View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Fairfield-Belt Invitational #1

Date: 2015-04-10
Fairfield-Belt Invitational
Memorial Stadium
At Great Falls

Boys

Team scores: Belt 125; Conrad 95.5; Power 67; Fairfield 67; Simms 54; C-J-I 39; Choteau 35.5; Dutton 16; Cascade 12; Centerville 9.

100: Daylon Jay, Con, 11.99; Chase Rossmiller, Pow, 12.11; Hunter Mycke, Con, 12.18; Tristan Cummings, Belt, 12.45; Brandon Theel, C-J-I, 12.45; Branden Bulik-Chism, Sim, 12.47.

200: Chase Rossmiller, Pow, 24.59; Daylon Jay, Con, 24.86; Ben Woodword, Pow, 25.48; Lawrence Bryant, Dut, 25.51; Brandon Theel, C-J-I, 25.79; Jeremiah Wiesenfarth, Cen, 25.93.

400: Lawrence Bryant, Dut, 55.15; Ben Woodword, Pow, 56.62; Hunter Mycke, Con, 1:00.13; Trent Zimbelman, Con, 1:00.76; Dane Martin, Cen, 1:01.27; Will Early, Con, 1:01.33.

800: Erik Pschernig, Sim, 2:14.47; CJ McWilliams, Fair, 2:15.85; Harry Green, Belt, 2:18.79; Jan Bundschuh, Augusta, 2:22.12; Thomas Kohut, Sim, 2:23.11; Lawrence Gannon, Sim, 2:24.28.

1,600: Harry Green, Belt, 5:03.16; CJ McWilliams, Fair, 5:09.3; Keagan Stroop, Belt, 5:16.5;

3,200: Harry Green, Belt, 11:46.66; Keagan Stroop, Belt, 11:58.07; Lawrence Gannon, Sim, 12:04.15; Tanner Rigor, Cen, 12:45.42; Will Early, Con, 12:50.02; Harold Herring, Aug, 12:52.85.

110 hurdles: Koltin Haugrose, Belt, 16.58; Liam Breen, Cho, 17.3; Clark Judisch, Con, 17.38; Justin May, C-J-I, 18.41; Tristan Cummings, Belt, 18.42; Cory Kelly, C-J-I, 18.53.

300 hurdles: Koltin Haugrose, Belt, 42.09; Javan Carroll, Con, 44.34; Tristan Cummings, Belt, 44.94; Liam Breen, Cho, 45.18; Justin May, C-J-I, 46.66; Erik Pschernig, Sim, 47.59.

400 relay: Conrad, 46.65; Belt, 46.92; Fairfield, 47.52; Simms, 48.29; Power, 48.43; Dutton, 48.47.

1,600 relay: Belt, 3:44.87; Conrad, 3:49.67; Power, 3:54.37; Choteau, 3:56.07; Cascade, 4:00.75; Dutton, 4:01.87.

High jump: Chase Rossmiller, Pow, 6-2; Javan Carroll, Con, 6; Clark Diemert, C-J-I, 5-6; Calder Ludvigson, Cas, 5-2; Chandler Allen, Fair, 5-2; Chase Deboo, Cho, 5-2; Kyler Holbrook, Pow, 5-2.

Long jump: Daylon Jay, Con, 20-8; Justin May, C-J-I, 19-2; Liam Breen, Cho, 18-5.; Chandler Allen, Fair, 18-3; Logan Smoot, Pow, 18-; Logan Rushton, Sim, 17-10.

Triple jump: Justin May, C-J-I, 40-4; Chandler Allen, Fair, 40-2; Cantor Coverdell, Fair, 39-7; Logan Rushton, Sim, 38-1; Drew Carlsson, Pow, 38; Logan Smoot, Pow, 37-2.

Pole vault: Trey Stone, Cho, 11; John Zylks, Pow, 10-6; Colton Anderson, Cas, 10; Drew Carlsson, Pow, 9-6; Chase Deboo, Cho, 9-6; Kyler Holbrook, Pow, 9; Kale Larson, Con, 9.

Shot put: Devan Goode, Sim, 42-7; Hunter Mycke, Con, 41-7; Matt Metrione, Belt, 41-4; Trevor Schenk, Fair, 41-3; Brandon Theel, C-J-I, 40-8; Matthew Jones, Belt, 39-5.

Discus: Cantor Coverdell, Fair, 113-7; Trevor Schenk, Fair, 133-1; Matthew Jones, Belt, 128-3; Paxton Maki, Belt, 115-2; Austin Scott, Cen, 113; Brandon Theel, C-J-I, 110-2.

Javelin: Matt Metrione, Belt, 159-9; Jaren Maki, Belt, 143-1; Devan Goode, Sim, 140-5; Erik Pschernig, Sim, 139-9; Cantor Coverdell, Fair, 135-8, Paxton Maki, Belt, 135-5.

