View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Smelter City Invitational

Date: 2015-04-14
Smelter City Invitational
At Anaconda

GIRLS

100 Cierra Lamey, Dillon, 13.17; Holly Andersen, Dillon, 13.34; Michaela Madden, Twin Bridges, 13.47; 4. Jordan Peterson, Dillon, 13.74; 5. Hennesy Meyer, Anaconda, 13.81.

3200 1. Bailee Parker, West Yellowstone, 11:48.12; 2. Amelia Wood, Anaconda, 13:45.77; 3. Heidi Lykins, Stevensville, 13:49.44; 4. Gabrielle Lykins, Stevensville, 15:53.55.

100 hurdles Holly Andersen, Dillon, 15.87; 2. Khali Knadler, Anaconda, 16.04; Jewlz Collins, West Yellowstone, 17.35; 4. Audrey George, Twin Bridges, 18.10; 5.Megan Pendergast, Stevensville, 18.34.

HJ 1. Emily Towery, Dillon, 4-9; 2. Jenna Heine, West Yellowstone, 4-8; 3. Hailey Garrison, Dillon, 4-6; 4. Cassidy Pearson, Stevensville, 4-2.

PV 1. Jordan Peterson, Dillon, 9-0; 2. Christina Restani, Dillon, 7-6; 3. Hennesy Meyer, 7-0.

TJ 1. Mariah Hinson, Stevensville, 31-9; 2. Cierra Lamey, Dillon, 30-10 ; 3. Kyra Wood, Dillon, 29-3 ; 4. Emily Towery, Dillon, 29-2 ; 5. Hayle Sundquist, Dillon, 28-11 .

BOYS

100 1. Kaden Weis, Anaconda, 11.81; 2. Tyler VanSlyke, Dillon, 11.88; 3. Gilbert Perez, West Yellowstone, 11.95; 4. Ethan Blume, Anaconda, 12.01; 5. Eric Bohrnsen, Granite, 12.17.

3200 Trey Smollack, Anaconda, 11:04.05; 2. Colter Ross, West Yellowstone, 11:18.52; 3. Rial Johnson, Stevensville, 11:30.50; 4. Stephen Herriot, Lima, 11:39.94; 5. Tristen Burden, West Yellowstone, 11:41.61.

110 HH 1. Daniel Pendergast, Stevensville, 15.67; 2. Tanner Haverfield, Dillon, 16.44; 3. Ridge Albright, Corvallis, 17.14; 4. Gabe Johnson, Twin Bridges, 17.20; 5. Luke Harper, Dillon, 17.31.

LJ 1. Cordell McGinley, Dillon, 18-09 ; 2. Ben Corrigan, Twin Bridges, 18-6 ; 3. Luke Harper, Dillon, 18-5 ; 4. Chayse Richards, Stevensville, 18-4 ; 5. Kaleb Bausch, Twin Bridges, 18-3 .

SP 1. Austin Brentlinger, Twin Bridges, 48-6 ; 2. Luke Channer, Corvallis, 41-8 ; 3. Kyle Finch, Dillon, 40-2; 4. Drew Blubaugh, Anaconda, 39-6; 5. Michael Monaco, Anaconda, 38-8 .

Jav 1. Patrik Griffin, Dillon 161-11; 2. Trae Williams, Dillon 151-6; 3, Sklar Jessop, Corvallis 144-3; T4, Gabe Johnson, Twin Bridges 131-3; T4 Justin Faux, Corvallis 130-10; 6, Gage Baumeister, Twin Bridges 130-1.

http://missoulian.com/sports/high-school/track-and-field/prep-track-snow-interrupts-smelter-city-invite/article_30df05f3-dfa5-5b4d-99e8-e7250e94b769.html