View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Central Montana Invitational

Date: 2015-03-28
Central Montana Invitational
At Lewistown

BOYS

Team scores: Lewistown 150.5, White Sulphur Springs 96.5, Havre 64, Livingston 49, Belgrade 37, Winnett-Grass Range 37, Shields Valley 24, Moore 24, Box Elder 22, Denton 13, Centerville 6, Big Sandy 4.

100: Butcher, Lew, 11.39; M. Lofus, Hav, 11.72; Van Winkle, Bel, 11.87, D. Farra, Lew, 12.0; C. Marks, Liv, 12.05; C. Fairchild, SV, 12.13.

200: Lofus, Hav. 24.81; Van Winkle, Bel, 24.94; Marks, Liv, 25.33; Strutz, BS, 25.47; Welsh, Lew, 25.69; Wisenfarth, CV, 25.93.

400: Butcher, Lew, 52.28; Iverson, WGR, 56.92; Hartman, Den, 57.96; Ricketts, Liv, 58.48; Woronik, Hav, 1:00.0; Karnauskas, Hav, 1:00.7.

800: Ricketts, Liv, 2:09.4; Parsons, Lew, 2:12.6; Jones, WSS, 2:13.3; Ketchum, BE, 2:17.0; Majerus, Lew, 2:18.4; Shaw, Bel, 2:20.7.

1,600: Eastwood, Bel, 4:30.1; Iverson, WGR, 4:49.7; Parsons, Lew, 4:59.2; Majerus, Lew, 5:00.5; Four Colors, BE, N/A; Jones, WSS, 5:05.3.

3,200: Iverson, WGR, 10:49.6; Ketchum, BE, N/A; Carpenter, Den, N/A; Miller, Liv, 11:53.9; Krumwiede, Lew, 12:33.8; Riger, CV, 12:39.3.

110 hurdles: Nyhart, WSS, 16.33; Derheim, Lew, 16.66; Engbers, Liv, 17.58; Sipe, Lew, 18.36; Wendt, WSS, 19.72; Irvin, Hav, 21.65.

300 hurdles: J. Grinwis, Bel, 41.84; J. Derheim, Lew, 44.06; J. Wendt, WSS, 45.12; D. Sipe, Lew, 46.7; Z. Smith, Bel, 47.2; E. Nyhart, WSS, 48.1.

400 relay: Havre, 46.1; Lewistown, 46.57; White Sulphur Springs, 47.23; Shields Valley, 49.06; Centerville, 50.93; Stanford, 51.43.

1,600 relay: Havre, 3:44.2; Livingston, 3:49.3; Moore, 3:52.8; Lewistown, 3:53.4; White Sulphur Springs, 4:12.6; Cascade, 4:30.0.

High jump: Hertel, Moore, 5-10; Keller, Hav, 5-8; Nyhart, WSS, 5-8; Knox, Lew, 5-8; Fairchild, SV, 5-8; Berg, WSS, 5-8.

Long jump: Fairchild, SV, 19-11 ; Dupree, Moore, 19-11 ; Farra, Lew, 19-10 ; Butcher, Lew, 19-9 ; Nyhart, WSS, 19-2; Sluggett, 18-7 .

Triple jump: Nyhart, WSS, 39-11 ; Gruzsie, WSS, N/A; Peterson, SV, 38-6 ; Sluggett, WGR, 38-6; Engbers, Liv, 38-3; Fairchild, SV, 37-3 .

Discus: Heggen, WSS, 137-9 ; Bristol, Lew, 135-6; Harrison, Lew, 122-3; Idso, WSS, 116-1 ; Hartford, Lew, 114-11; Lee, Den, 113-2 .

Javelin: Hartford, Lew, 167-4; Gruzsie, WSS, 152-5 ; Barfuss, WSS, 147-5; Olson, Lew, 142-6; Heggen, WSS, 142-3; Rooney, WSS, 135-1.

Shot put: Bristol, Lew, 41-9 ; Gardipee, BE, 40-11; Burns, Liv, 39-8; Harrison, Lew, 39-6 ; Scott, CV, 38-5 ; Idso, WSS, 37-2; Maxwell, Lew, 37-2.

Pole vault: G. Aageson, Hav, 11-6; D. Farra, Lew, 11-0; L. Sluggett, WGR, 11-0; I. Aageson, Hav, 10-0; E. Knox, Lew, 10-0; A. Todd, Liv, 9-6.

