View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Wibaux Invitational

Date: 2015-04-02
Wibaux Invitational
At Glendive

Boys

Team scores: Glendive 111, Jordan 82.5, Broadus 53.75, Glasgow 44, Fairview 38, Westby-Grenora 35.75, Baker 29, Savage 27, Ekalaka 24, Beach (ND) 19, Circle 13, Scobey 12, Culbertson 12, Plentywood 6, Bainville 6, Westby 2, Wibuax 1, Terry 1.

100: Connor Murnion, Jor, 11.38; Kelly Murnion, Jor, 11.6; Khristian Noble, Bro, 11.84; Myka Penna, WG, 11.93; Luke Gonsioroski, Bak, 11.97; Danny Linder, Sco, 12.11.

200: Connor Murnion, Jor, 23.36; Kelly Murnion, Jor, 23.37; Benji Phillips, Gla, 24.81; Chase Fossum, Gla, 24.85; Ben Hardy, Fai, 25.01; Braden Feisthamel, Sav, 25.13.

400: Kelly Murnion, Jor, 54.01; Dakota Pew, Gle, 55.43; Tristan Hilgart, Gle, 56.40; Jon Lebsock, Fai, 56.85; Adam Buxbaum, Cul, 57.41; Hugh Cole, Sco, 58.43.

800: Josiah Orluck, Bea, 2:20.59; Spencer Fortner, Bro, 2:22; Tayler Hilyard, PW, 2:24; Jay Clinton, Cir, 2:27; Michael Liberatore, Gle, 2:27.07; Noah Taylor, Cir, 2:28.6.

1,600: Ashton Jones, Gle, 4:39.66; Hunter Weinreis, Beach, 5:02.37; Carter Lynch, Bro, 5:08.38; Ase Ackerman, Gle, 5:10.43; Beau Hyatt, Bai, 5:11.32; Josiah Orluck, Beach, 5:14.38.

3,200: Ashton Jones, Gle, 10:07.16; Carter Lynch, Bro, 11:18.24; Spencer Losing, Bak, 11:19.54; Beau Hyatt, Bai, 11:22.86; Walker Allen, Gla, 11:24.94; Ase Ackerman, Gle, 11:25.69.

110 hurdles: Myka Penny, WG, 15.31; Kyle Scwede, Eka, 16.45; Alex Taylor, Fai, 16.71; Luke Breigenzer, Gla, 17.06; Bryce Loudon, Cir, 17.13; Clifford Scarber, Bro, 17.25.

300 hurdles: Kyle Schwede, Eka, 44.65; Luke Breigenzer, Gla, 44.91; Tanner Fix, Eka, 45.19; Bryce Loudon, Cir, 46.69; Chase Huelle, Bak, 47.16; Tate Lunde, Wib, 49.09.

400 Relay: Glendive 47.30; Broadus 47.72; Glasgow 47.81; Fairview 48.05; Savage 48.57; Westby-Grenora 48.72.

1,600 Relay: Glendive 3:50.38; Broadus 3:56.20; Scobey 3:56.30; Fairview 3:56.55; Westby-Grenora 3:57.7; Circle 4:04.52.

High jump: Traycer Wilson, WG, 5-10; Adam Buxbaum, Cul, 5-8; Tyrone Hageman, Jor, 5-8; Chase Fossum, Gla, 5-8; Myka Penny, WG, 5-6; Clifford Scarber, Bro, 5-6; Ty Stanton, Jor, 5-6; Connor Murnion, Jor, 5-6.

Pole Vault: Beau Ackerman, Gle, 11-0; Trent Prevost, Sav, 10-6; Parker Jensen, Fai, 10-6; Keenan Reller, Sco, 10-6; Ryder Rice, Sav, 10-0; Alex Taylor, Fai, 9-6.

Long Jump: Carson Oakland, Gle, 20-11; Myka Penny, WG, 20-09 ; Ty Stanton, Jor, 20-09 ; Chase Fossum, Gla, 20-6 ; Braden Feisthamel, Sav, 20-5 ; Connor Murnion, Jor, 20-3.

Triple Jump: Cooper Olson, WG, 42-4 ; Ty Stanton, Jor, 41-0; Kelly Murnion, Jor, 40-9 ; Seth Barkley, Bak, 39-8; Chase Fossum, Gla, 39-1 ; Lane Stickel, Ter, 39-0.

Shot Put: Zach Emly, Gle, 40-3 ; Khristian Noble, Bro, 38-4 ; Ryder Rice, Sav, 37-8 ; Jaden Holly, Gle, 37-3; Seth Barkley, Bak, 37-2 ; Matt Packer, Bak, 36-7.

Discus: Ben Hardy, Fai, 128-8; Matt Packer, Bak, 122-4: Zach Emly, Gle, 120-5; Trevor Toavs, Gla, 117-8; Austin Pederson, Cul, 111-5; Pat Hardy, Fai, 111-1.

Javelin: Beau Ackerman, Gle, 155-11; Tyrone Hageman, Jor, 153-9; Braden Feisthamel, Sav, 134-6; Matt Packer, Bak, 133-3; Parker Westgard, WG, 129-2; Jay Clinton, Cir, 129-1.

