Townsend Quadrangular
Girls
Team Scores 1, Townsend, 139. 2, Three Forks, 85. 3, Boulder, 28. 4, Whitehall, 12.
100 Hurdles 1, Stephanie Nowak, TF, 18.6. 2, Patrice Foster, Tow, 19.2 3, Aimee Dillon, WH, 19.8.
100 1, Patrice Foster, Tow, 13.4. 2, Callie Secora, TF, 13.9. 3, Bekki Weldon, Tow, 13.9. 4, Amber Sacry, WH, 14.3.
Javelin 1, Quinn Urich, Tow, 102-4. 2, Jami Harris, Tow, 101-8. 3, Rebecca Gibbs, TF, 93-3. 4, Andrea Hicks, Bou, 84-3.5.
Triple Jump 1, Patrice Foster, Tow, 32-.5. 2, Tobi Delaney, TF, 29-10. 3, Rebecca Gibbs, TF, 28-5.5. 4, Kathy Wehner, WH, 28-1.
1,600 1, Kristen Wickens, Tow, 6:07.2. 2, Erin Tuss, Bou, 6:10.3. 3, Emily Olsen, TF, 6:16.4. 4, Tara Gillespie, Tow, 6:18.4.
400 Relay 1, Townsend, 56.0. 2, Three Forks, 56.7. 3, Boulder, 60.1. 4, Whitehall, 60.2.
Shot Put 1, Brittney Kitto, Tow, 31-6. 2, Jamie Noyd, Tow, 30-2. 3, Jami Harris, Tow, 28-6. 4, Quinn Urich, Tow, 26-6.
400 1, Josie Evans, Tow, 1:11.92. 2, Heidi Myers, Tow, 1:13.5. 3, Grace Wilbur, Tow, 1:13.95. 4, Anita Warren, Bou, 1:16.82.
High Jump 1, Tobi Delaney, TF, 4-8. 2, Carlye Parsons, Bou, 4-6. 3, Samantha English, TF, 4-4.
300 Hurdles 1, Stephanie Nowak, TF, 59.1. 2, Brittany Oaks, TF, 63.0. 3, Crystal Gifford, Bou, 71.5.
Long Jump 1, Bekki Weldon, Tow, 14-1. 2, Tobi Delaney, TF, 13-11. 3, Amber Sacry, WH, 13-9.5. 4, Cassidy Russ, Bou, 13-8.5.
800 1, Erin Tuss, Bou, 2:45.8. 2, Rebecca Gibbs, TF, 2:46.7. 3, Emily Olsen, TF, 2:48.5. 4, Tara Gillespie, Tow, 2:49.7.
200 1, Patrice Foster, Tow, 29.4. 2, Josie Evans, Tow, 30.1. 3, Katie Pestal, TF, 30.7. 4, Bonnie Griffis, Bou, 30.8.
3,200 1, Kristen Wickens, Tow, 13:33.2. 2, Bethany Neilson, Tow, 16:33.8. 3, Kayla Hunt, WH, 17:49.1.
Discus 1, Lindsey Bellamy, TF, 88-9.5. 2, Jamie Noyd, Tow, 86-11.5. 3, Quinn Urich, Tow, 84-8. 4, Jami Harris, Tow, 83-.5.
1,600 Relay 1, Townsend, 5:09. 2, Three Forks, 5:22.15.
Boys
Team Scores 1, Whitehall, 82. 2, Townsend, 67. 3, Three Forks, 66. 4, Boulder, 48.
110 Hurdles 1, Shawn Kidwell, TF, 17.3. 2, Sam Freeland, Bou, 19.9. 3, Jim Truckle, WH, 20.1 4, Trent Pietsch, WH, 20.6.\
100 1, Kaleb Barrett, WH, 11.5. 2, Joel Laird, TF, 11.80. 3, Brandon Roadarmel, TF, 11.81.4, Will Glaus, WH, 12.1.
Shot Put 1, Luke Bodle, Tow, 43-0. 2, Mike Rodgers, WH, 42-0. 3, Gust Secora, TF, 41-5. 4, Colin Woody, WH, 41-0.
1,600 1, Ben Makowski, Bou, 5:27.1. 2, Jake Duede, Tow, 5:30.4. 3, Jeremiah Bullock, Bou, 5:32.4. 4, Landon Ross, TF, 5:40.8.
High Jump 1, Shawn Kidwell, TF, 6-2. 2, Joel Laird, TF, 5-10. 3, Bill Crane, WH, 5-8. 4, Justin Penner, Tow, 5-6.
400 Relay 1, Boulder, 47.6. 2, Three Forks, 48.7. 3, Townsend, 49.6. 4, Whitehall, 50.3.
400 1, Derek McArthur, Tow, 55.73. 2, Jason Hegadone, Tow, 57.9. 3, Hoss Prince, WH, 59.6. 4, Bobby Foster, Tow, 59.61.
Triple Jump 1, Clay Deming, WH, 40-2.5. 2, Will Glaus, WH, 40-0. 3, Joel Laird, TF, 36-10. 4, Jason Hegadone, Tow, 36-6.5.
300 Hurdles 1, Shawn Kidwell, TF, 46.5. 2, Jim Truckle, WH, 48.3. 3, Trent Pietsch, WH, 49.4. 4, Sam Freeland, Bou, 49.41.
Discus 1, Luke Bodle, Tow, 131-6. 2, Mike Rodgers, WH, 111-2. 3, Justin Penner, TF, 106-6. 4, Gust Secora, TF, 103-10.
800 1, Jeremy Ward, WH, 2:25.3. 2, Ben Makowski, Bou, 2:31.5. 3, Kyle Madison, Bou, 2:33.9. 4, Jim Shindoll, Tow, 2:40.3.
200 1, Clay Deming, WH, 24.8. 2, Arin Herndon, Tow, 25.1. 3, Brandon Roadarmel, TF, 25.4. 4, Tyson Benson, Bou, 25.7.
Long Jump 1, Joel Laird, TF, 19-11. 2, Shawn Kidwell, TF, 19-4. 3, Clay Deming, WH, 18-7.5. 4, Dan Sheridan, Tow, 17-5.5.
3,200 1, Jeremiah Bullock, Bou, 11:44.9. 2, Jake Duede, Tow, 12:09.8. 3, Alfred Downs, WH, 14:36.9. 4, Ian Buc, TF, 16:30.1.
Javelin 1, Arin Herndon, Tow, 144-2. 2, Brandon Morgan, Bou, 139-9. 3, Luke Bodle, Tow, 139-6. 4, Dustin Langford, Bou, 135-9.
1,600 Relay 1, Whitehall, 4:04.4. 2, Townsend, 4:04.5. 3, Three Forks, 4:11.2.