View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Frenchtown Time Trials

Date: 2015-04-08
Frenchtown Time Trials
At Frenchtown

Teams Participating: Frenchtown, Ronan, Columbia Falls
BOYS

100 1, Gharrett, Olson, Frenchtown, 11.4. 2, Robet Jones, Frenchtwon, 12.0. 3, Zack Palmer, Frenchtown, 12.10. 4, Gus Butler, Frenchtown, 12.1.

200 1, Robert Jones, Frenchtwon, 22.90. 2, Zack Palmer, Frenchtown, 24.50. 3, Josh Morgan, Ronan, 24.80. 4, Collin McGuyer, Ronan 24.9.

400 1, Zack Palmer, Frenchtwon, 55.80. 2, Josh Morgan, Ronan, 59.17. 3, Esekiel Misa, Ronan, 58.8. 4, Tate Lipscomn, Ronan, 59.60.

800 1, Anders Holmquist, Frenchtown, 2:17.60. 2, Brock Rugg, Frenchtown, 2:18.5. 3, Jake Oman, Frenchtown, 2:23.10. 4, Casey Jones, Frenchtown, 2:24.0.

1,600 1, Jaden Rowe, Frenchtown, 4:46.3. 2, Frank Dean, Frenchtown, 4:56.0. 3, Brock Rugg, Frenchtown, 4:59.3. 4, Jackson Duffey, Ronan, 5:01.6.

3,200 1, Frank Dean, Frenchtwon, 11:00.6. 2, Jaden Rowe, Frenchtown, 11:03.0. 3, Jackson Duffey, Ronan, 11:17.0. 4, Nathan Dennis, Ronan, 11:55.0.

110 Hurdles 1, Bryce Cullen, Ronan, 16.8. 2, Tate Lipscomb, Ronan, 17.6. 3, Michael Hoerner, Columbia Falls, 17.8. 4, Sean Miller, Columbia Falls, 18.2

300 Hurdles 1, Bryce Cullen, Ronan, 45.1. 2, Sean Miller, Columbia Falls, 45.5. 3, Michael Hoerner, Columbia Falls, 46.7. 4, Aaron Misa, Ronan, 47.6.

400 Relay 1, Frenchtown 'A' 46.6. 2, Ronan 'B' 48.6. 3, Columbia Falls 'A' 50.0. 4, Frenchtown 'B' 52.2.

1,600 Relay 1, Frenchtown 'A' 3:48.20. 2, Ronan 'B' 4:04.0. 3, Ronan 'C' 4:07.7. 4. Columbia Falls 'A' 4:09.2.

High Jump 1, Robert Jones, Frenchtown, 5-11. 2, Parker Spadt, Frenchtown, 5-09. 3, Jacob Price, Frenchtwon, 5-07. 4, Esekiel Misa, Ronan, 5-05.

Pole Vault 1, Tyler Houle, Ronan, 10-06. 2, Casey Jones, Frenchtown, 9-06. 3, Monte White, Frenchtown, 8-06. 4, Michael Hoerner, Columbia Falls, 8-0. 4, Ben Windauer, Columbia Falls, 8-0.

Long Jump 1, Jacob Price, Frenchtown, 19-04.5. 2, Bryce Cullen, Ronan, 18-09.5. 3, Trevor Anderson, Ronan, 18-07.0. 4, Monte White, Frenchtown, 18-06.0.

Triple Jump 1, Jacob Price, Frenchtown, 39-01.0. 2, Trevor Anderson, Ronan, 38-05.5. 3, Steven Flesch, Ronan, 37-00.00. Anders Holmquist, Frenchtown, 34-10.5.

Shot Put 1, Cole Gerhardt, Ronan, 43-04.0. 2, Jacob Dilworth, Frenchtown, 42-05.0. 3, Kasey Mock, Ronan, 36-06.0. 4, Jonathan Blacnhard, Frenchtown, 33-05.5.

Discus 1, Cole Gerhardt, Ronan, 127-11. 2, Jacob Dilworth, Frenchtown, 117-08. 3, Kasey Mock, Ronan, 113-00. 4. Jonathan Blanchard, Frenchtown, 110-05.

Javelin 1, Kasey Mock, Ronan, 134-07. Cole Gerhardt, Ronan, 131-07. 3, Gabe Garr, Frenchtown, 116-06. 4, Lorenzo Cama, Frenchtown, 115-02.

