View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Snowflake Meet

Date: 2015-03-27
Snowflake Meet
At Columbus

BOYS

Team scores: Forsyth 81, Columbus 79, Huntley Project 65, Shepherd 57, Joliet 55, Colstrip 35, Big Timber 30, St. Labre 27, Red Lodge 26, Roundup 21, Absarokee 20, Reed Point-Rapelje 14, Moore-Judith Gap 12, Park City 3, Roberts 1.

100 Cade Johnstone, For, 11.18; Zachary Iffland, She, 11.24; Jared Tadsen, For, 11.51; Noah Daniel, Colu, 11:54; Destan Miller, BT, 11.66; Justice Marjaama, Rou, 11.67.

200 Zachary Iffland, She, 23.47; Paul Johnstone, For, 23.49; Jason Wolfeil, HP, 24.06; Hunter Brooks, Jol, 24.1; Jared Schwend, Jol, 24.29; Jared Tadsen, For, 24.3.

400 Cade Johnstone, For, 54.11; Mortiz Little, RL, 55.72; Padon Little, Colu, 56.19; Wally Three Irons, SL, 56.43; Isaiah Wolfeil, HP, 57.12; Rick Hibbs, Rob, 58.12.

800 Mortiz Little, RL, 2:17.72; Dallen Bartlett, SL, 2:20.44; Nathan Kirtley, Jol, 2:20.9; Shawn Beeler, For, 2:22.2; Padon Little, 2:24.37; Randal Davis, Colu, 2:25.

1,600 Tyus Mendoza, Cols, 5:01.02; Wally Three Irons, SL, 5:03.84; Nathan Kirtley, Jol, 5:07.73; Grant Kelly, She, 5:25.04; Vance Thuesen, RL, 5:29.54; Orrie Morrison, SL, 5:35.8.

3,200 Tyus Mendoza, Col, 10:33.08; Nathan Kirtley, Jol, 10:59; Vance Thuesen, RL, 11:32.9; Sean Bullard, Cols, 11:33.2; Coltron Derenburger, For, 12:06.3; Curtis Schneider, HP, 12:07.4.

110 hurdles Quincy Wittman, HP, 15.93; Jared Schwend, Jol, 16.43; Michael Jacobson, Colu, 16.89; Cade Johnstone, For, 17.84; Cory Ketchum, Colu, 18.99; Logan DeHaven, She, 19.95.

300 hurdles Jared Schwend, Jol, 43.3; Caleb Knoche, For, 44.08; Dallen Bartlett, SL, 45.81; Michael Jacobson, Colu, 46.65; Roland LaRue, Rou, 49.06; Devon Dennis, 51.15, PC.

400 relay Forsyth, 46.6; Roundup, 47.83; Columbus, 48.17; Joliet, 48.32; Big Timber 49.11; Absarokee, 49.18.

1,600 relay Forsyth, 3:48.79; Absarokee, 3:57.02; Huntley Project, 4:00.34; Colstrip, 4:07.04; Columbus, 4:12.15.

High jump Max Hertel, M-J-G, 5-8; Cody Hathaway, BT, 5-6; Jack Gray, Colu, 5-6; Dallas Mack, HP, 5-6; Caleb Knoche, For, 5-6.

Long jump Justice Marjaama, Rou, 19-11; Zachary Iffland, She, 19-9; Noah Daniels, Colu, 19-0 1/2; Dallas Mack, HP, 19-0; Rily Livingston, Abs, 18-11; Calvin Hanson, Abs, 17-10.

Triple jump Quincy Wittman, HP, 41-7 1/2; Destan Miller, BT, 38-4 3/4; Ty Olson, Jol, 37-9 1/2; Kaleb Reynolds, HP, 37-2; Paul JOhnstone, For, 36-11 1/2; Dallas Mack, HP, 36-11 .

Javelin Drew Pike, BT, 125-6 ; Benjamin Oliver, She, 111-0; Ronnie Hennelly, Cols, 103-8; Cooper Vinton, HP, 102-8 ; CJ Stevenson, M-J-G, 100-11 ; Connor May, PC, 96-5.

Discus Jordan Marsh, RP-R, 125-3; Benjamin Oliver, She, 117-7; Weston Wagner, Colu, 116-1; Preston Fink, Colu, 113-2; Chisum Green, She, 108-11; Waylon McKay, HP, 100-1.

Shot put Weston Wagner, Colu, 43-9; Preston Fink, Colu, 41-4; Benjamin Oliver, She, 401 1/2; Jordan Marsh, RP-R, 39-6.

Pole vault Quincy Wittman, HP, 12-0; Elijah Barbour, Abs, 9-6; Cory Ketchum, Colu, 9-6; Devin Maves, For, 9-0; Tylan Croy, HP, 8-6; Brett Robinson, Jol, 8-6.

