Boys

100M  200M  400M  800M  1600M  3200M  110MH  300MH  4x100  4x400  LJ  TJ  HJ  PV  SP  DISC  JAV  

Girls

100M  200M  400M  800M  1600M  3200M  100MH  300MH  4x100  4x400  LJ  TJ  HJ  PV  SP  DISC  JAV  

Deep List

Cutoff for B800M is: 2:04
*** Athletes may be added outside the cutoff toward the end of the year to have 6+ in each class.
MarkAthleteSchoolYearMeet
1:50.22Dawson LaRanceBillings Senior (AA)12 MHSA State Meet Class AA & B
1:52.78Simon PetschBillings West (AA)12 MHSA State Meet Class AA & B
1:53.23Jacob GrinwisBelgrade (A)12 Eastern A Divisional
1:54.21Iain AndersonHelena (AA)12 MHSA State Meet Class AA & B
1:54.60Riley CollinsBozeman (AA)12 MHSA State Meet Class AA & B
1:55.10Will DauenhauerMissoula Hellgate (AA)11 MHSA State Meet Class AA & B
1:55.53Jaden AndersonFlathead (AA)12 MHSA State Meet Class AA & B
1:55.71Tristan HilgartDawson County/Glendive (A)12 MHSA State Meet Class A & C
1:56.68Drake HensonFergus/Lewistown (A)12 MHSA State Meet Class A & C
1:57.56Paul JohnstoneForsyth (B)11 MHSA State Meet Class AA & B
1:57.83Trace JonesSidney (A)12 MHSA State Meet Class A & C
1:58.06Frank DeanFrenchtown (A)12 MHSA State Meet Class A & C
1:58.18Elijah BoydGlacier (AA)11 MHSA State Meet Class AA & B
1:58.80Chase EquallBozeman (AA)12 Bozeman Invitational
1:59.23David PratherHardin (A)11 MHSA State Meet Class A & C
1:59.32Braden StremchaGreat Falls CMR (AA)11 Eastern AA Divisional
1:59.33Eddie HarmonTurner (C)11 MHSA State Meet Class A & C
1:59.37Noah SmithBroadwater/Townsend (B)12 MHSA State Meet Class AA & B
2:00.03Grant WylandMissoula Sentinel (AA)12 Western Montana Top 10
2:00.11Andrew JessopCorvallis (A)12 Western A Divisional
2:00.19Kordell CarpenterDenton (C)11 Northern C Divisional
2:00.27Logan MaughanSeeley-Swan (C)11 MHSA State Meet Class A & C
2:00.30Marshall BeattyMissoula Sentinel (AA)12 Greg Rice Missoula City Meet
2:00.57Keagan StroopBelt (C)11 MHSA State Meet Class A & C
2:00.59Dylan CervelliBeaverhead County/Dillon (A)10 MHSA State Meet Class A & C
2:00.76Mitch ParcellSeeley-Swan (C) MHSA State Meet Class A & C
2:00.80Tyler CombsGlacier (AA)12 Western AA Divisional
2:00.80Wade LulyShelby (B)12 MHSA State Meet Class AA & B
2:00.83Jackson DuffeyRonan (B)12 Western B-C Divisional
2:00.97Kyle CallesFlathead (AA)10 Archie Roe
2:01.09Jake JessopCorvallis (A)11 MHSA State Meet Class A & C
2:01.16Brock RuggFrenchtown (A)11 MHSA State Meet Class A & C
2:01.33Jake VetterButte (AA)10 Eastern AA Divisional
2:01.47Brock AdkinsGlacier (AA)12 Archie Roe
2:01.63Ben LongbottomLaurel (A)12 MHSA State Meet Class A & C
2:01.97Ethan WilsonBillings Senior (AA)10 Eastern AA Divisional
2:01.99Taggert DevaneyHarlem (B)MHSA State Meet Class AA & B
2:02.07Quin StewartPolson (A)10 ABC Invite
2:02.24George BeddowBillings Central (A)12 MHSA State Meet Class A & C
2:02.44Carson JessopCorvallis (A)12 Western Montana Top 10
2:02.89Patrick RichardsonShepherd (B) MHSA State Meet Class AA & B
2:02.94James NormandeauRonan (B) MHSA State Meet Class AA & B
2:02.97Justen HenkeShelby (B)12 MHSA State Meet Class AA & B
2:03.19Damon BirdFort Benton (C) MHSA State Meet Class A & C
2:03.31Bryant EdgertonBroadwater/Townsend (B)12 MHSA State Meet Class AA & B
2:03.51Nicholas PatchBozeman (AA)Eastern AA Divisional
2:03.58Anders HolmquistFrenchtown (A)12 Western A Divisional
2:03.58Spencer BartowHelena Capital (AA)11 Western AA Divisional
2:03.63Dominik DunkPower (C) MHSA State Meet Class A & C
2:03.74Trajan HillHardin (A) MHSA State Meet Class A & C
2:03.78Sage CorneliusWhitefish (A)12 Western A Divisional
2:03.86Jonathan HarrisonMissoula Sentinel (AA)11 Western AA Divisional
2:03.98Derik DefranceHarrison (C) MHSA State Meet Class A & C