10-6; Harmony Hampton, Sid, 10-0; Teia Knutson, Gle, 9-0; Jaley Wyse, Gle, 8-6; Myka Steinbeisser, Sid, 8-6; Arianna Isaakson, Sid, 8-0.

Shot put: Halle Keltner, Terry, 34-1 ; Dana Hughes, Gla, 33-6 ; Taylor Price, Bro, 31-3; Hailey Steinbeisser, Sid, 31-2; Riata Smith, Terry, 31-2; Amanda Letke, MC, 31-1 3/4.

Discus: Halle Keltner, Terry, 111-3; Dana Hughes, Gla, 109-8; Autumn, Rehbein, R-L, 108-4; Hailey Steinbeisser, Sid, 102-3; Amanda Letke, MC, 101-2; Emily Findley, MC, 92-3.

Javelin: Lindsay Wangerin, Ple, 135-2; Hailey Poole, Col, 129-0; Crystine Zuehlsdorff, Col, 124-1; Jordan Baxter, Sid, 113-4; Dana Hughes, Gla, 109-6; Jordan Kulczyk, Gla, 103-9.

Read more: http://billingsgazette.com/sports/high-school/track-and-field/scoreboard-prep-track-and-field/article_4003d771-59a9-5983-b510-094b1b277404.html#ixzz3XlXn82az