View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Polson Triangular

Date: 2015-04-02
Polson Triangular
At Polson

Non-scoring meet
Teams competing: Corvallis, Hamilton, Polson.

BOYS

100 1, Taylor Sylvester, Cor, 11.44; 2, Kyle Crossman, Ham, 12.09; 3, Wyatt Luedecke, Ham, 12.17; 4, Walter Wood, Pol, 12.19.

200 1, Jesse Sims, Cor, 24.14; 2, Danny DiGiallonardo, Pol, 24.65; 3, Walter Wood, Pol, 24.70; 4, Colton Cote, Pol, 25.02.

400 1, Mathew Rensvold, Pol, 53.95; 2, Bruce Thomas, Cor, 55.19; 3, Colton Cote, Pol, 55.28; 4, Brandon Pettenger, Cor, 58.71.

800 1, Josh Jessop, Cor, 2:08.71; 2, Alex Sangster, Cor, 2:09.82; 3, Jake Jessop, Cor, 2:14.62; 4, Andrew Jessop, Cor, 2:15.41.

1600 1, Ronald Venema, Cor, 4:45.07; 2, Cole Tison, Ham, 4:47.76; 3, Mike Mercer, Pol, 5:00.78; 4, Brennan Williams, Cor, 5:05.44.

3200 1, Cameron Meikle, Ham, 10:01.27; 2, Carson Jessop, Cor, 10:22.81; 3, Jacob Rogers, Ham, 10:34.26; 4, Tanner Lehr, Ham, 10:37.42.

110 hurdles 1, Taylor Sylvester, Cor, 15.58; 2, Jacob Clairmont, Pol, 16.11; 3, Tieson Lewis, Cor, 17.10; 4, Ridge Albright, Cor, 17.29.

300 hurdles 1, Danny DiGiallonardo, Pol, 44.27; 2, Ridge Albright, Cor, 46.22; 3, Bridger Syme, Ham, 48.70; 4, Mathew Rensvold, Pol, 49.53.

400 relay 1, Corvallis A 45.38; 2, Polson A 45.49; 3, Hamilton A 46.95; 4, Hamilton B 49.36.

1600 relay 1, Hamilton A 3:46.75; 2, Coravllis B 3:47.17; 3, Polson A 3:50.21; 4, Corvallis C 3:52.89.

High jump 1, Casey Ryter, Ham, 5-8; 2, Cole Wohltman, 5-6; t-3, Carter Kearns, Ham, 5-6; t-3, Ridge Albright, 5-6.

Pole vault 1, Cameron Koerner, Cor, 12-6; 2, Jacob Clairmont, Pol, 12-6; 3, Gunnar Fairbrother, Cor, 10-6; 4, Hogan Kelly, Pol, 9-0.

Long jump 1, Jacob Clairmont, Pol, 21-0; , Josh Triplett, Ham, 19-3; 3, Danny DiGiallonardo, 19-0.5; 4, Bruce Thomas, Cor, 18-9.

Triple jump 1, Ky Burch, Ham, 39-5; 2, Justin Catanach, Cor, 39-1; 3, Josh Triplett, Ham, 38-9.75; 4, Carter Kearns, Ham, 37-10.75.

Shot put 1, Jesse Sims, Cor, 47-7; 2, Jayce Gilder, Cor, 43-4.5; 3, Joe Gallatin, Pol, 42-0.25; 4, Andrew Leopold, Cor, 41-9.

Discus 1, Jesse Sims, Cor, 148-10; 2, Andrew Leopold, Cor, 134-3; 3, Jaylen Taggart, Ham, 129-5; 4, Jayce Gilder, Cor, 127-10.

Javelin 1, Tyler Olson, Cor, 180-2; 2, Edward Ryan, Cor, 157-2; 3, Kyle Scovill, Ham, 145-6; 4, Joe Gallatin, Pol, 132-8.

GIRLS

100 - 1, Penny Jessop, Cor, 13.69; 2, Lydia Bowman, Pol, 13.93; 3, Hannah Gale, Cor, 14.02; 4, Gracie Carlyle, Pol, 14.43.

200 - 1, Penny Jessop, Cor, 27.63; 2, Annika Moore, Ham, 28.10; 3, Hannah Gale, Cor, 28.48; 4, Halee Jessop, Cor, 28.68.

400 - Keelie O'Brien, Ham, 1:03.53; 2, Lyric Devries, Ham, 1:04.0; 3, Faith Olson, Pol, 1:09.44; 4, Chadelle Smith, Pol, 1:10.21.

800 - 1, Amelia Gardner, Cor, 2:29.90; 2, Lyric Devries, Ham, 2:37.44; 3, Keelie O'Brien, Ham, 2:40.11; 4, Mary Royce, Cor, 2:41.15.

1,600 - Kaitlin Stromberg, Ham, 5:42.35; 2, Albany Jessop, Cor, 5:54.85; 3, Heidie Nisly, Cor, 6:07.55; 4, Julia Hickey, Cor, 6:16.88.

3,200 - 1, Jacie Schmalz, Ham, 12:14.60; 2, Grace Kurfman, Cor, 13:01.34; 3, Ashley White, Cor, 13:50.64; 4, Naima Crowl, Pol, 15:08.82.

100 hurdles - 1, Taylor Bess, Ham, 17.20; 2, Madison Channer, Cor, 17.24; 3, Brita Pettenger-Piscapo, Cor, 17.90; 4, Caitlin Gillespie, Ham, 18.07.

300 hurdles - 1, Caitlin Gillespie, Ham, 51.48; 2, Madison Channer, Cor, 53.40; 3, Madison Wheeler, Pol, 55.01; 4, Darcy Lewis, Cor, 56.10.

400 relay - 1, Hamilton A (Taylor Bess, Lyric Devries, Keelie O'Brien, Annika Moore), 52.70; 2, Polson A, 54.54; 3, Corvallis B, 54.66; 4, Hamilton B, 57.19.

1,600 relay - 1, Corvallis A (Katelyn Frost, Hannah Gale, Penny Jessop, Halee Jessop), 4:26.16; 2, Hamilton A, 4:26.34; 3, Hamilton B, 4:31.96; 4, Corvallis B, 4:33.81.

High jump - 1, Jane Booth, Cor, 5-2; 2, Mary Royce, Cor, 5-0; 3, Kacia Guisinger, Ham, 4-6; 4, Jaylee Albert, Ham, 4-6.

Long jump - 1, Baylie Duce, Ham, 15-0; 2, Reilly Rostad, Ham, 14-11; 3, Gracie Carlyle, Pol, 14-6; 4, Taylor Bess, Ham, 14-1.

Triple jump - 1, Annika Moore, Ham, 34-2.5; 2, Reilly Rostad, Ham, 31-6; 3, Makenna Weltz, Pol, 30-9; 4, Madison Wheeler, Pol, 30-7.5.

Shot put - 1, Zena Smith, Cor, 30-6.5; 2, Mariah Corrigan, Pol, 29-5.5; 3, Erin Sampson, Pol, 29-1; 4, Tayler Wright, Cor, 28-11.5.

Discus - 1, Aleesha Redmon, Ham, 88-2; 2, Kailin Rocheleau, Ham, 84-2; 3, Jane Booth, Cor, 83-3.

Javelin - 1, Mariah Corrigan, Pol, 112-9; 2, Zena Smith, Cor, 108-8; 3, Jane Booth, Cor, 107-2; 4, Tayler Wright, Cor, 96-11.