View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Fusion Track Meet

Date: 2015-04-10
Fusion Track Meet
At Lambert

Girls

Team scores: Scobey 126.5; Westby-Grenora 105; Circle 63; Richey-Lambert 58.5; Fairview 52; Culbertson 31; Wibaux 20; Bainville 14; Hinsdale 10; Nashua 10; Savage 9; Terry 7.

100: Bo Battleson, Sco, 13.5; K. Peterson, W-G, 13.8; F. Garman, W-G, 13.8; B. Peterson, W-G, 13.8; K. Danielson, Fai, 14.1; K. Dahl, Sco, 14.2; R. Rehbein, R-L, 14.2

200: Bo Battleson, Sco, 28.2; Karlee Handy, Sco, 1:04.1; Fallon Garman, W-G, 28.8; Farrah Garman, W-G, 29.2; Ellie Smith, R-L, 29.9; Chye Handran, Scobey 30.

400: Bailey Peterson, Sco, 1:03; Karlee Handy, Sco, 1:04.1; Farrah Garman, W-G, 1:04.5; Kinley Peterson, W-G, 1:04.8; Ellie Smith, R-L, 1:06; Amber Berry, Fai, 1:07.6.

800: Ellie Smith, R-L, 2:39; Ramsey Bailey, Cir, 2:46.5; Graciella Carades, Cir, 2:48.8; Mayson Hudyma, Sco, 2:50; Joely Picard, Bai, 2:52.5; Shelby Senner, R-L, 2:57.

1,600: Mayson Hudyma, Sco, 6:24.3; Taylor Baldry, Sco, 6:24.4; Jaycee Lambert, Cul, 6:51.5; Kensey Keil, Broc, 7:09.5; Zoe Glasne, Nas, 7:09.9; Courtney Seadeek, Fai, 7:33.8.

3,200: Taylor Baldry, Sco, 14:53.0; Jayce Lambert, Cul, 15:04.3; Kinsey Keil, Broc, 15:10.9; Jayne Haynie, Cir, 15:22; Kiera Tuggle, Sco, 17:24.8; Hannah Roush, Sco, 19:11.9.

400 relay: Westby-Grenora 53.2; Scobey 53.7; Fairview, 55.8.

1,600 relay: Scobey 4:30.8; W-G, 4:33.5; Cir, 4:33.5.

100 hurdles: Kaitlin Farver, Sco, 17.7; Cierra Loudon, Cir, 18; Hannah Gackle, Cir, 18.3; Rain Rehbein, R-L, 19.19; Faith Vitt, Fai, 19.2; Jayne Haynie, Cir 19.5

300 hurdles: Cierra Loudon, Cir, 52.1; Elise Romo, Bain, 55.1; Kaitlin Farver, Sco, 56.9; Lexi Anaya, Bai, 58; Paige Smith, R-L, 58.2; Katelynn Mendenhall, Ter, 58.7.

Pole vault: Courtney Capdeville, Hin, 7-6; Lexi Joslin, Sav, 7; Bailee Vitt, Fai, 7.

Triple jump: Faith Vitt, Fai, 32-3; Shaye Johnston, R-L, 30-10; Fallon Garman, W-G, 30-9; Shae Fisher, Cir, 30-7; Lexi Begger, Wib, 29-1; Ramsey Bailey, Cir, 29-1.

Long jump: Faith Vitt, Fai, 15-1; Rain Rehbein, R-L, 14-8; Shae Fisher, Cir, 14-2; Chelsea Berg, W-G, 13-8; Fallon Garman, W-G, 13-8; Jayne Haynie, Cir, 13-6.

High jump: Farrah Garman, W-G, 4-10; Lexi Begger, Wib, 4-8; Alexa Welchlin, Sco, 4-8; Faith Vitt, Fai, 4-8; Shellie Peters, Wib, 4-4; Shaye Johnston, R-L, 4-4.

Discus: Autumn Rehbein, R-L, 106-8; Tessa Larsen, Cul, 82-2; Faith Keys, Nas, 74-7; Kaitlin Farver, Sco, 72-11; Madison Pulvermacher, W-G, 72-10; Ashlind Conradsen, Sav, 70-4.

Shot put: Autumn Rehbein, R-L, 33-8; Mariah Machart, Cul, 29-8; Riata Smith, Ter, 27-11; Sabrina Carter, W-G, 26-11; Faith Keys, Nas, 26-8; Tessa Larsen, Cul, 26-1.

Javelin: Bo Battleson, Sco, 95-6; Lexi Begger, Wib, 95-5; Bailey Solberg, W-G, 95-3; Farrah Garman, W-G, 92-5; Ramsey Bailey, Cir, 88-2; Sabrina Carter, W-G, 87-6.

Boys

Team scores: Westby-Grenora 102; Fairview 95; Culbertson 92; Circle 43; Hinsdale 43; Scobey 41; Nashua 39; Savage 18; Richey-Lambert 14; Terry 12; Froid-Medicine Lake 12; Bainville 10; Wibaux 6.