Girls

Team scores: Baker 84; Glasgow, 70; Scobey, 56.5; Broadus, 51.5; Glendive, 50.5; Lambert, 42; Westby-Grenora, 38; Beach (ND), 29; Fairview, 24; Plentywood, 23.5; Circle, 19; Terry, 12; Bainville, 8; Wibaux, 4; Culbertson, 2; Medicine Lake, 2; Ekalaka, 1; Nashua, 1; Plevna, 1; Jordan, 1.

100: Lauren Wang, Bak, 13.34; Taylor Price, Bro, 13.41; Bo Dayle Battleson, Sco, 13.46; Scotti Robinson, Bak, 13.49; Amy Riley, Bro, 13.99; Bailey Chappell, Glasgow, 14.01.

200: Lauren Wang, Bak, 28.17; Taylor Price, Bro, 28.45; Bo Dayle Battleson, Sco, 28.61; Paige Harris, PW, 28.81; Jayley Wyse, Gle, 29.03; Amy Riley, Bro, 29.35; Karlee Handy, Sco, 29.35.

400: Kendra Zander, Gle, 1:04.15; Paige Harris, PW, 1:05.32; Amanda Wolff, Gla, 1:06.95; Brinlie Nielson, 1:07.27; Kinley Peterson, WG, 1:08.15; Karlee Handy, Sco, 1:08.28.

800: Amanda Wolff, Gla, 2:37.12; Ellie Smith, Lam, 2:44.08; Abby Wilhelmi, Beach, 2:46.4; Mayson Hudyma, Sco, 2:47.19; Emily Kuehn, Gle, 2:48.59; Jenae Orluck, Beach, 2:48.68.

1,600: Josie Braaten, Gla, 5:47.2; Abby Wilhelmi, Beach, 6:04.03; Ellie Smith, Lam, 6:04.46; Jenae Orluck, Beach, 6:11.68; Emily Kuehn, Gle, 6:13.22; Mayson Hudyma, Gle, 6:18.

3,200: Josie Braaten, Gla, 12:20.1; Elizabeth Holzer, Gle, 13:47.9; Taylor Baldry, Sco, 14:07.42; Sienna Schuler, Bak, 14:18.6; Kerry Hoffman, Gla, 14:31.34; Nicole Allerdings, Ple, 14:51.75.

110 hurdles: Solenn Jacobsen, Bak, 17.07; Kaitlin Farver, Sco, 17.59; Juilia Kolstad, Gla, 17.64; Bailey Chappell, Gla, 18.31; Cierra Loudon, Cir, 18.53; Tayte Prewett, Gla, 18.71.

300 hurdles: Cierra Loudon, Cir, 56.16; Lexi Anaya, Bai, 58.03; Kaitlin Farver, Sco, 59.37; Toni Schieffer, Wib, 1:00.17; Paige Smith, Lam, 1:02.03; Anistyn Young, ML, 1:03.63.

400 Relay: Baker, 54.39; Scobey, 55.48; Westby-Grenora, 55.64; Glasgow, 55.75; Broadus, 57.06; Medicine Lake, 58.34.

1,600 Relay: Baker, 4:34.75; Scobey, 4:$0.55; Westby-Grenora, 4:46.62; Circle, 4:55.1; Plentywood, 4:56.91; Broadus, 4:57.21.

High jump: Farrah Garmon, WG, 5-0; Sage Collins, Bro, 4-8; Melissa Breitbach, Bak, 4-8; Faith Vitt, Fai, 4-8; Dakota Simonson, PW, 4-6; Savannah Kettner, Gle, 4-6.

Pole Vault: Jaley Wyse, Gle, 8-0; Teia Knutson, Gle, 8-0; Bailey Vitt, Fai, 6-0.

Long Jump: Solenn Jacobsen, Bak, 16-1 ; Faith Vitt, Fai, 15-0 ; Jaley Wyse, Gle, 14-6 ; Rain Rehbein, Lam, 14-5 ; Amy Riley, Bro, 14-5; Shae Fisher, Cir, 14-2 .

Triple Jump: Solenn Jacobsen, Bak, 34-6 ; Taylor Price, Bro, 34-6; Faith Vitt, Fai, 32-8 ; Shaye Johnston, Lam, 30-10; Jayne Haynie, Cir, 30-6 ; Natalie Temple, Gle, 30-3 .

Shot put: Autumn Rehbein, Lam, 33-10 ; Dana Hughes, Gla, 32-7 ; Taylor Price, Bro, 32-1 ; Sophia Muruato, Bea, 31-8 ; Halle Keltner, Ter, 30-10 ; Oliva Fitzgerald, Jor, 30-2 .

Discus: Halle Keltner, Ter, 111-1; Autumn Rehbein, Lam, 107-9; Sophia Muruato, Beach, 98-3; Dana Hughes, Gla, 96-11; Tessa Larsen, Cul, 88-3 ; Danielle Kittlemann, Ekalaka, 79-0 .

Javelin: Farrah Garmon, WG, 106-10; Lindsay Wangerin, PW, 105-01; Heather LaPlant, Bro, 102-10; Bailey Solberg, WG, 94-7; Bo Dayle Battleson, Sco, 94-6; Faith Keys, Nas, 93-10.


Read more: http://billingsgazette.com/sports/high-school/track-and-field/scoreboard-prep-track-and-field/article_53f4acd0-0fcf-575f-8c41-70ffe990016d.html#ixzz3WFcIa0wE