Girls

Team scores: Belt 130; Fairfield 102; Choteau 83; Centerville 64; Cascade 47; Simms 30; Conrad 28; Dutton 12; C-J-I 6; Power 6.

100: Kenzie Schmitt, Fair, 13.74; Ginny Meissner, Belt, 13.88; Olivia McCafferty, 14.06; Sara Anderson, Belt, 14.06; Payge Durocher, Choteau, 14.16; Andrea Russell, Conrad, 14.2.

200: Payge Durocher, Choteau, 27.73; Ginny Meissner, Belt, 28.93; Lizzy Klinker, Fair, Fair, 29.11; Ember Schwinidt, Cas, 29.36; Jacquee Hagar, Fair, 29.72; Jade Hagar, Fair, 31.96.

400: Payton Durocher, Choteau, 1:07.08; Bailey Cooper, Belt, 1:08.96; Emily Stoker, Belt, 1:09.80; Ariana Marshall, Cen, 1:16.17.

800: Nicole Satterwhite, Cas, 2:53.46; Makayla Murphy, Belt, 2:54.64; Kayona Fraser, C-J-I, 2:54.76; Kerstyn Pimperton, Belt, 2:56.44; Quincy Balius, Cas, 3:06.27; Megan Miller, Belt, 3:23.74.

1,600: Kaitlin Bowers, Cho, 6:12.73; McKenzie Lencioni, Cen, 6:27.66; Makayla Murphy, Belt, 6:28.96; Quincy Balius, Cas, 6:32.9; Kerstyn Pimperton, Belt, 6:39.28; Cassidy DeBruycker, Dut, 6:49.90.

3,200: McKenzie Lencioni, Cen, 14:08.12; Quincy Balius, Cas, 14:37.24; Lauren Winder, Bel, 15:05.37; Makayla Paul, Cen, 15:19.8

100 hurdles: Hannah King, Cho, 17.14; Kenzie Schmitt, Fair, 17.99; Allie Steinbach, Fair, 18.48; Sara Anderson, Belt, 18.67; Addy Martin, Belt, 20.02; Maria Murnane, Cho, 20.78.

300 hurdles: Hannah King, Cho, 50.04; Sara Anderson, Belt, 52.02; Ashtyn Schlotter, Cas, 53.45; Kenzie Schmitt, Fair, 53.74; Addy Martin, Belt, 54.49; Savannah Spurzem, Cas, 59.62.

400 relay: Choteau 53.77; Fairfield, 55.92; Cascade, 56.12; Centerville, 58.48.

1,600 relay: Choteau, 4:27.85; Belt, 4:34.77; Cascade, 4:47.61; Centerville, 5:35.46.

High jump: Lizzy Klinker, Fair, 5-2; Allie Steinbach, Fair, 4-8; Kenzie Schmitt, Fair, 4-4; Lindsey Drew, Cen, 4-04; Dani Urick, Belt, 4-02; Kassie Hoyer, Belt, 4-02.

Long jump: Lizzy Klinker, Fairfield, 15-4; Olivia McCafferty, Belt, 15-03; Andrea Russell, Con, 15-1 ; Hollee Meek, Sim, 15; Jacquee Hagar, Fair, 14-10; Lori Dauwalder, Fair, 14-08.

Triple jump: Lizzy Klinker, Fair, 33-; Hollee Meek, Simms, 31-9; Bailey Cooper, Belt, 30-; Lori Dauwalder, Fair, 29-6; Peyton Vining, Cen, 29-1; Aubree Hitchcock, Dut, 28-8.

Pole vault: Andrea Russell, Con, 7; Cashley Redd, Con, 6; Wednesday Rehm, Pow, 5-06.

Shot put: Taylor Reeve, Dut, 31-4; Cecilia Vielle, Cen, 30-2; Olivia McCafferty, Bel, 29-10; Emily Stoker, Bel, 28-11; Danielle Betts, Cen, 28-2; Andrea Russell, Con, 27-8.

Discus: Hollee Meek, Sim, 94-5; Alexis Zahringer, Cen, 81-4; Danielle Betts, Cen, 76-4; Avery Harris, Fair, 76-2; Austin Rogers, Fair, 74-5; Kassie Hoyer, Belt, 69-3.

Javelin: Dani Urick, Belt, 117-; Hollee Meek, Sim, 105; Katie Kostelnik, Cho, 97-1; Jazmyn Duffner, Cho, 89-; Cashley Redd, Con, 85-6; Olivia McCafferty, Bel, 83-6.

Read more: http://billingsgazette.com/sports/high-school/track-and-field/scoreboard-prep-track-and-field/article_2aade47f-811a-5b9d-a0be-cfae6e0a8f11.html#ixzz3X0PozCyC