View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Billings West Triangular

Date: 2015-04-16
Billings West Triangular 4/16
West High
At Billings

BOYS
Team scores: Billings West 111, Livingston 31, Broadview-Lavina 6

100: Colin Marks, Liv, 11.64; Timmy Dutton, West, 11.71; Caleb Nelson, West, 12.27.

200: Beau Linell, West, 25.87; Bryson Pippin, West, 26.27; Finn Walsh, Liv, 26.81.

400: Ladan Rickets, Liv, 54.65; Dustin Jacobsen, Liv, 56.17; Matthew Lattimore, West, 57.17.

800: Dallin Worthington, West, 2:12.65; Matthew Derby, West, 2:19.36; Harrison Bentzel, West, 2:20.21.

1,600: Issac Petsch, West, 4:44.07; Brennan Worthington, West, 4:59.15; Devin Nelson, Liv, 5:12.67.

3,200: Caleb Nelson, West, 9:57.40; Brennan Worthington, West, 10:20.87; Garrett Beckstead, West, 10:23.30.

110 hurdles: Parker Bernhardt, West, 15.71; Ben Engbers, Liv, 17.22; Caleb Nelson, West, 17.29.

300 hurdles: Tyler Gurchiek, West, 44.21; Cole Guzman, West, 46.68; Joel Nelson, BL, 47.51.

400 relay: Livingston 47.10

1,600 relay: West A 3:44.68; Livingston 4:15.19.

High jump: Martin Kaleb, West, 5-9; Slade Cobb, West, 5-9; Josh Waller, West, 5-5.

Long jump: Jory Ableman, West, 20-10; Ethan Garrett, Wet, 19-2 ; Joe Ryan, West, 17-10.

Triple jump: Ben Engbers, Liv, 38-1 ; Cole Jensen, BL, 38-1 ; Joel Nelson, BL, 32-9.

Pole vault: Tyler Gurchick, West, 13-0; Nate Johnston, West, 11-6; Ryan Waples, West, 11-0.

Shot put: Bryson Deming, West, 46-4 ; Brayden Deming, West, 45-2 ; Scott Bymaster, BL, 43-0 .

Discus: Brayden Deming, West, 141-0; Bryson Deming, West, 137-2; Blade Miller, West, 128-2.

Javelin: Richmond Paschall, West, 157-3; Beau Linell, Wet, 154-6; Charlie Peterson, West, 148-5.

GIRLS

Team scores: Billings West 100, Livingston 33, Broadview-Lavina 18.

100: Shawn Reddington, Liv, 13.69; Katrina Terry, West, 13.70; Kendall Compton, West, 13.94.

200: Maddie Brockel, West, 26.62; Breanna Latimore, West, 28.44; Desiree Baker, West, 29.02.

400: Brenna Beckett, BL, 1:03.42; Kendyl Pierson, Liv, 1:06.86; Kitana Sukut, West, 1:08.09.

800: Marissa Kossman, West, 2:36.65; Shelbi Robinson, West, 2:37.34; Kylie Schott, BL, 2:37.42.

1,600: Taylor Grove, West, 5:45.08; Ella McKenzie, Liv, 6:02.82; Morgan Miller, West, 6:09.56.

3,200: Taylor Grove, West, 12:18.70; Ella McKenzie, Liv, 13:04.50; Brittney Grove, West, 13:22.90.

100 hurdles: Michaela Johnson, West, 17.04; Desiree Baker, West, 17.12; Audrianna Demars, West, 17.77.

300 hurdles: Kailee Stoppel, West, 48.90; Jerrica Martin, Liv, 51.88; Audrianna Demars, West, 52.42.

400 relay: Livingston 54.27; Broadview-Lavina 55.78.

1,600 relay: Billings West 4:19.16; Livingston 4:27.40.

High jump: Deliahla Koch, West, 5-1; Brooke Hofferber, West, 4-11; Holly Davis, Liv, 4-9.

Long jump: Brenna Beckett, BL, 14-2; Breanna Latimore, West, 14-1 ; Mikayla Bloyder, West, 14-1 .

Triple jump: Amy Link, West, 32-7 ; Brenna Beckett, BL, 31-10; Kylie Schott, BL, 30-4 .

Pole vault: Tendra Palin, West, 10-0; Mikayla Bloyder, West, 9-6; Shae Helterbran, West, 9-0.

Shot put: Savanaa Walker, West, 35-3; Lauren Emter, Liv, 32-3 ; Syd Hall, West, 31-6.

Discus: Savanaa Walker, West, 107-7; Lauren Emter, Liv, 99-7; Syd Hall, West, 94-3.

Javelin: Megan Dewar, West, 109-0; Anna Jurovich, West, 108-2; Olga Mogen, Liv, 107.09.