Boys

100M  200M  400M  800M  1600M  3200M  110MH  300MH  4x100  4x400  LJ  TJ  HJ  PV  SP  DISC  JAV  

Girls

100M  200M  400M  800M  1600M  3200M  100MH  300MH  4x100  4x400  LJ  TJ  HJ  PV  SP  DISC  JAV  

Deep List

Cutoff for B1600M is: 4:40
*** Athletes may be added outside the cutoff toward the end of the year to have 6+ in each class.
MarkAthleteSchoolYearMeet
4:15.37Dawson LaRanceBillings Senior (AA)12 Midland Roundtable Top Ten
4:15.76Chase EquallBozeman (AA)12 Midland Roundtable Top Ten
4:18.61Marshall BeattyMissoula Sentinel (AA)12 MHSA State Meet Class AA & B
4:19.44Ben PerrinFlathead (AA)10 Western AA Divisional
4:20.38Jaden AndersonFlathead (AA)12 MHSA State Meet Class AA & B
4:21.17Jacob GrinwisBelgrade (A)12 Midland Roundtable Top Ten
4:21.44Iain AndersonHelena (AA)12 MHSA State Meet Class AA & B
4:22.23Riley CollinsBozeman (AA)12 Bozeman/Butte Dual
4:23.67Isaac SchmidtMissoula Hellgate (AA)11 MHSA State Meet Class AA & B
4:23.75Morris WeckerMissoula Hellgate (AA)12 Western AA Divisional
4:25.26Cooper WestGreat Falls CMR (AA)11 CMR/Helena/Belgrade
4:26.56Teagan OlsonGreat Falls (AA)11 Eastern AA Divisional
4:28.20Will DauenhauerMissoula Hellgate (AA)11 MHSA State Meet Class AA & B
4:28.23Leonard McComasBozeman (AA)11 Midland Roundtable Top Ten
4:28.36Joseph Vanden BosGlacier (AA)11 Western AA Divisional
4:28.88Virgil McCormickHardin (A)12 MHSA State Meet Class A & C
4:30.04Sage WannerColumbia Falls (A)12 Western A Divisional
4:30.10Levi TaylorLaurel (A)10 Midland Roundtable Top Ten
4:30.62Duncan Hamilton JrBozeman (AA)11 Skyview Quad Senior, Bozeman, Skyview
4:31.07Braden StremchaGreat Falls CMR (AA)11 GFH Vs. CMR
4:31.26Tristan HilgartDawson County/Glendive (A)12 MHSA State Meet Class A & C
4:31.39Drake HensonFergus/Lewistown (A)12 Jock Stop Meet
4:32.03Bryant EdgertonBroadwater/Townsend (B)12 Western Montana Top 10
4:32.14Jaiden RoweFrenchtown (A)12 Western A Divisional
4:33.17Bridger LongtineHelena Capital (AA)12 Western AA Divisional
4:33.64Jackson DuffeyRonan (B)12 KLH INV.
4:33.99Elijah BoydGlacier (AA)11 Western AA Divisional
4:34.23Frank DeanFrenchtown (A)12 MHSA State Meet Class A & C
4:34.55Peder RickbeilBillings Senior (AA)12 Eastern AA Divisional
4:34.73Andrew JessopCorvallis (A)12 Bob Reed/RCIA Meet
4:35.55Simon PetschBillings West (AA)12 Billings Invite
4:35.84Brock RuggFrenchtown (A)11 Western A Divisional
4:36.00Mo ScarianoMissoula Hellgate (AA)11 Western AA Divisional
4:36.24Carson JessopCorvallis (A)12 Western A Divisional
4:36.24Quin StewartPolson (A)10 Western A Divisional
4:36.37Finn BentlerBillings Senior (AA)Eastern AA Divisional
4:36.55Joel HaasCorvallis (A)12 Bob Reed/RCIA Meet
4:36.80Derek MacfarlaneFlathead (AA)12 Western AA Divisional
4:37.13Evan DugganDarby (C)12 MHSA State Meet Class A & C
4:37.58Brock AdkinsGlacier (AA)12 Western AA Divisional
4:37.64Tyler SchmautzFrenchtown (A)Western A Divisional
4:38.24Matt WilsonHamilton (A)11 Western A Divisional
4:38.74Anders WattCorvallis (A)11 Western A Divisional
4:39.67Gordon GentryGreat Falls CMR (AA)10 Eastern AA Divisional
4:40.04Logan MaughanSeeley-Swan (C)11 Western C Divisional
4:40.72Colter BarneyManhattan (B) State B
4:41.68Keagan StroopBelt (C)11 State C
4:41.89Grant Van DykenManhattan Christian (C) Western C Divisional
4:42.26Derik DefranceHarrison (C) State C
4:42.27Jacob JessenWinnett-Grass Range (C) State C
4:42.59Ethan WilsonBillings Senior (AA)10 Billings Senior Quad
4:42.74Noah MajerusFergus/Lewistown (A)11 Laurel Quad
4:44.11Gabe HallockGlasgow (B) State B
4:45.27Grant KellyShepherd (B) Park City/Harlowton Invitational
4:45.40James NormandeauRonan (B) Western B Divisional