View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Helena Triangular

Date: 2015-04-03
Helena Triangular
Vigilante Stadium
At Helena

GIRLS

Team scores: Helena Capital (HC) 80.33, Helena High (HHS) 79.66, Belgrade (Bel) 21.

100: Kendra Kloker, HHS, 13.79; Ashley Taylor, HC, 13.91; Shaelyn Lantz, HC, 14.13; Jamie Orme, HHS, 14.27.

200: Carly Smiedala, HHS, 26.89; Maddie Orrel, Bel, 27.44; Kendra Kloker, HHS, 28.02; Shaelyn Lantz, HC, 28.25.

400: Carly Smiedala, HHS, 58.91; Grace Kimball, HC, 1:05.78; Hailey James, HC, 1:07.50; Megan Havron, HC, 1:11.89.

800: Maggie Smiedala, HHS, 2:28.92; Kat Olsen, HC, 2:34.24; Aine Lawlor, HHS, 2:39.21; Serrana Scholten, HHS, 2:44.26.

1,600: Kat Olsen, HC, 5:45.79; Taelyr Lieberg, HHS, 5:47.59; Anna Young, HC, 6:14.43; Lauren Leinenger, Bel, 6:15.69.

3,200: Kat Olsen, HC, 12:37.88; Taelyr Lieberg, HHS, 12:59.73; Anna Young, HC, 14:07.20; Eleanor Wintersteen, HHS, 15:02.79.

100 hurdles: Kyra Fischer, Bel, 17.77; Teresa Patten, HC, 18.72; Chiara Morelli, HC, 19.99; Amber Hibl, Bel, 20.14.

300 hurdles: Josey Smiedala, HHS, 49.02; Kyra Fisher, Bel, 50.61; Teresa Patten, HC, 52.0; Amber Hibl, Bel, 53.10.

400 relay: Helena, 51.30; Capital, 53.13; Belgrade, 53.50.

1,600 relay: Helena, 4:08.85; Capital, 4:36.25.

Javelin: Shanna Floerchinger, HHS, 122-8; Savanna Bignell, HC, 109-6; Brittania Shephard, HC, 91-2; Hailey Warren, HC, 84-3.

Discus: Shanna Floerchinger, HHS, 109-2; Jamie Woolman, Bel, 105-0; Tess Annalora, Bel, 95-10; Hannah Ludlow, HC, 95-10.

Shot put: Shanna Floerchinger, HHS, 38-9; Halie Kanenan, HC, 38-9; Jamie Woolman, Bel, 34-3; Brittania Shephard, 33-11.

Triple jump: Savannah Perschon, HC, 32-4; Savanna Bignell, HC, 32-1; Jamie Seney, HC, 31-5; Grace Kimball, HC, 30-6.

Long jump: Savanna Bignell, HC, 15-4; Kamden Hilborn, HHS, 13-11; Jamey Seney, HC, 13-8; Katie Martin, HHS, 13-7.

High jump: Chiara Morelli, HC & Jamie Orme, HHS, 4-11; Savannah Perschon, HC, 4-9; Kamden Hilborn, HHS & Kaci Lloyd, HHS, 4-5.

Pole vault: Julie Rockenbach, HHS, 10-0; Madison McLaughlin, HHS, 9-6; Chiara Morelli, HC, 9-6; Kahsiah Benson, HHS & Kamden Hilborn, HHS, 9-0.

BOYS

Team scores: Helena 103, Capital 48, Belgrade 30

100: Nick VanHorssen, HHS, 11.64; Ryan Arntson, HHS, 11.66; Giovanni Callero, HC, 11.68; John Tolentino, HHS, 11.70.

200: Connor Matthews, HHS, 23.25; Anthony Taylor, HC, 23.51; Nick Wrigg, HC, 23.65; Levi Donaldson, HC, 23.76.

400: Josh Barrows, HHS, 51.49; Gus Chancy, HC, 55.10; Larry Carter, HHS, 55.55; Kaleb Winterburn, HHS, 56.85.

800: Jeremiah Coon, HHS, 1:56.38; Andrew McLain, HC, 2:13.93; Dallas Shaw, Bel, 2:14.10; Avery Whelan, Bel, 2:14.22.

1,600: Iain Anderson, HHS, 4:35.69; Dontae Baker, HC, 4:42.35; Ryan McNamara, HHS, 4:44.73; Garrett Ruud, Bel, 4:48.10.

3,200: Jonathan Eastwood, Bel, 9:41.08; Aidan Reed, HHS, 9:46.87; Dontae Baker, HC, 10:23.86; Layne Ryerson, HHS, 10:33.24.

400 relay: Helena (Nick VanHorssen, Connor Matthews, Ryan Arntson, John Tolentino), 43.87; Capital, 44.98; Belgrade, 46.14.

1,600 relay: Helena (Ryan McNamara, Jeremiah Coon, Connor Matthews, Josh Barrows), 3:28.36; Capital, 3:35.56; Belgrade, 3:44.73.

110 hurdles: Josh Barrows, HHS, 15.53; Derrick Olsen, HHS, 15.74; Troy Pennington, HC, 15.76; Nolan Davis, HHS, 16.07.

300 hurdles: Nolan Davis, HHS, 41.03; Tim Smith, HC, 42.50; Will Hunthausen, HC, 43.74; Jacob Grinwis, Bel, 44.14.

Javelin: Derek Marks, Bel, 163-2; Kory Broussard, HC, 140-1; Tre McMillan, HHS, 139-; Cullen Donahoe, HC, 134-5.

Discus: Michael Smith, HC, 134-5; Dakota Dunlap, HHS, 133-1; Derek Marks, Bel, 132-3; Avery Whelan, Bel, 121-11.

Shot put: Avery Whelan, Bel, 46-9; Derek Marks, Bel, 46-7; Michael Smith, HC, 46-6; Chase Benson, HHS, 43-9.

Triple jump: Kendell Johnson, HHS, 41-11; Anthony Bodner, HHS, 40-8; John Tolentino, HHS, 39-6 ; Zach Smith, Bel, 38-9.

Long jump: Nick VanHorssen, HHS, 20-5; John Tolentino, HHS, 19-10; Keair Adgerson, HHS, 19-10; Morgan Eitel, Bel, 19-5.

High jump: Gus Herzog, HHS & Todd Murphy, HC, 5-11; Morgan Eitel, Bel, 5-9; Kody Schlauch, HHS & Derrick Olsen, HHS, 5-7.

Pole vault: Chase Smith, HHS, 15-6; Seth Sasser, HHS, 13-6; Sam Roddewig, HHS, 12-6; Kyle Hayter, HC, 12-6.

Read more: http://billingsgazette.com/sports/high-school/track-and-field/scoreboard-prep-track-and-field/article_785dc1c5-ef31-50e4-b67a-f7a2945f2032.html#ixzz3WMLJZKab