GIRLS

100 1, Micalann McCgrea, Ronan, 13.4. 2, Jenna Shepherd, Ronan, 13.7. 3, Courtney, Frenchtown, 14.0. 4, Savannah Wallace, Columbia Falls, 14.7.

200 1, Keavyn Baker, Columbia Falls, 28.2. 2, Alex Dennis, Ronan, 28.5. 3, Micalann McCrea, Ronan, 29.0. 4, Jenna Shepherd, Ronan, 29.5.

400 1, Keavyn Baker, Columbia Falls, 1:08.3. 2, Alex Dennis, Ronan, 1:10.0. 3, Danielle Flynn, Frenchtown, 1:11.0. 4, Savannah Wallace, Columbia Falls, 1:13.0.

800 1, Choloe Emmons, Frenchtown, 2:52.9. 2, Ashley Peterson, Ronan, 2:55.7. 3, Penni Weyant, Ronan, 2:56.3.

1,600 1, Penni Weyant, Ronan, 6:24.1. 2, Allie Folks, Columbia Falls, 6:36.0. 3, RAina Crowell, Columbia Falls, 6:38.7. Grace Schwenk, Frenchtown, 6:40.6.

3,200 1, Noel Normand, Frenchtown, 14:45.8. 2, Katie Hawes, Columbia Falls, 14:52.2. 3, Raina Crowell, Columbia Falls, 15:04.8. 4, Grace Schwenk, Frenchtown, 15:10.2.

100 Hurdles 1, Alex Dennis, Ronan, 17.5. 2, Kaitlyn Casazza, Columbia Falls, 17.9. 3, Sammy Metzger, Ronan, 20.8. 4, Jaclyn Bohmer, Columbia Falls, 21.15.

300 Hurdles 1, Kaitlyn Casazza, Columbia Falls, 54.1. 2, Jaclyn Bohmer, Columbia Falls, 55.5. 3, Jade Jones, Frenchtown, 57.0. 4, Sammy Metzger,Ronan, 1:02.1.

400 Relay 1, Frenchtown 'A' 58.5. 2, Frenchtown 'B' 1:02.3. 3, Frenchtown 'C' 1:07.1.

1,600 Relay 1, Columbia Falls 'A' 4:40.5. 2, Ronan 'A' 4:46. 3, Frenchtown 'B' 4:52.3. 4, Frenchtown 'A' 4:59.6.

High Jump 1, Jaclyn Bohmer, Columbia Falls, 4-07. 2, Kaia Roberge, Frenchtown, 4-07. 3, Ally Buhr, Ronan, 4-05. 4, Savannah Wallace, ColumbiaFalls, 4-03.0.

Pole Vault 1, Ashley Caffrey, Columbia Falls, 8-00. 2, Ally Bugh, Ronan, 7-00. 2, Bridget Barta, Columbia Falls, 7-00. 2, Kaia Roberge, Frenchtown, 7-00.

Long Jump 1, Lee Camel, Ronan, 14-05.25., Lacey Hochhalter, Frenchtown, 13-05.50. Chloe Emmons, Frenchtown, 12-05.00. 4, Kaia Roberge, Frenchtown, 12-00.25.

Triple Jump 1, Lee Camel, Ronan, 31-11.75. 2, Micalann McCrea, Ronan, 31-05.25. 3. Danielle Flynn, Frenchtown, 28-05.25. 4. Madison Heinz, Columbia Falls, 23-04.00.

Shot Put 1, Aspen Jore, Ronan, 34-09.50. 2, Adeline Richardson, Frenchtown, 34-00.00. 3, Lacey Hochhalter, Frenchtown, 33-00.00. 4, AliciaCamel, Ronan, 29-07.00.

Discus 1, Kelsey Philpott, Frenchtown, 102-05. 2, Adeline Richardson, Frenchtown, 96-03. 3, Alicia Camel, Ronan, 86-03. 4, Lacey Hochhalter, Frenchtown, 81-00.

Javelin 1, Lacey Hochhalter, Frenchtown, 120-11. 2. Aspen Jore, Ronan, 108-03. Micalann McCrea, Ronan, 100-09. Tallia Gallagher, Columbia Falls, 72-04.