100: Myka Penny, W-G, 12.0; Danny Linder, Sco, 12.0; Cooper Olson, W-G, 12.0; Jeff Schoela, Sav, 12.1; Camerona Lambert, Cul, 12.1; Parker Westgard, W-G, 12.2.

200: Ben Hardy, Fai, 24.6; Danny Linder, Sco, 24.8; Cleve Garman, W-G, 25.1; Dalton Kautz, Nas, 25.5; Chase Williams, Nas, 25.5; Matt Lamson, Cir, 25.5.

400: Parker Westgard, W-G, 53.4; Jon Lebsock, Fai, 54.3; Adam Buxbaum, Cul, 54.8; Dalton Kautz, Nas, 56.2; Chase Williams, Nas, 56.5; Tanner Reynolds, Fai, 56.5.

800: Lane Nickels, Nas, 2:08.1; Tristan Sun Rhodes, Cul, 2:08.6; Michael Azure, Cul, 2:22.3; Jay Clinton, Cir, 2:24.5; Noah Taylor, Cir, 2:27.4; Sean Loomis, Ter, 2:34.6.

1,600: Tristan Sun Rhodes, Cul, 4:49.8; Lane Nickels, Nas, 4:51.7; Tim Wright, R-L, 4:59.4; Beau Hyatt, Bai, 5:05.9; Michael Azure, Cul, 5:09.2; Jason Loomis, Ter, 5:21.4.

3,200: Brett Johnson, Hin, 11:06.7; Tim Wright, R-L, 11:08.7; Beau Hyatt, Bai, 11:30.6; Michael Azure, Cul, 11:46; Tristan Sun Rhodes, Cul, 11:51.2; Kobe Ralston, Sco, 11:52.

400 relay: Fairview, 46.6; Scobey, 47.6; Culbertson, 48.2; Savage, 48.2; Westby-Grenora, 48.8; Terry, 49.

1,600 relay: Fairview 3:46; Scobey 3:47.4; Nashua 3:50.8; Culbertson 3:54; Westby-Grenora 3:54.2; Circle 3:58.8.

110 hurdles: Myka Penny, W-G, 15.7; Bryce Loudon, Cir, 16.7; Alex Taylor, Fai, 16.9; Thomas Fritz, Cir, 17.6; Hugh Cole, Sco, 17.7; Dallas Capdeville, Hin, 17.9.

300 hurdles: Myka Penny, W-G, 44.8; Bryce Loudon, Fai, 46.2; Tate Lunde, Wib, 48.5; Daniel Sawdey, Sco, 49.9; Daulton Holecek, W-G, 50.1; Ethan Anderson, Sco, 51.6.

Shot put: Ben Hardy, Fai, 41-1; Kade Gunther, F-ML, 39-; Jonathan Cornelia, Cir, 38-7; Ethan Hendrickson, Cul, 38-1; Paxton Miller, Sav, 36-11; Ryan Scanlan, Nas, 36-4.

Long jump: Myka Penny, W-G, 20-9; Adam Buxbaum, Cul, 19-; Jon Lebsock, Fai 18-11; Cooper Olson, W-G, 18-9; Cameron Lambert, Cul, 18-3; Lane Stickel, Ter, 18-2.

High jump: Traycer Wilson, W-G, 5-10; Adam Buxbaum, Cul, 5-8; Dallas Capdeville, Hin, 5-8; Myka Penny, W-G, 5-8; Kade Guenther, F-ML, 5-6; Jared Christian, F-ML, 5-4.

Triple jump: Cooper Olson, W-G, 41-3; Lane Stickel, Ter, 40-4; Bryan Lange, Sav, 38-1; Tanner Reynolds, Fai, 37-7; Paxton Miller, Sav, 37-2; Allan Ekness, W-G, 36-3.

Pole vault: Dallas Capdeville, Hin, 12; Alex Taylor, Fai, 11-6; Parker Jensen, Fai, 11; Wyatt Pattison, Hin, 10-6; Brett Johnson, Hin, 10-6; Keenan Reller, Sco, 9-6.

Discus: Ben Hardy, Fairview, 134-8; Austin Peterson, Cul, 121-9; Pat Hardy, Fai, 106-2; Logan Nickoloff, Cul, 105-9; ryan Schanlan, Nas, 102-11; Jonathon Cornelia, Cir, 98-8.

Javelin: Wyatt Pattison, Hin, 137; Cameron Lambert, Cul, 134-9; Jay Clinton, Cir, 133-7; Parker Westgard, W-G 130-4; Matt Lamson, Cir, 127; Kade Guenther, F-ML 125-10.

Read more: http://billingsgazette.com/sports/high-school/track-and-field/scoreboard-prep-track-and-field/article_7842e1ff-bb63-502e-88ec-dd17a82e6a8e.html#ixzz3X7SM1V9A