View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Sheridan Invitational

Date: 2015-03-28
Sheridan Invite
At Vigilante Stadium, Dillon

GIRLS
Team scores - Dillon 107, Manhattan 102, Twin Bridges 68, Broadwater 53, Ennis 38.

110 hurdles
1. Holly Andersen (Dillon), 15.59; 2. Arthur (Manhattan), 16.06; 3. Janessa Williams (Jefferson) 16.29; 4. Aubrey Bair (Broadwater), 16.97; 5. Taya DeFrance (Harrison), 17.26; 6. Anna Christman (Three Forks), 17.37.

100 meters
1. Cierra Lamey (Dillon), 13.48; 2. Bair (Broadwater), 13.62; 3. Kaitlyn Anderson (Dillon), 13.72; 4.Kylie Christiansen (Dillon), 14.21; 5. Michaela Madden (Twin Bridges), 14.25.

200 meters
1. Kailee Oliverston (Twin Bridges), 29.23; 2. Williams (Jefferson), 29.30; 3. Oliver (Three Forks), 29.68; 4. Peterson (Dillon), 29.76; 5. Caitlin Hoeffner (Broadwater), 29.94; 6. Madden (Twin Bridges), 30.21.

400 meters
1. Lamey (Dillon), 1:02.51; 2. Hoeffner (Broadwater), 1:06.62; 3. Oliverson (Twin Bridges), 1:08.28; 4. Chase (Manhattan), 1:09.06; 5. Anna Lossaso (Manhattan), 1:10.50; 6. Baustadt (Anaconda), 1:12.35.

800 meters
1. Josie Jenkins (Ennis), 2:53.89; 2. Celo (Ennis), 2:56.12; 3. Dustin (Twin Bridges), 2:58.72; 4. Stewart (Twin Bridges), 3:02.38; 5. Richardson (Manhattan), 3:04.35; 6. Wilson (Three Forks), 3:13.36.

1600 meters
1. Grace Wyse (Broadwater), 5:52.88; 2. Losasso (Manhattan), 6:08.88; 3. Jenkins (Ennis), 6:23.33; 4. Stewart (Twin Bridges), 6:23.69; 5. Madsen (Manhattan), 6:27.09; 6. Bailee Field (Broadwater), 6:36.21.

3200 meters
1. Nikki Aiken (Manhattan Christian), 12:48.03; 2. Wyse (Broadwater), 12:53.39; 3. Veltkamp (Manhattan Christian), 13:40.12; 4. Madsen (Manhattan), 13:55.00; 5. Jordan Wyse (Manhattan), 13:59.08; 6. Adams (Manhattan Christian), 14:03.25.

300 hurdles
1. Arthur (Manhattan), 48.18; 2. Andersen (Dillon), 49.51; 3. Williams (Jefferson), 50.27; 4. Bair (Broadwater), 50.32; 5. DeFrance (Harrison), 51.08; 6. Audrey George (Twin Bridges), 56.12.

400-meter relay
1. Twin Bridges, 55.00; 2. Three Forks, 55.47; 3. Ennis, 55.55.

1600-meter relay
1. Twin Bridges, 4:25.45; 2. Manhattan, 4:40.72; 3. Manhattan Christian A, 4:51.87; 4. Ennis, 4:59.16; 5. Manhattan Christian B, 5:11.19.

Long Jump
1. Madden (Twin Bridges), 16-6; 2. Arthur (Manhattan), 16-1; 3. Bair (Broadwater), 16-0 ; 4. DeFrance (Harrison), 15-11 ; 5. Williams (Jefferson), 15-7; 6. Sinclair (Three Forks), 15-1 .

Triple Jump
1. Allen (Three Forks), 29-3 ; 2. Lamey (Dillon), 29-0; 3. Wood (Dillon), 28-6; 4. Saunders (Ennis), 28-0 ; 5. DeFrance (Harrison), 27-8; 6. Towery (Dillon), 27-0.

High Jump
1. Allen (Three Forks), 5-1; 2. Addie Nesbit (Willow Creek), 4-6; 3. Kassity (Manhattan Christian), 4-6; 4. Towery (Dillon),4-6; 5. Garrison (Dillon), 4-4.

Shot Put
1. Gerst (Jefferson), 36-5 ; 2. Harvey (Manhattan), 35-5; 3. Kamps (Manhattan Christian), 32-9 ; 4. Jones (Manhattan), 32-4; 5. Harold (Broadwater), 31-3; 6. Teryn Mercer (Dillon), 30-8 .

Discus
1. Harvey (Manhattan), 126-7; 2. Mercer (Dillon), 126-1; 3. Christiansen (Dillon), 118-10; 4. Jones (Manhattan), 115-0; 5. Kluesner (Dillon), 105-4; 6. Gerst (Jefferson), 103-0.

Javelin
1. Grabish (Manhattan), 106-2; 2. Christiansen (Dillon), 100-3; 3. Jones (Manhattan), 100-2; 4. Johnson (Twin Bridges), 87-0; 5. Jacobsen (Manhattan), 85-4 ; 6. Fitzgerald (Dillon), 85-3 .