GIRLS

Team scores: Colstrip 71, Forsyth 67, Park City 61, Joliet 50, Red Lodge 41, Big Timber 41, Columbus 40, Roundup 39, Melstone 27, Absarokee 26, Shepherd 24, Bridger 18, Huntley Project 16, Reed Point-Rapelje 3, Roberts 2.

100 Tru Roginske, Jol, 12.29; Leslie Roen, HP, 12.99; Tonya Murray, She, 13.07; She, Bess Martin, RL, NTR; Carrie Cota, Rou, 13.34; Shelby Kluth, PC, 13.49.

200 Tru Roginske, Jol, 26.21; Shaniah Schwend, Bri, 29.33; Bess Martin, RL, 29.38; Shelby Kluth, PC, 29.58; Phoebe Miller, Cols, 30.03; Sylvia Scianna, Bri, 30.09.

400 Alli Hert, For, 1:03.28; Mukaila Jensen, For, 1:05.81; BreElle Wacker, Mel, 1:07.15; Emma Chandler, Abs, 1:07.89; Rebecka Lester, Abs, 1:09.98; DiDi Kaya, Mel, 1:10.7.

800 Emma Chandler, Abs, 2:41.5; Zoey Abby, RL, 2:43.5; MacKinzie Verke, PC, 2:45.5; Elle Terland, BT, 2:46; Lauren Milliken, Abs, 2:46.6; Naomi Umfleet, For, 2:47.

1,600 BreElle Wacker, Mel, 5:38.79; Kendal Neumiller, Cols, 6:27.10; Kendal Neumiller, Col, 6:28.3; Zoey Abby, RL, 6:31.51; Lauren Milliken, Abs, 6:49.29; Naomi Umfleet, For, 6:51.69.

3,200 BreElle Wacker, Mel, 11:53.8; Kenyon Hatten, Jol, 13:57; Rachel Nelson, Rou, 14:05.8; Lauren Milliken, Abs, 14:09.7; Kendal Neumiller, Cols, 14:17.5; Brianna Krieger, RP-R, 14:30.7.

100 hurdles Carrie Cota, Rou, 17.3; Leslie Roen, HP, 17.31; Rayna Laakso, PC, 18.49; Leichelle Wood, BT, 18.78; Ashley Gunlikson, BT, 19.04; Tehya Ray, PC, 19.56.

300 hurdles Carrie Cota, Rou, 52.71; Shelby Branstetter, PC, 56.04; Phoebe Miller, Colstrip, 58.02; Nikki Fredricks, BT, 58.87; Ashley Gunlikson, BT, 59.53.

400 relay Forsyth, 54.65; Park City, 55.61; Big Timber, 56.9; Roundup, 57.7; Reed Point-Rapelje 59.4; Colstrip, 1:02.62.

1,600 relay Forsyth, 4:36.54; Park City 4:47.56; Big Timber 4:54.89; Columbus 4:56.64; Roundup, 5:07.34.

High jump Mukaila Jensen, For, 4-10; Constence Rollins, Cols, 4-10; Kyla Rouane, Colu, 4-8; Carlin Gillespie, Cols, 4-8; Shaniah Schwend, Bri, 4-6.

Long jump Tru Roginske, Jol, 15-8 3/4; Stephanie Kreamer, RL, 15-6; Constence Rollins, Cols, 15-5 1/2; Rayna Laakso, PC, 14-8 1/2; Shaniah Schwend, Bri, 14-6 1/2.

Triple jump Tru Roginske, Jol, 36-8 1/4; Stephanie Kreamer, RL, Shaniah Schwend, Bri, 33-0 1/4 ; Leichelle Wood, BT, 32-3 3/4; MacKinzie Verke, PC, 31-5 1/4; Ashley Gunlikson, BT, 30-0 3/4.

Javelin Crystine Zuehlsdorff, Cols, 125-6 1/2; Sarah Williams, Cols, 111-0; Madelyn Foulk, BT, 103-8; Mariah Ray, PC, 102-8 1/2; Kinna Olson, Jol, 100-11 1/2; Teri Welch, Rou, 96-5.

Discus Chalon Bilbro, Cols, 106-4; Cara Grewell, PC, 97-10; Crystine Zuehlsdorff, Cols, 93-10; Megan Fouane, Colu, 90-10; Katie Browning, Rou, 89-8; Teri Welch, Rou, 87-5.

Shot put Kaylee Zard, For, 33-7; Taylor Stingari, She, 32-6; Sarah Dunn, She, 30-10; Rachel Ault, Colu, 30-10; Cara Grewell, PC, 30-9 1/2.

Pole vault Kyla Rouane, Col, 9-0; Kenedy Wiggs, Colu, 8-0; Kelsey Seleg, For, 7-6; Camryn Ault, Colu, 7-6; Claire Schoening, Rob, 7-0; Tayler Wright, RL, 6-6.