View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Great Falls-Glacier Dual

Date: 2015-04-02
Great Falls vs Glacier Dual
Memorial Stadium
At Great Falls

BOYS

Team scores Kalispell Glacier 73, Great Falls 72.

100 Jayci Caldwell, GFH, 11.67; Riley Connell, GLA, 11.74; Thor Olson, GFH, 11.75.

200 Devin Cochran, GLA, 24.11; Drew Turner, GLA, 24.19; Thor Olson, GFH, 24.33.

400 Garrett Cebulla, GLA, 55.57; Riley Bail-Grover, GFH, 56.85; Sam Barber, GLA, 57.60.

800 Kody Torgerson, GFH, 2:06.40; Colton Gorian, GLA, 2:08.44; Bryce Kratiger, GFH, 2:13.15.

1600 Kody Torgerson, GFH, 4:41.99; Teagan Olsen, GFH, 4:44.63; Noah Hill, GLA, 4:58.89.

3200 Teagan Olsen, GFH, 10:35.61; Tevyn Stetson, GLA, 10:46.82; Noah Hill, GLA, 10:51.10.

110 hurdles Jamison Hermanson, GFH, 16.60; Austin Cook, GLA, 16.65; Maxx Sitzmann, GFH, 16.74.

300 hurdles Austin Cook, GLA, 42.84; Jamison Hermanson, GFH, 42.91; Martin Moore, GFH, 43.88.

400 relay Glacier 44.73; Great Falls 45.78.

1600 relay Glacier 3:33.79; Great Falls 3:41.79.

Shot put Cody Martsoch, GLA, 38-9.5; Nic Feisthamel, GFH, 38-4.5; Bryce Grame, GLA, 35-10.5.

Discus Sam Nelson, GLA, 137-0; Brien Martinich, GFH, 122-7; Nic Feisthamel, GFH, 117-2.

Javelin Sean Kopchinsky, GLA, 151-0; Keandre Hairston, GFH, 131-10; Cameron Hering, GFH, 131-1.

High jump Keaton Brady, GFH, 5-11; Brendan Howard, GFH, 5-7; Kris Hardwick, GLA, 5-5.

Pole vault Keaton Brady, GFH, 14-6; Jamison Hermanson, GFH, 11-0; John Sanfrod, GFH, 10-6.

Long jump Austin Cook, GLA, 20-10.25; Devin Cochran, GLA, 19-6.25; Keaton Brady, GFH, 19-2.75.

Triple jump Hunter Nicholson, GLA, 41-3.5; Keaton Brady, GFH, 40-2; Jesse Hatler, GFH, 38-10.

GIRLS

Team scores Great Falls 74, Kalispell Glacier 71.

100 Morgan Evans, GFH, 13.06; Hannah Collins, GFH, 13.30; Adrian Schnee, GLA, 13.64.

200 Morgan Evans, GFH, 26.93; Hannah Collins, GFH, 27.41; Danielle Devlin, GFH, 28.76.

400 Danielle Devlin, GFH, 1:04.98; Alysha Smith, GLA, 1:06.23; Marisa Wenum, GLA, 1:08.14.

800 Annie Hill, GLA, 2:14.42; Bailey Smith, GLA, 2:24.61; Lauren Harmon, GLA, 2:47.94.

1600 Taylor Lapke, GLA, 6:13.29; Nely Baltazar, GFH, 6:20.92; Cameron Fuentez, GFH, 6:44.19.

3200 Corinne Hamilton, GLA, 12:33.08; Miranda Champion, GLA, 12:37.88; LynDee Feisthamel, GFH, 15:17.86.

100 hurdles Morgan Evans, GFH, 17.38; Alyssa Jonasen, GFH, 17.72; Ellie Stevens, GLA, 17.91.

300 hurdles Alyssa Jonasen, GFH, 51.63; Ellie Stevens, GLA, 53.65; LynDee Feisthamel, GFH, 54.56.

400 relay Great Falls 52.27.

1600 relay Glacier 4:15.70.

Shot put Melanie Gassaway, GLA, 38-5; Nikki Krueger, GLA, 34-8.5; Courtney Mitchell, GLA, 30-0.5.

Discus Nikki Krueger, GLA, 110-4; Courtney Mitchell, GLA, 96-9; Melanie Gassaway, GLA, 87-1.

Javelin Cassi Marlowe, GFH, 84-6; Lydia Gillespie, GFH, 83-9; Jourdyn Schmidt, GFH, 82-4.

High jump Danielle Devlin, GFH, 4-9; Alyssa Jonasen, GFH, 4-9; Adrian Schnee, GLA, 4-9.

Pole vault Keegan Swanson, GFH, 8-6; Katelyn Parmelee, GLA, 8-0; Sarah Dutro, GFH, 7-6.

Long jump Brielle Bumgarner, GLA, 15-5.5; Cadie Williams, GLA, 14-7; Sonora Winters, GFH, 13-4.5.

Triple jump Cadie Williams, GLA, 29-9; LynDee Feisthamel, GFH, 29-5; Autumn Saultzman, GFH, 28-1.