View All     Add a Meet (requires login)

Meet: Flathead-Whitefish Dual

Date: 2015-03-26
Flathead-Whitefish Dual
Thursday
Legends Stadium

Girls
100 1, Monica White, Flathead, 13.20. 2, Grace Kurtz, Whitefish, 13.28. 3, Allie Schulz, Whitefish, 13.68. 4, Ellie DeWan, Whitefish, 13.71. 5, Madison Seaman, Flathead, 14.50. 6, Sydney Mattheisen, Flathead, 14.51.

200 1, Monica White, Flathead, 27.45. 2, Mara Lorch, Flathead, 30.21. 3, Tiana Johnson, Flathead, 30.67. 4, Alice Wilde, Whitefish, 30.77. 5, Ariele Bumbarger-Peters, Flathead, 30.82. 6, Clara Vandenbosch, Flathead, 30.83.

400 1, Mary Heaton, Flathead, 1:07.98. 2, Kiara Collier, Flathead, 1:08.00.

800 1, Elizabeth Thompson, Flathead, 2:24.89. 2, Nicole Bouma, Flathead, 2:32.80. 3, Peyton Twete, Whitefish, 2:45.63. 4, Julia Houston, Whitefish, 2:50.35.

1,600 1, Gillian Maness, Flathead, 5:14.61. 2, Kaitlin Wride, Flathead, 5:25.47. 3, Nicole Bouma, Flathead, 5:39.08. 4, Mackenzie Bouma, Flathead, 5:50.37. 5, Julian Kaptanian, Flathead, 6:11.40.

3,200 1, Gillian Maness, Flathead, 11:31.11. 2, Kaitlin Wride, Flathead, 11:59.44. 3, Barrett Gray, Whitefish, 12:43.21. 4, Julian Kaptanian, Flathead, 13:30.17. 5, Mackenzie Bouma, Flathead, 13:52.81. 6, Kiara Collier, Flathead, 14:16.99.

100 Hurdles 1, Allie Schulz, Whitefish, 16.97. 2, Whitney Billi, Whitefish, 18.84. 3, Cadelyn Nunn, Flathead, 19.82. 4, Dakotah Fountain, Flathead, 22.25. 5, Lilly Sherman, Flathead, 31.66.

300 Hurdles 1, Kelsey Gillespie, Flathead, 53.58. 2, Madison Seaman, Flathead, 53.88. 3, Whitney Billi, Whitefish, 57.50.

400 Relay 1, Whitefish 'A' 55.16. 2, Flathead 'B' 57.38.

1,600 Relay 1, Flathead 'C' 4:21.23. 2, Whitefish 'A' 4:33.69.

High Jump 1, Janae Moon, Flathead, 4-11. 2, Tiana Johnson, Flathead, 4-07. 3, Alyssa Wisher, Flathead, J4-07. 4, Kate Doorn, Whitefish, 4-05. 5, Kenzie Harvey, Flathead, J4-05. 6, Alice Wilde, Whitefish, 4-03. 6, Dawson VanArtsdale, Flathead, 4-03.

Pole Vault 1, Savannah Cheff, Flathead, 8-00. 2, Casey Petek, Flathead, J8-00. 3, Meredith Wilson, Flathead, J8-00. 4, Kate Doorn, Whitefish, 6-06. 5, Hayley Hileman, Whitefish, 6-00. 5, Peyton Twete, Whitefish, 6-00.

Long Jump 1, Janae Moon, Flathead, 16-03. 2, Megan Russell, Flathead, 15-06.75. 3, Kelsey Gillespie, Flathead, 14-04.25. 4, Madison Seaman, Flathead, 14-03.75. 5, Ariele Bumbarger-Peters, Flathead, 14-02. 6, Tiana Johnson, Flathead, 14-01.75.

Triple Jump 1, Janae Moon, Flathead, 34-01. 2, Dawson VanArtsdale, Flathead, 31-04.50. 2, Tiana Johnson, Flathead, 31-04.50. 4, Allie Gagnon, Flathead, 28-08. 5, Jordyn Clare, Flathead, 28-00.

Shot Put 1, Bri Smith, Flathead, 34-01.50. 2, Taryn Gutierez, Flathead, 29-03.50. 3, Courtney Mundhenke, Flathead, 28-00. 4, Elena Marburger, Flathead, 25-04. 5, Jess Lyles, Flathead, 24-03.50. 6, Becca Catina, Whitefish, 23-07.75.

Discus 1, Jordyn Clare, Flathead, 92-05.50. 2, Kelsey Gillespie, Flathead, 91-01.50. 3, Jess Lyles, Flathead, 88-08.50. 4, Bri Smith, Flathead, 81-09.50. 5, Courtney Mundhenke, Flathead, 81-07. 6, Kylei Cameron, Flathead, 79-00.

Javelin 1, Kelsey Weed, Flathead, 100-02. 2, Alyssa Wisher, Flathead, 97-02. 3, McKenna Allen, Flathead, 90-03. 4, Haley Nicholson, Whitefish, 78-05. 5, Elena Marburger, Flathead, 72-03. 6, Mary Heaton, Flathead, 66-01.