BOYS
Team Scores 1. Manhattan Christian 156, 2. Ennis 65, 3. Dillon 61, 4. Manhattan Christian 43, 5. Jefferson 42.

110 hurdles
1. Cleet Wrzesinski (Ennis), 15.06; 2. Neth (Manhattan), 15.32; 3. Anderson (Dillon), 15.35; 4. Green (Broadwater), 15.71; 5. Jason Ferris (Dillon), 17.56; 6. Harper (Dillon), 17.68.

100 meters
1. Wrzesinski (Ennis), 11.43; 2. Braden Rykal (Jefferson), 11.45; 3. Blume (Anaconda), 11.48; 4. Jed Fike (Harrison), 11.62; 5. Cross (Manhattan), 11.68; 6. Anderson (Dillon), 11.79.

200 meters
1. Tracer Stone (Manhattan), 24.76; 2. Turner Stone (Manhattan), 25.03; 3. Neth (Manhattan), 25.40; T4. Fike (Harrison), 25.88; T4. Rahkei Eyer (Jefferson), 25.88; 6. Wylie Leo (Ennis), 26.05.

400 meters
1. Eyer (Jefferson), 53.47; 2. Wilbur (Broadwater), 53.83; 3. Cross (Manhattan), 53.91; 4. Crook (Broadwater), 57.63; 5. Kreitzer (Manhattan), 59.16; 6. Perez (West Yellowstone), 59.21.

800 meters
1. Colberg (Three Forks), 2:15.99; 2. Frost (Broadwater), 2:19.17; 3. David Schachman (Manhattan), 2:20.26; 4. Story (Three Forks), 2:26.49; 5. Wiersma (Manhattan), 2:26.49; 6. Bowman (Dillon), 2:27.21.

1600 meters
1. Sage Schoonen (Dillon), 5:02.08; 2. A.J. Eckmann (Jefferson), 5:03.04; 3. Krogstad (Manhattan), 5:07.50; 4. Flynn (Whitehall), 5;09.04; 5. Schachman (Manhattan), 5:11.26; 6. Barney (Manhattan), 5:13.54.

3200 meters
1. Eckmann (Jefferson), 11:01.23; 2. Krogstad (Manhattan), 11:07.87; 3. Flynn (Whitehall), 11:10.69; 4. Owens (Ennis), 11:17.50; 5. McCommas (Manhattan), 11:22.78; 6. Lynn (Broadwater), 11:26.97.

300 hurdles
1. Wrzesinski (Ennis), 41.08; 2. Neth (Manhattan), 42.11; 3. Green (Broadwater), 43.08; 4. Sweat (Broadwater), 45.79; 5. Brunett (Jefferson), 46.83; 6. Haverfield (Dillon), 48.82.

400-meter relay
1. Ennis, 45.49; 2. Dillon, 47.35; 3. Manhattan Christian, 48.11; 4. Anaconda, 48.62.

1600-meter relay
1. Manhattan, 3:49.60; 2. Dillon, 3:58.50; 3. Harrison, 4:01.76; 4. Manhattan Christian A, 4:06.48; 5. Twin Bridges 4:11.48; 6. Manhattan Christian B, 4:21.88.

Long Jump
1. Neth (Manhattan), 21-1 ; 2. Nehring (Manhattan), 21-0; 3. Leo (Ennis), 20-5 ; 4. Cross (Manhattan), 20-1 ; 5. Armstrong (Twin Bridges), 20-1; 6. Harper (Dillon), 19-4 .

Triple Jump
1. Fike (Harrison), 41-3 ; 2. Blanksma (Manhattan Christian), 41-3 ; 3. Nehring (Manhattan), 40-2 ; 4. Leo (Ennis), 39-6 ; 5. Harper (Dillon), 38-10 ; 6. Grossman (Manhattan), 38-2 .

High Jump
1. McClad (Manhattan), 6-0; 2. Blanksma (Manhattan Christian), 6-0; 3. Bause (Twin Bridges), 5-8; 4. Nesbit (Willow Creek), 5-8; 5. Josh Eckmann (Jefferson), 5-6; Walker (Dillon), 5-6.

Shot Put
1. Nehring (Manhattan), 49-2; 2. Korpi (Dillon), 41-0 ; 3. Regan (Broadwater), 40-7 1/2; 4. Morgan (Ennis), 39-5; 5. Collins (Harrison), 38-7 ; 6. Finch (Dillon), 38-6 .

Discus
1. Nehring (Manhattan), 144-5; 2. Finch (Dillon), 139-9; 3. Morgan (Ennis), 122-9; 4. Blubaugh (Anaconda), 116-10; 5. Delgatty (Manhattan), 116-2; 6. Eran (Harrison), 113-7.

Javelin
1. Visser (Manhattan Christian), 153-11; 2. Delgatty (Manhattan), 145-0; 3. Nehring (Manhattan Christian), 144-9; 4. Christianson (Twin Bridges), 138-4 ; 5. Immenschun (Granite), 132-2; 6. Simon (Whitehall), 129-9.