GIRLS

Team scores: Livingston 134, Lewistown 84, Hobson 62, Harlowton 50, Choteau 38, Havre 29, Winnett-Grass Range 24, Shields Valley 23, Belgrade 23, Cascade 18, White Sulphur Springs 17, Centerville 8, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 7, Roy-Winifred 4, Moore 2.

100: J. Mane, Lew, N/A; M. Patrick, Liv, 13.46; A. Martin, Har, 13.57; P. Durocher, Cho, 13.57; E. Schwindt, Cas, 13.64; K. Pierson, Liv, 13.67.

200: Mane, Lew, 27.05; Martin, Har, 27.57; Durocher, Cho, 27.73; Patrick, Liv, 28.03; Schwindt, Cas, 28.48; Davis, Liv, 28.7.

400: Mane, Lew, 1:02.0; Martin, Har, N/A; Durocher, Cho, 1:03.5; David, Hav, 1:06.4; Sager, SV, 1:07.1; Russell, SV, 1:09.3.

800: McKenzie, Liv, 2:40.2; Sager, SV, 2:45.3; Newman, Liv, 2:51.8; Poss, Lew, 2:56.0; Heiner, Har, 2:59.6; Heiser, Lew, 3:22.8.

1,600: E. McKenzie, Liv, 6:02.0; K. Bowers, Cho, 6:11.2; K. Poss, Lew, 6:16.3; L. Saarell, Liv, 6:18.9; S. Newman, Liv, 6:19.3; M. Rodgers, Lew, 6:23.3.

3,200: E. McKenzie, Liv, 13:42.6; Rodgers, Lew, 13:54.4; Sarrel, Liv, 14:23.5; Henderson, Lew, 14:26.5; L. McKenzie, CV, 14:29.4; Down, Liv, 15:01.6.

100 hurdles: Drivdahl, Hob, 17.4; Lane, Har, 18.0; Klawitter, Liv, 18.37; Huebsch, Hav, 18.39; Williams, WSS, 18.45; Barrett, WSS, 18.86.

300 hurdles: E. Drivdahl, Hob, 51.95; G. Barrett, WSS, 52.27; K. Lane, Har, 53.27; L. Flatt, SV, 53.53; L. Klawitter, Liv, 54.2; A. Hibl, Bel, 54.21.

400 relay: Livingston, 52.68; Lewistown, 55.25; Cascade, 56.28; Shields Valley, 56.3; Winnett-Grass Range, 57.48; Havre, 57.95.

1,600 relay: Livingston, 4:30.4; Harlowton 4:44.6; Havre, 4:47.3; Cascade, 4:49.2; Lewistown 4:51.1.

High jump: Hughes, Hob, 5-2; Drivdahl, Hob, 4-10; Davis, Liv, 4-8; Ross, Lew, 4-8; Durbin, Moore, 4-8; Kahri, Lew, 4-6.

Long jump: Browning, WGR, 14-5 ; Hughes, Hob, 14-0 ; Randal, DGS, 14-0; Braoch, Cas, 13-8; Redinton, Liv, 13-8; Adkins, Lew, 13-3 .

Triple jump: S. Browning, WGR, 34-2; J. Hughes, Hob, 31-11; E. Drivdahl, Hob, 30-7 ; M. Williams, WSS, 30-2 ; G. Barrett, WSS, 29-8 ; K. Randel, DGS, 29-4 .

Discus: Emter, Liv, 102-3 ; Woolman, Bel, 98-4; Mogen, Liv, 90-0; Begger, Harl, 88-5 ; Barnes, SV, 88-9; Sandman, WGR, 83-10 .

Javelin: Kostenik, Cho, 110-3; Mogen, Liv, 97-3; Olson, Lew, 93-9; Duffner, Cho, 90-9; Barnes, SV, 88-6; Emter, Liv, 82.

Shot put: L. Emter, Liv, 34-0; J. Woolman, Bel, 32-10; C. Vielle, CV, 30-1; J. Kananen, RW, 29-2; K. Wisdom, Hob, 28-8; K. Sandman, WGR, 28-4 .

Pole vault: K. Nystrom, Hav, 6-6; J. Plouffe, Lew, 6-6; B. Blake, Bel, 6-0; L. Shettel, Hav, 6-0.

Read more: http://billingsgazette.com/sports/high-school/track-and-field/scoreboard-prep-track-and-field/article_b8812364-f930-574e-ae4c-8514190736b1.html#ixzz3VxsaKDgY