Boys

100 1, Bobby Lowry, Flathead, 11.61. 2, Easton Johnson, Flathead, 11.84. 3, Luke Cardon, Whitefish, 11.88. 4, Josh Osborne, Flathead, 11.97. 5, Joshua McCracken, Flathead, 12.02. 6, Peter Mow, Whitefish, 12.09.

200 1, Bobby Lowry, Flathead, 24.34. 2, Andrew Obst, Flathead, 24.67. 3, Ethan Timm, Flathead, 25.46. 4, Ryan Skramovsky, Flathead, 25.78. 5, Josh Osborne, Flathead, 26.00. 6, Jori Smith, Flathead, 26.03.

400 1, Micah Bucy, Flathead, 56.84. 2, Cole Gunderson, Flathead, 58.12. 3, Justyn Gannon, Flathead, 1:11.98.

800 1, Jaden Anderson, Flathead, 2:11.55. 2, Derek Macfarlane, Flathead, 2:12.10. 3, Matthew Carroll, Flathead, 2:21.33.

1,600 1, Jake Perrin, Flathead, 4:27.04. 2, Sylas Schutt, Flathead, 4:35.02. 3, Jacob Calles, Flathead, 4:46.90. 4, Jaden Anderson, Flathead, 4:47.28. 5, Derek Macfarlane, Flathead, 4:50.97. 6, Sobba, Walter, Whitefish, 5:08.03.

3,200 1, Sylas Schutt, Flathead, 10:02.10. 2, Jacob Calles, Flathead, 10:46.45.

110 Hurdles 1, Chade Gonter, Flathead, 15.36. 2, Josh Osborne, Flathead, 16.09. 3, Keaton Grove, Whitefish, 16.13. 4, Guage Anderson, Whitefish, 17.36. 5, Jansen Anderson, Whitefish, 19.00. 6, Josh Gruber, Flathead, 19.71.

300 Hurdles 1, Keaton Grove, Whitefish, 43.01. 2, Josh Osborne, Flathead, 44.48. 3, Tyler Davis, Flathead, 45.24. 4, Guage Anderson, Whitefish, 45.72. 5, Jansen Anderson, Whitefish, 49.02. 6, Josh Gruber, Flathead, 49.25.

400 Relay 1, Whitefish 'A' 46.54. 2, Flathead 'A' 46.81.

1,600 Relay 1, Whitefish 'A' 3:42.34. 2, Flathead 'B' 3:45.43.

High Jump 1, Nate Sommers, Flathead, 5-07. 2, Cody Wiley, Flathead, 5-05. 2, Ryan Skramovsky, Flathead, 5-05. 3, Jandi Maxwell, Flathead, J5-05. 5, Andy Thomas, Flathead, 5-03. 6, Kelton Griffith, Flathead, 5-00. 6, Aiden Eisenbarth, Whitefish, 5-00.

Pole Vault 1, Tobias Barton, Flathead, 12-06. 2, Tommy Sausen, Whitefish, 11-06. 3, Cody Wiley, Flathead, 11-00. 4, Tyler Davis, Flathead, J11-00. 5, Brewer, Matt, Whitefish, 9-00. 6, Colton Shelley, Flathead, 8-11.

Long Jump 1, Bobby Lowry, Flathead, 20-00. 2, Keaton Krantz, Flathead, 19-09. 3, Easton Johnson, Flathead, 19-08.50. 4, Tyler Cote, Whitefish, 19-04. 5, Eli Frandsen, Flathead, 19-00. 6, Eric Reyna, Flathead, 18-04.50.

Triple Jump 1, Bobby Lowry, Flathead, 39-07.50. 2, Eli Frandsen, Flathead, 39-03.50. 3, Zander Wold, Whitefish, 39-02. 4, Keaton Krantz, Flathead, 39-01.50. 5, Andy Thomas, Flathead, 38-10. 6, Brian FauntLeRoy, Whitefish, 37-11.

Shot Put 1, Eli Brown, Flathead, 42-09.50. 2, Joshua McCracken, Flathead, 42-03. 3, Andrew Obst, Flathead, 39-02.50. 4, Cody Howe, Flathead, 38-10.25. 5, Stefan Karchut, Flathead, 38-03.50. 6, Nate Sommers, Flathead, 36-01.50.

Discus 1, Joshua McCracken, Flathead, 131-10. 2, Tyrel Snider, Flathead, 115-01. 3, Greg Kelly, Flathead, 112-11. 4, Rielly Manger, Flathead, 101-06. 5, Zander Wold, Whitefish, 98-10. 6, Eli Brown, Flathead, 97-03.

Javelin 1, Luke May, Whitefish, 162-07. 2, Bremen Hall-Melton, Flathead, 145-02. 3, Levi Burt, Whitefish, 144-05. 4, Bram Booth, Flathead, 141-11. 5, Colton Shelley, Flathead, 126-01. 6, Ward Evanoff, Flathead, 123-08.